Licensed to Freeman High School - SD   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2017 05:43 PM
                   Region 5B Track & Field Meet - 6/18/2017                    
                                   6/18/2017                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (17)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2        McDaugale, Tristony            9 Scotland              19.88 
  3        Munkvold, Jesse                8 Menno                 17.10 
  4        Sokolowski, Shannon           10 Irene-Wakond          15.90 
  5        Kropuenske, Kaylee            10 Viborg-Hurle          16.80 
  6        Gronewold, Caitlyn            10 Freeman               19.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2        Gustad, Grace                  8 Gayville-Vol          20.20 
  3        Westrom, Savannah             11 Viborg-Hurle          17.80 
  4        Vaith, Ashton                 11 Menno                 16.00 
  5        Wollman, Andrea               10 Freeman Acad          16.50 
  6        Meyer, Haley                   8 Centerville           18.65 
  7        Herrboldt, Tori                9 Centerville           22.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2        Hansen, Ellie                  8 Parker                20.20 
  3        Hofer, Faith                  10 Freeman               18.12 
  4        Richards, Holly               10 Viborg-Hurle          16.00 
  5        Jurgens, Raelin               10 Parker                16.20 
  6        Grassmid, Alicia              12 Menno                 18.60 
  7        Hubbard, Jayden                7 Gayville-Vol          20.90 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (11)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2        Miller, Gabe                   8 Freeman Acad          20.00 
  3        Fergen, Brady                  8 Menno                 18.10 
  4        Nelson, Anthony               12 Irene-Wakond          16.60 
  5        Westrom, Shumani              11 Viborg-Hurle          17.79 
  6        Petrik, Chase                 12 Gayville-Vol          19.70 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2        Gustad, Andrew                 7 Gayville-Vol          20.70 
  3        Anderson, Shane                9 Viborg-Hurle          18.10 
  4        Lee, Jack                     11 Viborg-Hurle          16.70 
  5        Olson, Skyler                 10 Gayville-Vol          16.80 
  6        Baer, James                   10 Freeman               19.47 
  7        Massey, Tyler                  7 Menno                 22.20 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Freeman                                              9:56.93 
 5-2A  Parker                                               9:43.10 
 3-3A  Menno                                                9:08.30 
 1-4A  Viborg-Hurley                                        8:40.60 
 2-5A  Freeman Academy/Marion                               8:54.00 
 4-6A  Irene-Wakonda                                        9:25.30 
 6-7A  Scotland                                             9:50.60 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash (21)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Liu, Kelly                    10 Freeman Acad          15.30 
  2        Knodel, Katie                  7 Irene-Wakond          14.10 
  3        Roth, Dayna                   10 Freeman               13.18 
  4        Peters, Karley                10 Parker                12.30 
  5        Buechler, Marissa             12 Menno                 13.10 
  6        Buckman, Meghan               11 Gayville-Vol          13.95 
  7        Koch, Grace                    9 Parker                15.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Errolat, Eloise               11 Irene-Wakond          15.40 
  2        Fischer, Hannah                8 Menno                 14.10 
  3        O' Malley, Shannon            11 Irene-Wakond          13.50 
  4        Even, Alexis                   7 Parker                12.90 
  5        Stene, Amelia                 11 Alcester-Hud          13.00 
  6        Carlson, NeVaeh                8 Viborg-Hurle          13.80 
  7        Maske, Cara                    8 Freeman               14.68 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Tivert, Kate-Lyn              10 Freeman Acad          16.50 
  2        Miller, Tayaih                10 Freeman               14.26 
  3        Osterloo, Ally                12 Viborg-Hurle          13.50 
  4        Jensen, Alexia                12 Viborg-Hurle          12.90 
  5        Buckman, Sarah                11 Gayville-Vol          13.00 
  6        Nooney, Kelsi                 10 Scotland              13.68 
  7        Owings, Jade                   8 Alcester-Hud          14.30 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash (28)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Hansen, Lane                   8 Centerville           14.00 
  2        Leberman, Landon              12 Parker                12.20 
  3        Pedersen, Derek               11 Scotland              11.78 
  4        McKee, Taven                  11 Gayville-Vol          11.00 
  5        Schmidt, Braxton              10 Freeman               11.75 
  6        Kropuenske, Walker            12 Viborg-Hurle          12.10 
  7        Orr, Parker                   10 Irene-Wakond          13.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Hunter, Owen                   7 Centerville           14.00 
  2        Eldeen, Blake                  9 Parker                12.50 
  3        Micke, Jadon                  10 Alcester-Hud          11.80 
  4        Ulmer, Trey                   10 Gayville-Vol          11.40 
  5        Sayee, Angel                   8 Viborg-Hurle          11.70 
  6        Jensen, Pete                   9 Viborg-Hurle          12.10 
  7        Handel, Grant                  9 Menno                 13.90 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Johansen, Dylan                7 Freeman Acad          14.40 
  2        Nelson, Tyler                 11 Alcester-Hud          12.80 
  3        Sedique Amir, Jama            12 Gayville-Vol          11.80 
  4        Harberts, Charles             11 Freeman               11.53 
  5        Ulmer, Dawson                  9 Menno                 11.70 
  6        Dubbs, Jett                   11 Freeman               11.92 
  7        Spurrell, Gavin                9 Irene-Wakond          13.40 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1        Eli, Jaeden                    8 Centerville           15.00 
  2        Handel, Avery                  9 Menno                 12.90 
  3        Centeno, Zamuel               11 Parker                11.80 
  4        Pedersen, Lucas               10 Scotland              11.65 
  5        Voigt, Derian                 12 Freeman Acad          11.70 
  6        Oien, Cody                    11 Irene-Wakond          11.90 
  7        Miller, Beau                   9 Freeman Acad          13.00 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Freeman                                             11:35.82 
 5-2A  Freeman Academy/Marion                              11:30.00 
 3-3A  Viborg-Hurley                                       11:10.50 
 1-4A  Gayville-Volin                                      10:20.00 
 2-5A  Menno                                               11:00.00 
 4-6A  Parker                                              11:16.70 
 6-7A  Irene-Wakonda                                       11:32.90 
 8-8A  Scotland                                            12:04.29 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Freeman Academy/Marion                               1:59.10 
  5  Centerville                                          2:06.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Scotland                                             1:56.89 
  2  Gayville-Volin                                       1:56.00 
  3  Freeman                                              1:52.54 
  4  Parker                                               1:47.30 
  5  Viborg-Hurley                                        1:47.80 
  6  Menno                                                1:55.30 
  7  Alcester-Hudson                                      1:56.60 
  8  Irene-Wakonda                                        1:57.20 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Freeman Academy/Marion                               1:42.00 
  5  Centerville                                          1:48.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Menno                                                1:40.40 
  2  Gayville-Volin                                       1:37.80 
  3  Irene-Wakonda                                        1:36.00 
  4  Viborg-Hurley                                        1:34.60 
  5  Freeman                                              1:34.97 
  6  Parker                                               1:37.50 
  7  Scotland                                             1:39.65 
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-3A        Boomgarden, Erica             11 Viborg-Hurle        7:15.00 
 1-4A        Fink, Ashley                  11 Freeman Acad        6:58.00 
 2-5A        Sayler, Cassidy                9 Viborg-Hurle        7:07.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A        Hlavac, Annabelle              8 Scotland            6:41.89 
 5-2A        Eide, Sophie                   7 Centerville         6:34.00 
 3-3A        Furney, Kchandra              12 Scotland            6:28.30 
 1-4A        Edwards, Emmarie               9 Freeman             6:20.66 
 2-5A        Kippes, Macy                   7 Parker              6:27.50 
 4-6A        Sun, Jessica                  10 Freeman Acad        6:30.00 
 6-7A        Sees, Hailey P.                9 Irene-Wakond        6:36.10 
 8-8A        Heirigs, Mikayla              12 Irene-Wakond        6:51.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 7-1A        Owings, Jade                   8 Alcester-Hud        6:00.11 
 5-2A        Christiansen, Jacia           12 Viborg-Hurle        5:56.20 
 3-3A        Fairley, Maddy                 7 Gayville-Vol        5:49.00 
 1-4A        Nelson, Laura                 12 Gayville-Vol        5:25.00 
 2-5A        Schroeder, Tiana              12 Freeman Acad        5:32.00 
 4-6A        O' Malley, Nora                7 Irene-Wakond        5:52.60 
 6-7A        Jensen, Kendra                10 Alcester-Hud        5:57.00 
 8-8A        Herrboldt, Carly               8 Menno               6:18.30 
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A        Schmidt, Logan                 8 Menno               6:30.00 
 5-2A        Nyreen, Daniel                 9 Alcester-Hud        5:38.00 
 3-3A        Stene, Trevor                 10 Alcester-Hud        5:20.00 
 1-4A        Baker, Nic                    10 Scotland            5:18.23 
 2-5A        Nielson, Tate                 10 Irene-Wakond        5:19.10 
 4-6A        Voss, Jacob                   11 Viborg-Hurle        5:23.00 
 6-7A        Montero, Junior                9 Freeman Acad        5:50.00 
 8-8A        Kroger, Will                   8 Centerville         6:30.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A        Westrom, Shumani              11 Viborg-Hurle        5:15.20 
 5-2A        Godwin, Skylar                10 Freeman             5:11.00 
 3-3A        Haggerty, Brennan             11 Freeman Acad        4:54.00 
 1-4A        Schroeder, Thaniel            10 Freeman Acad        4:44.90 
 2-5A        Jensen, Samuel                12 Alcester-Hud        4:46.80 
 4-6A        Erickson, Alfonso             11 Irene-Wakond        5:05.70 
 6-7A        Jahnig, Carter                 9 Viborg-Hurle        5:11.32 
 8-8A        Sees, Joe                     10 Irene-Wakond        5:16.50 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Menno                                                  55.90 
  2  Freeman Academy/Marion                                 55.50 
  3  Freeman                                                53.74 
  4  Viborg-Hurley                                          51.70 
  5  Parker                                                 52.60 
  6  Irene-Wakonda                                          53.90 
  7  Scotland                                               55.78 
  8  Gayville-Volin                                         58.80 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Menno                                                  48.40 
  2  Parker                                                 46.80 
  3  Gayville-Volin                                         46.20 
  4  Freeman                                                45.82 
  5  Irene-Wakonda                                          46.00 
  6  Viborg-Hurley                                          46.35 
  7  Scotland                                               47.12 
  8  Freeman Academy/Marion                                 49.50 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Steinhaus, Harley              7 Centerville         1:13.00 
  2        Andersen, Mara                 9 Freeman             1:12.44 
  3        Fischer, Hannah                8 Menno               1:09.70 
  4        Kocourek, Trinity              9 Menno               1:09.00 
  5        Oplinger, Jayden              10 Menno               1:09.50 
  6        Grave, Shelby                  8 Centerville         1:12.00 
  7        Jensen, Sydney                 9 Freeman             1:12.44 
  8        Heeg, Emily                   10 Freeman Acad        1:13.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Hansen, Tori                  10 Viborg-Hurle        1:08.10 
  2        Meyer, Haley                   8 Centerville         1:07.22 
  3        Even, Alexis                   7 Parker              1:00.40 
  4        Peters, Karley                10 Parker                57.80 
  5        Paetow, Kirsten               12 Viborg-Hurle        1:00.00 
  6        Mohr, McKenna                  8 Irene-Wakond        1:04.60 
  7        Waite, Elena                  10 Alcester-Hud        1:08.00 
  8        Jones, Hannah                  8 Freeman Acad        1:08.40 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Moonmin, Jiranan              12 Gayville-Vol        1:08.50 
  4        Gall, Jordan                   8 Scotland            1:06.20 
  5        Radcliffe, Anthony            12 Scotland            1:08.20 
  6        Andrzejek, John               11 Freeman Acad        1:18.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Haggerty, Gavin                8 Freeman Acad        1:05.00 
  2        Nelson, Tyler                 11 Alcester-Hud        1:04.20 
  3        Bender, Levi                   8 Menno               1:00.00 
  4        Olson, Blake                  10 Parker                57.30 
  5        Overgaard, Cole                9 Viborg-Hurle          58.30 
  6        Friesen, Aidan                 9 Menno               1:01.50 
  7        Wollman, Justin                7 Freeman             1:04.84 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Sees, Ben                     10 Irene-Wakond          56.30 
  2        Doorn, Ryan                   11 Viborg-Hurle          53.60 
  3        Helma, Collin                  8 Freeman               52.50 
  4        Hansen, Logan                 12 Viborg-Hurle          49.90 
  5        Schmidt, Braxton              10 Freeman               52.23 
  6        Plucker, Grant                11 Parker                53.10 
  7        Paetow, Conner                11 Viborg-Hurle          54.80 
  8        Plucker, Mace                  9 Parker                57.00 
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (11)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Andretta, Tatum                7 Scotland            1:04.23 
  4        Grassmid, Alicia              12 Menno                 57.10 
  5        McDaugale, Tristony            9 Scotland              58.59 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Westrom, Savannah             11 Viborg-Hurle          54.20 
  2        Munkvold, Jesse                8 Menno                 52.10 
  3        Johnson, Breanna              10 Viborg-Hurle          50.30 
  4        Fuhrmann, Josie               10 Freeman               49.39 
  5        Jurgens, Raelin               10 Parker                50.00 
  6        Hofer, Faith                  10 Freeman               51.41 
  7        Gronewold, Caitlyn            10 Freeman               53.53 
  8        Hansen, Ellie                  8 Parker                55.50 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Miller, Gabe                   8 Freeman Acad          55.00 
  2        Even, Tanner                   9 Parker                52.00 
  3        Gustad, Andrew                 7 Gayville-Vol          50.20 
  4        Petrik, Chase                 12 Gayville-Vol          50.00 
  5        Baer, James                   10 Freeman               50.07 
  6        Fergen, Brady                  8 Menno                 50.80 
  7        Massey, Tyler                  7 Menno                 54.90 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Walters, Jack                  8 Centerville           47.30 
  2        Olson, Skyler                 10 Gayville-Vol          46.10 
  3        Anderson, Shane                9 Viborg-Hurle          45.50 
  4        Nelson, Anthony               12 Irene-Wakond          41.80 
  5        Lee, Jack                     11 Viborg-Hurle          44.70 
  6        Westrom, Shumani              11 Viborg-Hurle          45.90 
  7        Sees, Mike                    11 Irene-Wakond          46.40 
  8        Lemons, Jayden                 8 Freeman Acad          49.70 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Centerville                                          5:36.00 
  4  Scotland                                             5:07.61 
  5  Irene-Wakonda                                        5:08.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Parker                                               4:55.20 
  2  Freeman Academy/Marion                               4:40.70 
  3  Menno                                                4:37.40 
  4  Viborg-Hurley                                        4:20.10 
  5  Freeman                                              4:37.01 
  6  Gayville-Volin                                       4:40.00 
  7  Alcester-Hudson                                      4:45.00 
 
Event 33  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Centerville                                          4:20.00 
  5  Parker                                               4:31.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Scotland                                             4:15.08 
  2  Menno                                                4:00.50 
  3  Freeman                                              3:54.77 
  4  Viborg-Hurley                                        3:37.50 
  5  Alcester-Hudson                                      3:47.80 
  6  Freeman Academy/Marion                               3:56.00 
  7  Irene-Wakonda                                        4:13.50 
  8  Gayville-Volin                                       4:18.50 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run (21)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 5-2A        Fink, Ashley                  11 Freeman Acad        3:15.00 
 3-3A        Knutson, Shania               10 Viborg-Hurle        3:10.00 
 1-4A        Steinhaus, Harley              7 Centerville         3:00.00 
 2-5A        Jensen, Raven                 11 Irene-Wakond        3:03.40 
 4-6A        Libby, Isabelle                9 Irene-Wakond        3:13.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A        Heeg, Emily                   10 Freeman Acad        2:59.00 
 5-2A        Kippes, Macy                   7 Parker              2:54.30 
 3-3A        McDonald, Adriana             12 Irene-Wakond        2:50.00 
 1-4A        Hansen, Tori                  10 Viborg-Hurle        2:48.50 
 2-5A        Edwards, Emmarie               9 Freeman             2:49.11 
 4-6A        Olson, Jaiden                 10 Parker              2:50.50 
 6-7A        Voss, Sydney                   8 Viborg-Hurle        2:55.00 
 8-8A        Hlavac, Annabelle              8 Scotland            2:59.12 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 7-1A        Larson, Molly                  7 Gayville-Vol        2:46.00 
 5-2A        Kocourek, Trinity              9 Menno               2:45.00 
 3-3A        Travnicek, Ellie               7 Parker              2:36.90 
 1-4A        Roth, Dayna                   10 Freeman             2:31.00 
 2-5A        Eberts, Hannah                10 Freeman             2:33.00 
 4-6A        Jensen, Kendra                10 Alcester-Hud        2:43.00 
 6-7A        Waite, Elena                  10 Alcester-Hud        2:45.00 
 8-8A        Oplinger, Jayden              10 Menno               2:47.00 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-3A        Andrzejek, John               11 Freeman Acad        2:59.00 
 1-4A        Kroger, Will                   8 Centerville         2:35.00 
 2-5A        Schmidt, Logan                 8 Menno               2:45.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A        Nyreen, Daniel                 9 Alcester-Hud        2:32.00 
 5-2A        Olson, Blake                  10 Parker              2:24.00 
 3-3A        Plucker, Mace                  9 Parker              2:22.10 
 1-4A        Friesen, Aidan                 9 Menno               2:20.00 
 2-5A        Walters, Jack                  8 Centerville         2:20.03 
 4-6A        Overgaard, Cody               12 Viborg-Hurle        2:22.50 
 6-7A        Harrington, Nicholas           7 Scotland            2:30.28 
 8-8A        Godwin, Skylar                10 Freeman             2:32.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 7-1A        Pulscher, Brayden             10 Alcester-Hud        2:20.00 
 5-2A        Stene, Trevor                 10 Alcester-Hud        2:14.00 
 3-3A        Haggerty, Brennan             11 Freeman Acad        2:11.00 
 1-4A        Hansen, Logan                 12 Viborg-Hurle        1:58.30 
 2-5A        Slack, Logan                  12 Viborg-Hurle        2:09.20 
 4-6A        Klaudt, Logan                 10 Menno               2:13.90 
 6-7A        Erickson, Alfonso             11 Irene-Wakond        2:15.10 
 8-8A        Arbach, Payton                 8 Freeman Acad        2:20.00 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash (22)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Petrik, Olivia                 9 Gayville-Vol          34.00 
  3        Hunter, Ellie                  8 Centerville           32.00 
  4        Andersen, Mara                 9 Freeman               31.76 
  5        Liu, Kelly                    10 Freeman Acad          31.80 
  6        Johnke, Madison                9 Irene-Wakond          33.10 
  7        Tivert, Kate-Lyn              10 Freeman Acad          35.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Miller, Tayaih                10 Freeman               30.54 
  2        DeClark, Erica                10 Parker                29.80 
  3        Johnke, Kenzie                10 Irene-Wakond          29.40 
  4        Nooney, Kelsi                 10 Scotland              29.27 
  5        Stene, Amelia                 11 Alcester-Hud          29.30 
  6        Dickau, Julie                 11 Alcester-Hud          29.70 
  7        Fischer, Hannah                8 Menno                 29.90 
  8        Grave, Shelby                  8 Centerville           31.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Gilbery, Bree                  9 Gayville-Vol          28.15 
  2        Richards, Holly               10 Viborg-Hurle          27.60 
  3        Sokolowski, Shannon           10 Irene-Wakond          27.20 
  4        Peters, Karley                10 Parker                26.90 
  5        Even, Alexis                   7 Parker                27.00 
  6        Clark, Elianna                11 Gayville-Vol          27.20 
  7        Fuhrmann, Josie               10 Freeman               27.69 
  8        Jensen, Alexia                12 Viborg-Hurle          28.20 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash (26)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Nelson, Tyler                 11 Alcester-Hud          31.40 
  4        Miller, Gabe                   8 Freeman Acad          29.90 
  5        Handel, Grant                  9 Menno                 30.00 
  6        Eli, Jaeden                    8 Centerville           32.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Buckneberg, Brock              8 Centerville           29.00 
  3        Handel, Avery                  9 Menno                 28.00 
  4        Olson, Brett                  11 Irene-Wakond          26.40 
  5        Spurrell, Gavin                9 Irene-Wakond          27.40 
  6        Miller, Beau                   9 Freeman Acad          28.10 
  7        Johansen, Dylan                7 Freeman Acad          29.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Olson, Skyler                 10 Gayville-Vol          25.85 
  2        Plucker, Grant                11 Parker                25.10 
  3        Kasten, Shane                 12 Parker                24.80 
  4        Dubbs, Jett                   11 Freeman               24.41 
  5        Sayler, Treyton                7 Menno                 24.70 
  6        Sayee, Angel                   8 Viborg-Hurle          24.80 
  7        Dennis, Mason                  9 Scotland              25.61 
  8        Eldeen, Blake                  9 Parker                26.20 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Wolfe, Braden                 11 Scotland              24.21 
  2        Van Beek, Levi                12 Irene-Wakond          23.80 
  3        Kropuenske, Walker            12 Viborg-Hurle          23.50 
  4        McKee, Taven                  11 Gayville-Vol          23.20 
  5        Helma, Collin                  8 Freeman               23.42 
  6        Bodewitz, Dalton              11 Freeman               23.77 
  7        Jensen, Pete                   9 Viborg-Hurle          24.10 
  8        Micke, Jadon                  10 Alcester-Hud          24.40 
 
Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run (11)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-3A        Kjeldseth, Freja               9 Irene-Wakond       16:00.00 
 1-4A        Wieman, Kristen                8 Freeman Acad       15:01.00 
 2-5A        Kludt, Skyler                 10 Viborg-Hurle       15:15.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A        Herrboldt, Carly               8 Menno              14:12.00 
 5-2A        Sayler, Isabel                 9 Freeman            13:52.46 
 3-3A        O' Malley, Nora                7 Irene-Wakond       12:42.90 
 1-4A        Nelson, Laura                 12 Gayville-Vol       11:40.00 
 2-5A        Fairley, Maddy                 7 Gayville-Vol       12:23.13 
 4-6A        Christiansen, Jacia           12 Viborg-Hurle       13:15.00 
 6-7A        Boomgarden, Erica             11 Viborg-Hurle       14:05.20 
 8-8A        Gall, Kahli                    9 Freeman            14:28.92 
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-3A        Brouwer, Malachi               7 Centerville        12:58.00 
 1-4A        Patterson, Brady              12 Viborg-Hurle       12:35.00 
 2-5A        Eli, Jaeden                    8 Centerville        12:38.00 
 4-6A        Hunter, Owen                   7 Centerville        13:30.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A        Nielson, Tate                 10 Irene-Wakond       11:43.20 
 5-2A        Jahnig, Carter                 9 Viborg-Hurle       11:25.20 
 3-3A        Allison, Luke                 10 Freeman Acad       11:11.00 
 1-4A        Schroeder, Thaniel            10 Freeman Acad       10:19.00 
 2-5A        Grassmid, Joe                  9 Menno              11:06.00 
 4-6A        Roesler, Titus                 8 Freeman Acad       11:15.00 
 6-7A        Sees, Joe                     10 Irene-Wakond       11:33.70 
 8-8A        Anderson, Shane                9 Viborg-Hurle       12:20.30 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Freeman Academy/Marion                               4:44.00 
  2  Gayville-Volin                                       4:30.00 
  3  Parker                                               4:25.60 
  4  Viborg-Hurley                                        4:17.60 
  5  Freeman                                              4:18.22 
  6  Menno                                                4:28.90 
  7  Irene-Wakonda                                        4:31.80 
  8  Scotland                                             4:52.84 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Gayville-Volin                                       4:18.00 
  5  Centerville                                          4:40.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Scotland                                             4:00.35 
  2  Parker                                               3:52.50 
  3  Irene-Wakonda                                        3:42.60 
  4  Freeman                                              3:33.61 
  5  Viborg-Hurley                                        3:37.60 
  6  Menno                                                3:45.10 
  7  Freeman Academy/Marion                               3:57.00 
 
Event 14  Girls Shot Put (26)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Kribell, Jillian               9 Alcester-Hud       20-00.00 
  2        Brandsrud, Alyssa              8 Centerville        22-00.00 
  3        Bendt, Mya                     7 Centerville        22-10.50 
  4        Epp, Kaitlyn                  10 Freeman Acad       24-03.00 
  5        Lyons, Kassidy                 9 Viborg-Hurle       24-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Arbach, Tory                  12 Freeman Acad       24-08.00 
  2        Knuston, Alison               12 Viborg-Hurle       26-02.00 
  3        Nusz, Adrian                   8 Menno              26-08.00 
  4        Sees, Hailey R.                8 Irene-Wakond       27-02.00 
  5        Logue, Alison                  9 Irene-Wakond       27-09.00 
  6        Kilbourn, Aubrey               8 Parker             27-11.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1        Orr, Anna                     10 Irene-Wakond       28-02.00 
  2        Flynn, Nicole                  9 Scotland           29-05.00 
  3        Murphy, Steffanie             11 Viborg-Hurle       29-10.00 
  4        Huber, Paityn                  7 Menno              30-02.00 
  5        VanOsdel, Kayla                8 Gayville-Vol       30-05.00 
  6        Diede, Raygen                  7 Menno              30-06.00 
  7        Goossen, Rachel                8 Freeman            30-06.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1        Mehlhaf, Journey              10 Freeman            31-01.00 
  2        Pulfrey, Emma                 10 Alcester-Hud       31-08.50 
  3        Vitek, Issabela                9 Scotland           32-04.00 
  4        Hausman, Kylie                 9 Gayville-Vol       32-10.00 
  5        Kribell, Madelynn              8 Freeman            33-01.00 
  6        Friederich, Makayla            8 Scotland           33-03.75 
  7        Rhead, Keandra                10 Alcester-Hud       33-07.00 
  8        Hubbard, Traia                12 Gayville-Vol       38-06.00 
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw (26)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Kribell, Jillian               9 Alcester-Hud          50-00 
  2        Brandsrud, Alyssa              8 Centerville           52-01 
  3        Arbach, Tory                  12 Freeman Acad          59-09 
  4        Auch, Kaylee                  10 Freeman               65-05 
  5        Kilbourn, Aubrey               8 Parker                65-05 
  6        Bendt, Mya                     7 Centerville           65-10 
  7        Sees, Hailey R.                8 Irene-Wakond          68-01 
  8        Quatier, Sally                 9 Gayville-Vol          70-00 
  9        Lyons, Kassidy                 9 Viborg-Hurle          76-08 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Herrboldt, Tori                9 Centerville           78-05 
  2        Murphy, Steffanie             11 Viborg-Hurle          80-00 
  3        Logue, Alison                  9 Irene-Wakond          81-00 
  4        Epp, Kaitlyn                  10 Freeman Acad          81-02 
  5        Knuston, Alison               12 Viborg-Hurle          82-10 
  6        Pulfrey, Emma                 10 Alcester-Hud          85-00 
  7        Meyer, Kayla                  11 Irene-Wakond          85-09 
  8        VanOsdel, Kayla                8 Gayville-Vol          88-00 
  9        Friederich, Makayla            8 Scotland              89-06 
Flight 3  Finals
  1        Kribell, Madelynn              8 Freeman               92-05 
  2        Rhead, Keandra                10 Alcester-Hud          93-00 
  3        Huber, Paityn                  7 Menno                 97-09 
  4        Vitek, Issabela                9 Scotland             101-08 
  5        Heckenlaible, Paige           11 Menno                101-10 
  6        Sayler, Eisley                10 Menno                110-10 
  7        Mehlhaf, Journey              10 Freeman              113-01 
  8        Hubbard, Traia                12 Gayville-Vol         125-10 
 
Event 16  Girls High Jump (13)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Nelson, Maddi                 12 Gayville-Vol        4-02.00 
  2        Voss, Sydney                   8 Viborg-Hurle        4-02.00 
  3        Buffington, Maren             12 Gayville-Vol        4-02.00 
  4        Munkvold, Jesse                8 Menno               4-04.00 
  5        Carlson, NeVaeh                8 Viborg-Hurle        4-06.00 
  6        Hallaway, Elizabeth            9 Alcester-Hud        4-06.00 
  7        Maier, Heather                10 Gayville-Vol        4-06.00 
  8        Jacobsen, Kailey              10 Freeman             4-06.00 
  9        Jones, Hannah                  8 Freeman Acad        4-08.00 
 10        Kludt, Skyler                 10 Viborg-Hurle        4-08.00 
 11        Ptak, Amy                     11 Freeman Acad        4-10.00 
 12        Hunstad, Lauren               12 Parker              4-10.00 
 13        Schroeder, Tiana              12 Freeman Acad        5-00.00 
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump (21)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Hansen, Ellie                  8 Parker             12-02.00 
  2        Koch, Grace                    9 Parker             12-05.00 
  3        Eide, Sophie                   7 Centerville        12-05.00 
  4        Liu, Kelly                    10 Freeman Acad       12-10.00 
  5        Maske, Cara                    8 Freeman            12-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Maier, Heather                10 Gayville-Vol       13-00.00 
  2        Nelson, Maddi                 12 Gayville-Vol       13-00.00 
  3        Petrik, Olivia                 9 Gayville-Vol       13-02.00 
  4        O' Malley, Malloy              9 Irene-Wakond       13-03.00 
  5        Jacobsen, Kailey              10 Freeman            13-09.00 
  6        McDonald, Emma                 8 Irene-Wakond       13-10.50 
  7        Sayler, Isabel                 9 Freeman            14-01.00 
  8        Westrom, Savannah             11 Viborg-Hurle       14-08.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1        Dickau, Julie                 11 Alcester-Hud       14-10.00 
  2        O' Malley, Shannon            11 Irene-Wakond       14-10.00 
  3        Hallaway, Elizabeth            9 Alcester-Hud       14-10.00 
  4        Johnson, Breanna              10 Viborg-Hurle       14-10.00 
  5        Pankratz, Oddy                 8 Freeman Acad       15-01.00 
  6        Edelman, Morgan                8 Menno              15-01.00 
  7        Walth, Kassidy                12 Alcester-Hud       15-04.00 
  8        Fryda, Grace                   8 Scotland           15-05.75 
 
Event 18  Girls Triple Jump (18)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Liu, Kelly                    10 Freeman Acad       24-03.00 
  2        Larson, Abby                  10 Gayville-Vol       25-00.00 
  3        Gustad, Grace                  8 Gayville-Vol       26-00.00 
  4        Grassmid, Alicia              12 Menno              26-02.00 
  5        Johansen, Katie                9 Viborg-Hurle       26-08.00 
  6        Vaith, Bridget                 7 Menno              26-09.00 
  7        Hofer, Faith                  10 Freeman            28-06.00 
  8        Nelson, Maddi                 12 Gayville-Vol       28-06.00 
  9        Eide, Sophie                   7 Centerville        28-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Mohr, Maddie                  11 Irene-Wakond       29-06.00 
  2        Gronewold, Caitlyn            10 Freeman            29-06.00 
  3        Hallaway, Elizabeth            9 Alcester-Hud       29-11.00 
  4        Schoenwald, Michele           11 Freeman Acad       30-06.00 
  5        Carlson, Annie                11 Freeman Acad       30-10.00 
  6        Sayler, Isabel                 9 Freeman            31-09.50 
  7        Sayler, Eisley                10 Menno              32-06.00 
  8        Kropuenske, Kaylee            10 Viborg-Hurle       32-08.00 
  9        Walth, Kassidy                12 Alcester-Hud       33-02.50 
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Petts, Rachel                 10 Freeman             5-06.00 
  2        Barnett, Taryn                 9 Gayville-Vol        6-00.00 
  3        Gall, Kahli                    9 Freeman             6-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Emmick, Ashley                10 Irene-Wakond        6-09.00 
  2        Fitzgerald, Skylyn             9 Irene-Wakond        6-09.00 
  3        Herrboldt, Tori                9 Centerville         6-09.00 
  4        Jorgensen, Kylie              12 Irene-Wakond        7-09.00 
  5        Gall, Taylor                  11 Scotland            8-06.00 
  6        Edelman, Morgan                8 Menno               8-09.00 
  7        Gilbery, Bree                  9 Gayville-Vol        8-09.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put (25)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Miller, Beau                   9 Freeman Acad       24-00.00 
  2        Saarie, Shay                  10 Freeman            29-05.00 
  3        Handel, Grant                  9 Menno              30-00.00 
  4        O'Toole, Spencer               9 Centerville        31-02.00 
  5        Lucas, Cal                     9 Irene-Wakond       32-01.00 
  6        Fuerst, Dallas                10 Scotland           32-02.00 
  7        Mehlhaf, Jordan               12 Menno              32-04.00 
  8        Licht, Austin                 11 Parker             32-05.50 
  9        Smith, Clayton                 8 Freeman            32-06.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Johnson, Ernie                11 Freeman Acad       32-07.00 
  2        Bridges, Jace                  9 Parker             33-09.00 
  3        Obele, Todd                    9 Freeman Acad       35-06.00 
  4        Olson, Dylan                  11 Centerville        35-08.00 
  5        Van Beek, Tate                 9 Irene-Wakond       36-10.00 
  6        Rabe, Darien                   8 Gayville-Vol       36-10.00 
  7        Knock, Gaerett                10 Viborg-Hurle       39-08.00 
  8        Bohlmann, Trey                10 Menno              40-11.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1        Emmick, Bradley               12 Irene-Wakond       41-05.50 
  2        Johnson, Austin               12 Viborg-Hurle       42-10.00 
  3        Kaufman, Jalen                12 Freeman            42-11.00 
  4        Diede, Chandler               12 Scotland           43-01.25 
  5        Joffer, Joe                   10 Parker             43-02.25 
  6        Christensen, Dylan            12 Viborg-Hurle       44-02.00 
  7        Rice, Grant                   12 Gayville-Vol       45-06.00 
  8        Skorepa, Tanner               12 Scotland           46-07.00 
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Hansen, Lane                   8 Centerville           70-00 
  2        Johnson, Ernie                11 Freeman Acad          81-01 
  3        Handel, Grant                  9 Menno                 82-00 
  4        Olson, Blake                  10 Parker                84-00 
  5        Johansen, Dylan                7 Freeman Acad          85-01 
  6        Smith, Clayton                 8 Freeman               85-02 
  7        Saarie, Shay                  10 Freeman               86-04 
  8        Olson, Dylan                  11 Centerville           91-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Fuerst, Dallas                10 Scotland              96-00 
  2        Van Beek, Tate                 9 Irene-Wakond          98-07 
  3        McDonald, Brannon             10 Irene-Wakond         101-00 
  4        O'Toole, Spencer               9 Centerville          104-05 
  5        Handel, Avery                  9 Menno                104-09 
  6        Obele, Todd                    9 Freeman Acad         108-05 
  7        Jahnig, Nathan                11 Viborg-Hurle         115-08 
  8        Rabe, Darien                   8 Gayville-Vol         117-05 
Flight 3  Finals
  1        Joffer, Joe                   10 Parker               119-06 
  2        VanOsdel, Brook               12 Gayville-Vol         120-09 
  3        Engen, Ethan                   9 Viborg-Hurle         122-05 
  4        Christensen, Dylan            12 Viborg-Hurle         126-08 
  5        Emmick, Bradley               12 Irene-Wakond         128-05 
  6        Skorepa, Tanner               12 Scotland             132-01 
  7        Bohlmann, Trey                10 Menno                145-11 
  8        Rice, Grant                   12 Gayville-Vol         151-10 
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Knudson, Dallas                9 Centerville         4-11.00 
  2        Friesen, Aidan                 9 Menno               5-01.00 
  3        Ellis, Hayden                  9 Centerville         5-01.00 
  4        Buckneberg, Brock              8 Centerville         5-01.00 
  5        Fergen, Brady                  8 Menno               5-01.00 
  6        Vitek, Garret                 11 Scotland            5-05.00 
  7        Mikkelsen, Grant               8 Viborg-Hurle        5-06.00 
  8        Olson, Skyler                 10 Gayville-Vol        5-06.00 
  9        Kasten, Shane                 12 Parker              5-06.00 
 10        Munkvold, Kyle                10 Menno               5-07.00 
 11        Skoglund, Eli                 10 Alcester-Hud        5-07.00 
 12        Pedersen, Lucas               10 Scotland            5-07.00 
 13        Mason, Chase                   8 Viborg-Hurle        5-08.00 
 14        Doorn, Ryan                   11 Viborg-Hurle        5-08.00 
 15        Pulscher, Brayden             10 Alcester-Hud        6-02.00 
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump (21)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Logue, Evan                    9 Irene-Wakond       11-08.00 
  2        Hunter, Owen                   7 Centerville        12-00.00 
  3        Brouwer, Malachi               7 Centerville        12-06.00 
  4        Mehlhaf, Jordan               12 Menno              14-06.00 
  5        Ortman, Ethan                  8 Freeman            14-11.00 
  6        Buseman, Kaleb                 9 Parker             15-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Lammers, Dylan                10 Menno              16-00.00 
  2        Sundleaf, Carson               9 Scotland           16-07.00 
  3        Pankratz, Gavin                9 Freeman Acad       17-04.00 
  4        Sayee, Angel                   8 Viborg-Hurle       17-08.00 
  5        Lange, Daniel                  8 Scotland           17-08.00 
  6        Hunnicutt, Zach               11 Centerville        17-10.00 
  7        Bender, Levi                   8 Menno              18-00.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1        McConnell, Logan              12 Alcester-Hud       18-03.00 
  2        Balzer, Jesse                 12 Freeman Acad       18-08.00 
  3        Mason, Chase                   8 Viborg-Hurle       18-09.00 
  4        Skoglund, Eli                 10 Alcester-Hud       19-02.00 
  5        Paetow, Conner                11 Viborg-Hurle       19-10.00 
  6        Lee, Dallas                   11 Irene-Wakond       19-10.00 
  7        Harberts, Charles             11 Freeman            20-02.00 
  8        King, Trey                    10 Irene-Wakond       21-00.00 
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump (20)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Miller, Gabe                   8 Freeman Acad       32-00.00 
  2        Kroger, Will                   8 Centerville        32-06.00 
  3        Massey, Tyler                  7 Menno              33-08.00 
  4        Knudson, Dallas                9 Centerville        34-00.00 
  5        Petrik, Chase                 12 Gayville-Vol       34-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Olson, Brett                  11 Irene-Wakond       34-09.50 
  2        Lammers, Dylan                10 Menno              35-00.00 
  3        Baer, James                   10 Freeman            35-11.00 
  4        Pankratz, Gavin                9 Freeman Acad       36-00.00 
  5        Bender, Levi                   8 Menno              36-06.00 
  6        Gale, Tate                    11 Irene-Wakond       37-01.00 
  7        McConnell, Logan              12 Alcester-Hud       37-07.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1        Hunnicutt, Zach               11 Centerville        37-10.50 
  2        Baker, James                  11 Scotland           37-11.00 
  3        Ulmer, Trey                   10 Gayville-Vol       38-02.00 
  4        Paetow, Conner                11 Viborg-Hurle       38-06.00 
  5        Pulscher, Brayden             10 Alcester-Hud       38-06.00 
  6        Lee, Jack                     11 Viborg-Hurle       38-09.00 
  7        Mason, Chase                   8 Viborg-Hurle       40-06.50 
  8        King, Trey                    10 Irene-Wakond       40-08.00 
 
Event 39  Boys Pole Vault (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Wirth, Chris                   7 Centerville         5-06.00 
  2        Johnson, Blake                 9 Centerville         8-00.00 
  3        Cutts, Robbie                  9 Gayville-Vol        8-00.00 
  4        Gibson, Asiah                  7 Menno               8-06.00 
  5        Munkvold, Austin               8 Freeman             8-06.00 
  6        Gustad, Andrew                 7 Gayville-Vol        8-09.00 
  7        Ellis, Hayden                  9 Centerville         9-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Fergen, Brady                  8 Menno               9-06.00 
  2        Olson, Brett                  11 Irene-Wakond       10-00.00 
  3        Ulmer, Dawson                  9 Menno              10-06.00 
  4        Petrik, Chase                 12 Gayville-Vol       11-00.00 
  5        Bodewitz, Dalton              11 Freeman            11-00.00 
  6        Godwin, Skylar                10 Freeman            11-06.00 
  7        Sokolowski, Brendan           11 Irene-Wakond       11-06.00 
  8        Oien, Cody                    11 Irene-Wakond       13-03.50