Licensed to Freeman High School - SD   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 05:08 PM
                   Region 5B Track & Field Meet - 6/18/2017                    
                                   6/18/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.90  2005        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater/Emery          
                12.90  HH
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peters, Karley            10 Parker                 12.30      11.93QHH                1 
  2 Even, Alexis               7 Parker                 12.90      12.64QHH                2 
  3 Jensen, Alexia            12 Viborg-Hurle           12.90      13.41Q                  3 
  4 Stene, Amelia             11 Alcester-Hud           13.00      12.98q                  2 
  5 Roth, Dayna               10 Freeman                13.18      13.04q                  1 
  6 Buechler, Marissa         12 Menno                  13.10      13.41q                  1 
  7 Buckman, Sarah            11 Gayville-Vol           13.00      13.89q                  3 
  8 Nooney, Kelsi             10 Scotland               13.68      14.08q                  3 
  9 Miller, Tayaih            10 Freeman                14.26      14.13                   3 
 10 Carlson, NeVaeh            8 Viborg-Hurle           13.80      14.19                   2 
 11 O' Malley, Shannon        11 Irene-Wakond           13.50      14.34                   2 
 12 Buckman, Meghan           11 Gayville-Vol           13.95      14.37                   1 
 13 Knodel, Katie              7 Irene-Wakond           14.10      14.39                   1 
 14 Koch, Grace                9 Parker                 15.10      14.52                   1 
 15 Owings, Jade               8 Alcester-Hud           14.30      14.72                   3 
 16 Osterloo, Ally            12 Viborg-Hurle           13.50      15.01                   3 
 17 Fischer, Hannah            8 Menno                  14.10      15.08                   2 
 18 Maske, Cara                8 Freeman                14.68      15.35                   2 
 19 Tivert, Kate-Lyn          10 Freeman Acad           16.50      16.55                   3 
 20 Errolat, Eloise           11 Irene-Wakond           15.40      16.84                   2 
 -- Liu, Kelly                10 Freeman Acad           15.30         NT                   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.90  2005        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater/Emery          
                12.90  HH
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peters, Karley      10 Parker                 11.93      12.09 HH                10   
  2 Even, Alexis         7 Parker                 12.64      12.86 HH                 8   
  3 Stene, Amelia       11 Alcester-Hud           12.98      13.15                    6   
  4 Roth, Dayna         10 Freeman                13.04      13.26                    5   
  5 Buechler, Marissa   12 Menno                  13.41      13.43                    4   
  6 Jensen, Alexia      12 Viborg-Hurle           13.41      13.50                    3   
  7 Buckman, Sarah      11 Gayville-Vol           13.89      13.76                    2   
  8 Nooney, Kelsi       10 Scotland               14.08      13.85                    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.49  2009        Bethany Gross, Hanson                       
                27.30  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Peters, Karley      10 Parker                 26.90      25.92 HH                3  10   
  2 Even, Alexis         7 Parker                 27.00      27.18 HH                3   8   
  3 Sokolowski, Shanno  10 Irene-Wakond           27.20      27.79                   3   6   
  4 Clark, Elianna      11 Gayville-Vol           27.20      28.45                   3   5   
  5 Richards, Holly     10 Viborg-Hurle           27.60      28.45                   3   4   
  6 Fuhrmann, Josie     10 Freeman                27.69      28.57                   3   3   
  7 Jensen, Alexia      12 Viborg-Hurle           28.20      28.65                   3   2   
  8 Nooney, Kelsi       10 Scotland               29.27      29.21                   2   1   
  9 DeClark, Erica      10 Parker                 29.80      29.38                   2 
 10 Stene, Amelia       11 Alcester-Hud           29.30      29.98                   2 
 11 Johnke, Kenzie      10 Irene-Wakond           29.40      30.38                   2 
 12 Miller, Tayaih      10 Freeman                30.54      30.53                   2 
 13 Liu, Kelly          10 Freeman Acad           31.80      31.58                   1 
 14 Grave, Shelby        8 Centerville            31.00      32.21                   2 
 15 Andersen, Mara       9 Freeman                31.76      32.24                   1 
 16 Johnke, Madison      9 Irene-Wakond           33.10      34.13                   1 
 17 Tivert, Kate-Lyn    10 Freeman Acad           35.80      38.57                   1 
 -- Petrik, Olivia       9 Gayville-Vol           34.00         NT                   1 
 -- Dickau, Julie       11 Alcester-Hud           29.70         NT                   2 
 -- Gilbery, Bree        9 Gayville-Vol           28.15         NT                   3 
 -- Hunter, Ellie        8 Centerville            32.00         NT                   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.60  2005        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater/Emery          
              1:01.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Peters, Karley      10 Parker                 57.80    1:00.28 HH                2  10   
  2 Paetow, Kirsten     12 Viborg-Hurle         1:00.00    1:01.73 HH                2   8   
  3 Even, Alexis         7 Parker               1:00.40    1:03.56                   2   6   
  4 Mohr, McKenna        8 Irene-Wakond         1:04.60    1:06.10                   2   5   
  5 Hansen, Tori        10 Viborg-Hurle         1:08.10    1:08.93                   2   4   
  6 Meyer, Haley         8 Centerville          1:07.22    1:10.43                   2   3   
  7 Jensen, Sydney       9 Freeman              1:12.44    1:10.51                   1   2   
  8 Jones, Hannah        8 Freeman Acad         1:08.40    1:11.29                   2   1   
  9 Andersen, Mara       9 Freeman              1:12.44    1:11.42                   1 
 10 Waite, Elena        10 Alcester-Hud         1:08.00    1:12.08                   2 
 11 Heeg, Emily         10 Freeman Acad         1:13.00    1:12.97                   1 
 12 Grave, Shelby        8 Centerville          1:12.00    1:13.05                   1 
 13 Fischer, Hannah      8 Menno                1:09.70    1:14.77                   1 
 -- Steinhaus, Harley    7 Centerville          1:13.00         NT                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:20.81  2014        Cailey Roth, Freeman                      
                2:29.10  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Roth, Dayna         10 Freeman              2:31.00    2:34.29                   3  10   
  2 Travnicek, Ellie     7 Parker               2:36.90    2:40.08                   3   8   
  3 Larson, Molly        7 Gayville-Vol         2:46.00    2:42.44                   3   6   
  4 Eberts, Hannah      10 Freeman              2:33.00    2:42.45                   3   5   
  5 Jensen, Kendra      10 Alcester-Hud         2:43.00    2:54.34                   3   4   
  6 Olson, Jaiden       10 Parker               2:50.50    2:54.91                   2   3   
  7 Kocourek, Trinity    9 Menno                2:45.00    3:00.22                   3   2   
  8 Edwards, Emmarie     9 Freeman              2:49.11    3:02.45                   2   1   
  9 McDonald, Adriana   12 Irene-Wakond         2:50.00    3:02.91                   2 
 10 Jensen, Raven       11 Irene-Wakond         3:03.40    3:02.96                   1 
 11 Steinhaus, Harley    7 Centerville          3:00.00    3:04.22                   1 
 12 Waite, Elena        10 Alcester-Hud         2:45.00    3:05.82                   3 
 13 Hansen, Tori        10 Viborg-Hurle         2:48.50    3:08.57                   2 
 14 Heeg, Emily         10 Freeman Acad         2:59.00    3:08.77                   2 
 15 Libby, Isabelle      9 Irene-Wakond         3:13.50    3:09.90                   1 
 -- Voss, Sydney         8 Viborg-Hurle         2:55.00         NT                   2 
 -- Oplinger, Jayden    10 Menno                2:47.00         NT                   3 
 -- Knutson, Shania     10 Viborg-Hurle         3:10.00         NT                   1 
 -- Hlavac, Annabelle    8 Scotland             2:59.12         NT                   2 
 -- Kippes, Macy         7 Parker               2:54.30         NT                   2 
 -- Fink, Ashley        11 Freeman Acad         3:15.00         NT                   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:18.02  2014        Laura Nelson, Gayville-Volin              
                5:31.50  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Fairley, Maddy       7 Gayville-Vol         5:49.00    5:38.48                   3  10   
  2 Schroeder, Tiana    12 Freeman Acad         5:32.00    5:42.74                   3   8   
  3 O' Malley, Nora      7 Irene-Wakond         5:52.60    5:47.51                   3   6   
  4 Owings, Jade         8 Alcester-Hud         6:00.11    6:08.26                   3   5   
  5 Jensen, Kendra      10 Alcester-Hud         5:57.00    6:10.98                   3   4   
  6 Christiansen, Jaci  12 Viborg-Hurle         5:56.20    6:18.14                   3   3   
  7 Kippes, Macy         7 Parker               6:27.50    6:19.54                   2   2   
  8 Herrboldt, Carly     8 Menno                6:18.30    6:20.81                   3   1   
 -- Sees, Hailey P.      9 Irene-Wakond         6:36.10         NT                   2 
 -- Boomgarden, Erica   11 Viborg-Hurle         7:15.00         NT                   1 
 -- Sayler, Cassidy      9 Viborg-Hurle         7:07.00         NT                   1 
 -- Furney, Kchandra    12 Scotland             6:28.30         NT                   2 
 -- Edwards, Emmarie     9 Freeman              6:20.66         NT                   2 
 -- Eide, Sophie         7 Centerville          6:34.00         NT                   2 
 -- Fink, Ashley        11 Freeman Acad         6:58.00         NT                   1 
 -- Sun, Jessica        10 Freeman Acad         6:30.00         NT                   2 
 -- Hlavac, Annabelle    8 Scotland             6:41.89         NT                   2 
 -- Heirigs, Mikayla    12 Irene-Wakond         6:51.10         NT                   2 
 -- Nelson, Laura       12 Gayville-Vol         5:25.00         NT                   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:54.56  2009        Mindy Kraft, Wessington Springs          
                12:27.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 O' Malley, Nora      7 Irene-Wakond        12:42.90   13:01.79                   2  10   
  2 Christiansen, Jaci  12 Viborg-Hurle        13:15.00   13:19.41                   2   8   
  3 Herrboldt, Carly     8 Menno               14:12.00   13:31.91                   2   6   
  4 Sayler, Isabel       9 Freeman             13:52.46   13:55.54                   2   5   
  5 Wieman, Kristen      8 Freeman Acad        15:01.00   14:51.71                   1   4   
  6 Gall, Kahli          9 Freeman             14:28.92   15:06.10                   2   3   
  7 Kludt, Skyler       10 Viborg-Hurle        15:15.00   16:11.82                   1   2   
  8 Kjeldseth, Freja     9 Irene-Wakond        16:00.00   18:06.38                   1   1   
 -- Nelson, Laura       12 Gayville-Vol        11:40.00         NT                   2 
 -- Fairley, Maddy       7 Gayville-Vol        12:23.13         NT                   2 
 -- Boomgarden, Erica   11 Viborg-Hurle        14:05.20         NT                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.57  2015        Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda            
                16.40  HH
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richards, Holly           10 Viborg-Hurle           16.00      15.94QHH                3 
  2 Vaith, Ashton             11 Menno                  16.00      16.26QHH                2 
  3 Sokolowski, Shannon       10 Irene-Wakond           15.90      16.39QHH                1 
  4 Jurgens, Raelin           10 Parker                 16.20      16.04qHH                3 
  5 Wollman, Andrea           10 Freeman Acad           16.50      17.01q                  2 
  6 Westrom, Savannah         11 Viborg-Hurle           17.80      18.18q                  2 
  7 Hofer, Faith              10 Freeman                18.12      18.49q                  3 
  8 Munkvold, Jesse            8 Menno                  17.10      18.56q                  1 
  9 Kropuenske, Kaylee        10 Viborg-Hurle           16.80      18.60                   1 
 10 Meyer, Haley               8 Centerville            18.65      18.75                   2 
 11 Gronewold, Caitlyn        10 Freeman                19.25      19.06                   1 
 12 McDaugale, Tristony        9 Scotland               19.88      19.71                   1 
 13 Gustad, Grace              8 Gayville-Vol           20.20      19.98                   2 
 14 Grassmid, Alicia          12 Menno                  18.60      20.09                   3 
 15 Hansen, Ellie              8 Parker                 20.20      20.57                   3 
 -- Herrboldt, Tori            9 Centerville            22.00         NT                   2 
 -- Hubbard, Jayden            7 Gayville-Vol           20.90         NT                   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.57  2015        Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda            
                16.40  HH
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sokolowski, Shanno  10 Irene-Wakond           16.39      15.72 HH                10   
  2 Richards, Holly     10 Viborg-Hurle           15.94      16.29 HH                 8   
  3 Jurgens, Raelin     10 Parker                 16.04      16.47                    6   
  4 Vaith, Ashton       11 Menno                  16.26      16.65                    5   
  5 Wollman, Andrea     10 Freeman Acad           17.01      17.54                    4   
  6 Hofer, Faith        10 Freeman                18.49      17.83                    3   
  7 Munkvold, Jesse      8 Menno                  18.56      18.03                    2   
  8 Westrom, Savannah   11 Viborg-Hurle           18.18      18.28                    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.80  1998        Jessica Vetter, Woonsocket                  
                50.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Fuhrmann, Josie     10 Freeman                49.39      49.65 HH                2  10   
  2 Johnson, Breanna    10 Viborg-Hurle           50.30      50.86                   2   8   
  3 Jurgens, Raelin     10 Parker                 50.00      52.07                   2   6   
  4 Hofer, Faith        10 Freeman                51.41      53.41                   2   5   
  5 Westrom, Savannah   11 Viborg-Hurle           54.20      53.42                   2   4   
  6 Munkvold, Jesse      8 Menno                  52.10      54.09                   2   3   
  7 Gronewold, Caitlyn  10 Freeman                53.53      55.29                   2   2   
  8 McDaugale, Triston   9 Scotland               58.59      57.20                   1   1   
  9 Hansen, Ellie        8 Parker                 55.50      57.74                   2 
 10 Grassmid, Alicia    12 Menno                  57.10      59.78                   1 
 11 Andretta, Tatum      7 Scotland             1:04.23    1:09.44                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.39  2016        Viborg-Hurley                               
                       Jensen, Bjerkaas, Richards, Paetow                
                53.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley                                 51.70      52.38 HH                10   
     1) Westrom, Savannah 11            2) Richards, Holly 10             
     3) Jensen, Alexia 12               4) Bjerkaas, Emily 12             
  2 Freeman                                       53.74      55.01                    8   
     1) Peterson, Rijjy 8               2) Roth, Dayna 10                 
     3) Eberts, Hannah 10               4) Fuhrmann, Josie 10             
  3 Parker                                        52.60      55.31                    6   
     1) Travnicek, Ellie 7              2) Mohr, Cierra 8                 
     3) DeClark, Erica 10               4) Mohr, Rayna 9                  
  4 Scotland                                      55.78      55.48                    5   
     1) Bietz, Taylor 11                2) Nooney, Kelsi 10               
     3) Fryda, Grace 8                  4) Bietz, Kennedy 8               
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion                        55.50      55.61                    4   
     1) Pankratz, Oddy 8                2) Wollman, Andrea 10             
     3) Carlson, Annie 11               4) Lund, Haley 12                 
  6 Gayville-Volin                                58.80      59.41                    3   
     1) Petrik, Olivia 9                2) Buckman, Meghan 11             
     3) Gilbery, Bree 9                 4) Hubbard, Jayden 7              
  7 Irene-Wakonda                                 53.90    1:01.46                    2   
     1) Johnke, Kenzie 10               2) Van Driel, Monica 11           
     3) O' Malley, Shannon 11           4) Sokolowski, Shannon 10         
  8 Menno                                         55.90    1:01.76                    1   
     1) Grassmid, Alicia 12             2) Kocourek, Trinity 9            
     3) Oplinger, Jayden 10             4) Fischer, Hannah 8              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:48.60  2004        Bridgewater/Emery                         
                         Haiar, Hanssen, Wheeldreyer, Wollman              
                1:52.30  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Parker                                      1:47.30    1:48.88 HH                2  10   
     1) Mohr, Rayna 9                   2) Jurgens, Raelin 10             
     3) Even, Alexis 7                  4) Peters, Karley 10              
  2 Viborg-Hurley                               1:47.80    1:49.09 HH                2   8   
     1) Kropuenske, Kaylee 10           2) Richards, Holly 10             
     3) Bjerkaas, Emily 12              4) Paetow, Kirsten 12             
  3 Gayville-Volin                              1:56.00    1:55.36                   2   6   
     1) Buckman, Sarah 11               2) Gilbery, Bree 9                
     3) Hirsch, Megan 12                4) Clark, Elianna 11              
  4 Irene-Wakonda                               1:57.20    1:55.49                   2   5   
     1) Johnke, Kenzie 10               2) McDonald, Emma 8               
     3) Mohr, Maddie 11                 4) Sokolowski, Shannon 10         
  5 Freeman                                     1:52.54    1:57.86                   2   4   
     1) Peterson, Rijjy 8               2) Eberts, Hannah 10              
     3) Miller, Tayaih 10               4) Gronewold, Caitlyn 10          
  6 Alcester-Hudson                             1:56.60    1:59.39                   2   3   
     1) Walth, Kassidy 12               2) Dickau, Julie 11               
     3) Stene, Amelia 11                4) Hallaway, Elizabeth 9          
  7 Menno                                       1:55.30    1:59.73                   2   2   
     1) Munkvold, Jesse 8               2) Fischer, Hannah 8              
     3) Heckenlaible, Paige 11          4) Buechler, Marissa 12           
  8 Scotland                                    1:56.89    2:00.11                   2   1   
     1) Nooney, Kelsi 10                2) McDaugale, Tristony 9          
     3) Fryda, Grace 8                  4) Bietz, Kennedy 8               
  9 Freeman Academy/Marion                      1:59.10    2:02.02                   1 
     1) Lund, Haley 12                  2) Schoenwald, Michele 11         
     3) Ptak, Amy 11                    4) Carlson, Annie 11              
 10 Centerville                                 2:06.00    2:05.55                   1 
     1) Meyer, Haley 8                  2) Grave, Shelby 8                
     3) Hunter, Ellie 8                 4) Steinhaus, Harley 7            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:10.60  2008        Hanson                                    
                         Gross, Persson, Gullickson, Gross                 
                4:20.30  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley                               4:17.60    4:17.22 HH                10   
     1) Johnson, Breanna 10             2) Bjerkaas, Emily 12             
     3) Kropuenske, Kaylee 10           4) Paetow, Kirsten 12             
  2 Freeman                                     4:18.22    4:22.63                    8   
     1) Roth, Dayna 10                  2) Eberts, Hannah 10              
     3) Peterson, Rijjy 8               4) Fuhrmann, Josie 10             
  3 Gayville-Volin                              4:30.00    4:36.17                    6   
     1) Buckman, Sarah 11               2) Engen, Jayden 11               
     3) Clark, Elianna 11               4) Hirsch, Megan 12               
  4 Irene-Wakonda                               4:31.80    4:39.10                    5   
     1) McDonald, Emma 8                2) O' Malley, Malloy 9            
     3) Knodel, Katie 7                 4) Mohr, McKenna 8                
  5 Parker                                      4:25.60    4:44.46                    4   
     1) Travnicek, Ellie 7              2) Kilbourn, Aubrey 8             
     3) Kippes, Macy 7                  4) Olson, Jaiden 10               
  6 Menno                                       4:28.90    4:47.87                    3   
     1) Oplinger, Jayden 10             2) Kocourek, Trinity 9            
     3) Buechler, Marissa 12            4) Heckenlaible, Paige 11         
  7 Freeman Academy/Marion                      4:44.00    4:49.37                    2   
     1) Schroeder, Tiana 12             2) Wollman, Andrea 10             
     3) Heeg, Chelsey 12                4) Jones, Hannah 8                
  8 Scotland                                    4:52.84    5:00.89                    1   
     1) McDaugale, Tristony 9           2) Bietz, Kennedy 8               
     3) Kannegieter, Kaiti 9            4) Sayler, Audrey 7               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:54.90  1989        Bridgewater                               
                         Hoffman, Jaeger, Heiman, Heemstra                 
               10:32.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gayville-Volin                             10:20.00   10:33.57                   10   
     1) Engen, Jayden 11                2) Hirsch, Megan 12               
     3) Larson, Molly 7                 4) Nelson, Laura 12               
  2 Viborg-Hurley                              11:10.50   10:44.06                    8   
     1) Johnson, Breanna 10             2) Hansen, Tori 10                
     3) Paetow, Kirsten 12              4) Christiansen, Jacia 12         
  3 Menno                                      11:00.00   11:17.11                    6   
     1) Oplinger, Jayden 10             2) Kocourek, Trinity 9            
     3) Sayler, Eisley 10               4) Edelman, Morgan 8              
  4 Parker                                     11:16.70   11:23.87                    5   
     1) Travnicek, Ellie 7              2) Olson, Jaiden 10               
     3) Kippes, Macy 7                  4) DeBoer, Paityn 9               
  5 Irene-Wakonda                              11:32.90   11:36.26                    4   
     1) Emmick, Ashley 10               2) Jensen, Raven 11               
     3) Sees, Hailey P. 9               4) McDonald, Adriana 12           
  6 Freeman Academy/Marion                     11:30.00   11:40.79                    3   
     1) Jones, Hannah 8                 2) Sun, Jessica 10                
     3) Heeg, Chelsey 12                4) Wieman, Kristen 8              
  7 Freeman                                    11:35.82   11:48.02                    2   
     1) Edwards, Emmarie 9              2) Sayler, Isabel 9               
     3) Jensen, Sydney 9                4) Wipf, Sarah 10                 
  8 Scotland                                   12:04.29   12:08.02                    1   
     1) Furney, Kchandra 12             2) Hlavac, Annabelle 8            
     3) Kannegieter, Kaiti 9            4) Sayler, Audrey 7               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:24.20  1989        Ethan                                     
                         Oster, Gerlach, Oster, Bartscher                  
                4:36.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Gayville-Volin                              4:40.00    4:43.17                   2  10   
     1) Buckman, Sarah 11               2) Hirsch, Megan 12               
     3) Clark, Elianna 11               4) Engen, Jayden 11               
  2 Viborg-Hurley                               4:20.10    4:49.13                   2   8   
     1) Jensen, Alexia 12               2) Carlson, NeVaeh 8              
     3) Bjerkaas, Emily 12              4) Osterloo, Ally 12              
  3 Freeman Academy/Marion                      4:40.70    4:49.74                   2   6   
     1) Pankratz, Oddy 8                2) Lund, Haley 12                 
     3) Wollman, Andrea 10              4) Schroeder, Tiana 12            
  4 Alcester-Hudson                             4:45.00    5:03.97                   2   5   
     1) Walth, Kassidy 12               2) Dickau, Julie 11               
     3) Stene, Amelia 11                4) Owings, Jade 8                 
  5 Parker                                      4:55.20    5:05.65                   2   4   
     1) Kilbourn, Aubrey 8              2) Mohr, Rayna 9                  
     3) Mohr, Cierra 8                  4) DeBoer, Paityn 9               
  6 Irene-Wakonda                               5:08.50    5:09.14                   1   3   
     1) Johnke, Kenzie 10               2) Aune, Samantha 9               
     3) O' Malley, Malloy 9             4) Emmick, Ashley 10              
  7 Scotland                                    5:07.61    5:10.68                   1   2   
     1) Fryda, Grace 8                  2) Bietz, Kennedy 8               
     3) Sayler, Audrey 7                4) Furney, Kchandra 12            
  8 Freeman                                     4:37.01    5:10.99                   2   1   
     1) Miller, Tayaih 10               2) Hofer, Faith 10                
     3) Peterson, Rijjy 8               4) Wipf, Sarah 10                 
  9 Centerville                                 5:36.00    5:25.84                   1 
     1) Grave, Shelby 8                 2) Hunter, Ellie 8                
     3) Meyer, Haley 8                  4) Eide, Sophie 7                 
 -- Menno                                       4:37.40         DQ                   2 
     1) Buechler, Marissa 12            2) Sayler, Eisley 10              
     3) Heckenlaible, Paige 11          4) Edelman, Morgan 8              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  5-04  2000        Megan Smidt, Menno                          
              4-10.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Tiana    12 Freeman Acad         5-00.00    5-02.00 HH                10   
  2 Hunstad, Lauren     12 Parker               4-10.00    5-00.00 HH                 8   
  3 Ptak, Amy           11 Freeman Acad         4-10.00    4-10.00 HH                 6   
  4 Kludt, Skyler       10 Viborg-Hurle         4-08.00    4-08.00                    5   
  5 Jacobsen, Kailey    10 Freeman              4-06.00    4-06.00                    4   
  6 Maier, Heather      10 Gayville-Vol         4-06.00    4-06.00                    3   
  7 Carlson, NeVaeh      8 Viborg-Hurle         4-06.00    4-06.00                    2   
  8 Hallaway, Elizabet   9 Alcester-Hud         4-06.00    4-06.00                    1   
 -- Munkvold, Jesse      8 Menno                4-04.00         NH                  
 -- Voss, Sydney         8 Viborg-Hurle         4-02.00         NH                  
 -- Buffington, Maren   12 Gayville-Vol         4-02.00         NH                  
 -- Jones, Hannah        8 Freeman Acad         4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Nelson, Maddi       12 Gayville-Vol         4-02.00         NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10-03  2009        Brigitte Gross, Hanson                      
              8-03.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Edelman, Morgan      8 Menno                8-09.00    8-03.00 HH                10   
  2 Gilbery, Bree        9 Gayville-Vol         8-09.00    8-03.00 HH                 8   
  3 Jorgensen, Kylie    12 Irene-Wakond         7-09.00    7-09.00                    6   
  4 Emmick, Ashley      10 Irene-Wakond         6-09.00    7-03.00                    5   
  5 Herrboldt, Tori      9 Centerville          6-09.00    6-03.00                    4   
  6 Petts, Rachel       10 Freeman              5-06.00    6-03.00                    3   
  7 Fitzgerald, Skylyn   9 Irene-Wakond         6-09.00    6-03.00                    2   
  8 Gall, Kahli          9 Freeman              6-03.00    5-09.00                    1   
 -- Barnett, Taryn       9 Gayville-Vol         6-00.00         NH                  
 -- Gall, Taylor        11 Scotland             8-06.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 17-03  1992        Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater            
             15-05.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fryda, Grace         8 Scotland            15-05.75   14-08.00                   10   
  2 Johnson, Breanna    10 Viborg-Hurle        14-10.00   14-06.00                    8   
  3 Walth, Kassidy      12 Alcester-Hud        15-04.00   14-05.00                    6   
  4 Pankratz, Oddy       8 Freeman Acad        15-01.00   14-04.00                    5   
  5 Edelman, Morgan      8 Menno               15-01.00   14-03.50                    4   
  6 Hallaway, Elizabet   9 Alcester-Hud        14-10.00   14-03.00                    3   
  7 Dickau, Julie       11 Alcester-Hud        14-10.00   13-11.00                    2   
  8 O' Malley, Shannon  11 Irene-Wakond        14-10.00   13-04.50                    1   
 -- Sayler, Isabel       9 Freeman             14-01.00         ND                  
 -- McDonald, Emma       8 Irene-Wakond        13-10.50         ND                  
 -- Westrom, Savannah   11 Viborg-Hurle        14-08.00         ND                  
 -- O' Malley, Malloy    9 Irene-Wakond        13-03.00         ND                  
 -- Jacobsen, Kailey    10 Freeman             13-09.00         ND                  
 -- Maske, Cara          8 Freeman             12-11.00         ND                  
 -- Liu, Kelly          10 Freeman Acad        12-10.00         ND                  
 -- Koch, Grace          9 Parker              12-05.00         ND                  
 -- Nelson, Maddi       12 Gayville-Vol        13-00.00         ND                  
 -- Petrik, Olivia       9 Gayville-Vol        13-02.00         ND                  
 -- Eide, Sophie         7 Centerville         12-05.00         ND                  
 -- Maier, Heather      10 Gayville-Vol        13-00.00         ND                  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 35-10.50  1994        Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater         
                32-05.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Walth, Kassidy      12 Alcester-Hud        33-02.50   31-03.25                   10   
  2 Sayler, Isabel       9 Freeman             31-09.50   30-10.50                    8   
  3 Sayler, Eisley      10 Menno               32-06.00   30-08.00                    6   
  4 Hallaway, Elizabet   9 Alcester-Hud        29-11.00   30-01.00                    5   
  5 Carlson, Annie      11 Freeman Acad        30-10.00   29-07.00                    4   
  6 Kropuenske, Kaylee  10 Viborg-Hurle        32-08.00   29-04.00                    3   
  7 Mohr, Maddie        11 Irene-Wakond        29-06.00   28-02.25                    2   
  8 Nelson, Maddi       12 Gayville-Vol        28-06.00   27-10.25                    1   
 -- Grassmid, Alicia    12 Menno               26-02.00         ND                  
 -- Johansen, Katie      9 Viborg-Hurle        26-08.00         ND                  
 -- Vaith, Bridget       7 Menno               26-09.00         ND                  
 -- Gronewold, Caitlyn  10 Freeman             29-06.00         ND                  
 -- Hofer, Faith        10 Freeman             28-06.00         ND                  
 -- Liu, Kelly          10 Freeman Acad        24-03.00         ND                  
 -- Schoenwald, Michel  11 Freeman Acad        30-06.00         ND                  
 -- Gustad, Grace        8 Gayville-Vol        26-00.00         ND                  
 -- Larson, Abby        10 Gayville-Vol        25-00.00         ND                  
 -- Eide, Sophie         7 Centerville         28-10.00         ND                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39-05  2016        Traia Hubbard, Gayville-Volin               
             35-08.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Traia      12 Gayville-Vol        38-06.00   37-03.50 HH                10   
  2 Friederich, Makayl   8 Scotland            33-03.75   34-00.00                    8   
  3 Kribell, Madelynn    8 Freeman             33-01.00   32-11.75                    6   
  4 VanOsdel, Kayla      8 Gayville-Vol        30-05.00   32-05.50                    5   
  5 Rhead, Keandra      10 Alcester-Hud        33-07.00   31-09.50                    4   
  6 Hausman, Kylie       9 Gayville-Vol        32-10.00   31-02.00                    3   
  7 Diede, Raygen        7 Menno               30-06.00   30-00.00                    2   
  8 Mehlhaf, Journey    10 Freeman             31-01.00   29-09.00                    1   
 -- Vitek, Issabela      9 Scotland            32-04.00         ND                  
 -- Sees, Hailey R.      8 Irene-Wakond        27-02.00         ND                  
 -- Flynn, Nicole        9 Scotland            29-05.00         ND                  
 -- Kribell, Jillian     9 Alcester-Hud        20-00.00         ND                  
 -- Lyons, Kassidy       9 Viborg-Hurle        24-06.00         ND                  
 -- Knuston, Alison     12 Viborg-Hurle        26-02.00         ND                  
 -- Murphy, Steffanie   11 Viborg-Hurle        29-10.00         ND                  
 -- Huber, Paityn        7 Menno               30-02.00         ND                  
 -- Nusz, Adrian         8 Menno               26-08.00         ND                  
 -- Brandsrud, Alyssa    8 Centerville         22-00.00         ND                  
 -- Bendt, Mya           7 Centerville         22-10.50         ND                  
 -- Orr, Anna           10 Irene-Wakond        28-02.00         ND                  
 -- Goossen, Rachel      8 Freeman             30-06.00         ND                  
 -- Kilbourn, Aubrey     8 Parker              27-11.00         ND                  
 -- Pulfrey, Emma       10 Alcester-Hud        31-08.50         ND                  
 -- Logue, Alison        9 Irene-Wakond        27-09.00         ND                  
 -- Epp, Kaitlyn        10 Freeman Acad        24-03.00         ND                  
 -- Arbach, Tory        12 Freeman Acad        24-08.00         ND                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 131-05  1983        Jeannie Keefe, Bridgewater                 
                108-07  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Traia      12 Gayville-Vol          125-10  123-09.00 HH                10   
  2 Mehlhaf, Journey    10 Freeman               113-01  117-03.00 HH                 8   
  3 Sayler, Eisley      10 Menno                 110-10  116-07.00 HH                 6   
  4 Heckenlaible, Paig  11 Menno                 101-10  103-05.00                    5   
  5 Rhead, Keandra      10 Alcester-Hud           93-00   99-07.00                    4   
  6 VanOsdel, Kayla      8 Gayville-Vol           88-00   98-09.00                    3   
  7 Vitek, Issabela      9 Scotland              101-08   97-06.00                    2   
  8 Friederich, Makayl   8 Scotland               89-06   92-07.00                    1   
 -- Lyons, Kassidy       9 Viborg-Hurle           76-08         ND                  
 -- Logue, Alison        9 Irene-Wakond           81-00         ND                  
 -- Murphy, Steffanie   11 Viborg-Hurle           80-00         ND                  
 -- Quatier, Sally       9 Gayville-Vol           70-00         ND                  
 -- Knuston, Alison     12 Viborg-Hurle           82-10         ND                  
 -- Huber, Paityn        7 Menno                  97-09         ND                  
 -- Sees, Hailey R.      8 Irene-Wakond           68-01         ND                  
 -- Kilbourn, Aubrey     8 Parker                 65-05         ND                  
 -- Epp, Kaitlyn        10 Freeman Acad           81-02         ND                  
 -- Auch, Kaylee        10 Freeman                65-05         ND                  
 -- Pulfrey, Emma       10 Alcester-Hud           85-00         ND                  
 -- Kribell, Jillian     9 Alcester-Hud           50-00         ND                  
 -- Arbach, Tory        12 Freeman Acad           59-09         ND                  
 -- Meyer, Kayla        11 Irene-Wakond           85-09         ND                  
 -- Brandsrud, Alyssa    8 Centerville            52-01         ND                  
 -- Herrboldt, Tori      9 Centerville            78-05         ND                  
 -- Kribell, Madelynn    8 Freeman                92-05         ND                  
 -- Bendt, Mya           7 Centerville            65-10         ND                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Viborg-Hurley              117        2) Parker                    114   
    3) Freeman                    108        4) Gayville-Volin            101   
    5) Irene-Wakonda               73        6) Menno                      68   
    7) Alcester-Hudson             62        8) Freeman Academy/Marion     57   
    9) Scotland                    34       10) Centerville                 7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Viborg-Hurley              184        2) Irene-Wakonda              97   
    3) Freeman                     90        4) Gayville-Volin             89   
    5) Freeman Academy/Marion      66        6) Alcester-Hudson            60   
    7) Menno                       44        8) Parker                     41   
    9) Scotland                    24       10) Centerville                 4