Licensed to Freeman High School - SD   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 05:16 PM
                   Region 5B Track & Field Meet - 6/18/2017                    
                                   6/18/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.80  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                11.30  HH
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKee, Taven              11 Gayville-Vol           11.00      11.13QHH                1 
  2 Ulmer, Trey               10 Gayville-Vol           11.40      11.48Q                  2 
  3 Voigt, Derian             12 Freeman Acad           11.70      11.60Q                  4 
  4 Sedique Amir, Jama        12 Gayville-Vol           11.80      11.88Q                  3 
  5 Centeno, Zamuel           11 Parker                 11.80      11.71q                  4 
  6 Sayee, Angel               8 Viborg-Hurle           11.70      11.78q                  2 
  6 Schmidt, Braxton          10 Freeman                11.75      11.78q                  1 
  8 Kropuenske, Walker        12 Viborg-Hurle           12.10      11.79q                  1 
  8 Oien, Cody                11 Irene-Wakond           11.90      11.79q                  4 
 10 Pedersen, Lucas           10 Scotland               11.65      11.92q                  4 
 11 Micke, Jadon              10 Alcester-Hud           11.80      12.01q                  2 
 12 Jensen, Pete               9 Viborg-Hurle           12.10      12.25q                  2 
 13 Leberman, Landon          12 Parker                 12.20      12.33q                  1 
 14 Dubbs, Jett               11 Freeman                11.92      12.51q                  3 
 15 Eldeen, Blake              9 Parker                 12.50      12.87q                  2 
 16 Orr, Parker               10 Irene-Wakond           13.90      13.39q                  1 
 17 Spurrell, Gavin            9 Irene-Wakond           13.40      13.48                   3 
 17 Handel, Avery              9 Menno                  12.90      13.48                   4 
 19 Miller, Beau               9 Freeman Acad           13.00      13.53                   4 
 20 Johansen, Dylan            7 Freeman Acad           14.40      14.00                   3 
 21 Hansen, Lane               8 Centerville            14.00      14.07                   1 
 22 Handel, Grant              9 Menno                  13.90      14.70                   2 
 23 Eli, Jaeden                8 Centerville            15.00      14.72                   4 
 24 Nelson, Tyler             11 Alcester-Hud           12.80      14.84                   3 
 -- Pedersen, Derek           11 Scotland               11.78         NT                   1 
 -- Ulmer, Dawson              9 Menno                  11.70         NT                   3 
 -- Hunter, Owen               7 Centerville            14.00         NT                   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.80  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                11.30  HH
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis                  H#
============================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McKee, Taven              11 Gayville-Vol           11.13      11.06QHH                1 
  2 Ulmer, Trey               10 Gayville-Vol           11.48      11.48Q                  2 
  3 Voigt, Derian             12 Freeman Acad           11.60      11.73q                  2 
  4 Kropuenske, Walker        12 Viborg-Hurle           11.79      11.75q                  1 
  5 Schmidt, Braxton          10 Freeman                11.78      11.87q                  2 
  6 Sedique Amir, Jama        12 Gayville-Vol           11.88      11.90q                  1 
  6 Oien, Cody                11 Irene-Wakond           11.79      11.90q                  1 
  8 Jensen, Pete               9 Viborg-Hurle           12.25      11.95q                  1 
  9 Sayee, Angel               8 Viborg-Hurle           11.78      12.05                   2 
 10 Micke, Jadon              10 Alcester-Hud           12.01      12.12                   2 
 11 Leberman, Landon          12 Parker                 12.33      12.19                   1 
 12 Pedersen, Lucas           10 Scotland               11.92      12.32                   2 
 13 Dubbs, Jett               11 Freeman                12.51      12.41                   2 
 14 Eldeen, Blake              9 Parker                 12.87      12.65                   2 
 15 Orr, Parker               10 Irene-Wakond           13.39      13.46                   1 
 -- Centeno, Zamuel           11 Parker                 11.71         NT                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.80  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                11.30  HH
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKee, Taven        11 Gayville-Vol           11.06      11.18 HH                10   
  2 Ulmer, Trey         10 Gayville-Vol           11.48      11.57                    8   
  3 Kropuenske, Walker  12 Viborg-Hurle           11.75      11.75                    6   
  4 Schmidt, Braxton    10 Freeman                11.87      11.78                    5   
  5 Oien, Cody          11 Irene-Wakond           11.90      11.85                    4   
  6 Voigt, Derian       12 Freeman Acad           11.73      11.86                    3   
  7 Jensen, Pete         9 Viborg-Hurle           11.95      12.05                    2   
 -- Sedique Amir, Jama  12 Gayville-Vol           11.90         NT                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.00  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                23.60  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 McKee, Taven        11 Gayville-Vol           23.20      23.18 HH                4  10   
  2 Bodewitz, Dalton    11 Freeman                23.77      23.92                   4   8   
  3 Helma, Collin        8 Freeman                23.42      23.97                   4   6   
  4 Micke, Jadon        10 Alcester-Hud           24.40      24.73                   4   5   
  5 Plucker, Grant      11 Parker                 25.10      24.93                   3   4   
  6 Kropuenske, Walker  12 Viborg-Hurle           23.50      25.12                   4   3   
  7 Kasten, Shane       12 Parker                 24.80      25.13                   3   2   
  8 Dennis, Mason        9 Scotland               25.61      25.24                   3   1   
  9 Dubbs, Jett         11 Freeman                24.41      25.28                   3 
 10 Jensen, Pete         9 Viborg-Hurle           24.10      25.48                   4 
 11 Sayee, Angel         8 Viborg-Hurle           24.80      25.56                   3 
 12 Wolfe, Braden       11 Scotland               24.21      25.69                   4 
 13 Olson, Skyler       10 Gayville-Vol           25.85      26.02                   3 
 14 Eldeen, Blake        9 Parker                 26.20      26.07                   3 
 15 Van Beek, Levi      12 Irene-Wakond           23.80      26.09                   4 
 16 Olson, Brett        11 Irene-Wakond           26.40      26.16                   2 
 17 Sayler, Treyton      7 Menno                  24.70      27.08                   3 
 18 Spurrell, Gavin      9 Irene-Wakond           27.40      27.75                   2 
 19 Handel, Avery        9 Menno                  28.00      27.98                   2 
 20 Miller, Beau         9 Freeman Acad           28.10      28.19                   2 
 21 Miller, Gabe         8 Freeman Acad           29.90      29.20                   1 
 22 Johansen, Dylan      7 Freeman Acad           29.10      29.84                   2 
 23 Eli, Jaeden          8 Centerville            32.00      30.57                   1 
 24 Buckneberg, Brock    8 Centerville            29.00      31.03                   2 
 25 Nelson, Tyler       11 Alcester-Hud           31.40      31.53                   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.44  2014        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                52.40  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Hansen, Logan       12 Viborg-Hurle           49.90      51.39 HH                3  10   
  2 Schmidt, Braxton    10 Freeman                52.23      53.03                   3   8   
  3 Plucker, Grant      11 Parker                 53.10      53.51                   3   6   
  4 Helma, Collin        8 Freeman                52.50      53.67                   3   5   
  5 Doorn, Ryan         11 Viborg-Hurle           53.60      55.67                   3   4   
  6 Paetow, Conner      11 Viborg-Hurle           54.80      56.59                   3   3   
  7 Plucker, Mace        9 Parker                 57.00      57.98                   3   2   
  8 Sees, Ben           10 Irene-Wakond           56.30      58.06                   3   1   
  9 Olson, Blake        10 Parker                 57.30      58.76                   2 
 10 Friesen, Aidan       9 Menno                1:01.50    1:02.36                   2 
 11 Bender, Levi         8 Menno                1:00.00    1:02.93                   2 
 12 Wollman, Justin      7 Freeman              1:04.84    1:05.27                   2 
 13 Haggerty, Gavin      8 Freeman Acad         1:05.00    1:05.77                   2 
 14 Moonmin, Jiranan    12 Gayville-Vol         1:08.50    1:06.98                   1 
 15 Gall, Jordan         8 Scotland             1:06.20    1:10.14                   1 
 16 Radcliffe, Anthony  12 Scotland             1:08.20    1:10.16                   1 
 17 Nelson, Tyler       11 Alcester-Hud         1:04.20    1:13.41                   2 
 18 Andrzejek, John     11 Freeman Acad         1:18.00    1:14.35                   1 
 -- Overgaard, Cole      9 Viborg-Hurle           58.30         NT                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:57.30  2013        Jase Kraft, Wessington Springs            
                2:06.20  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Hansen, Logan       12 Viborg-Hurle         1:58.30    1:59.99 HH                3  10   
  2 Slack, Logan        12 Viborg-Hurle         2:09.20    2:11.48                   3   8   
  3 Pulscher, Brayden   10 Alcester-Hud         2:20.00    2:16.35                   3   6   
  4 Haggerty, Brennan   11 Freeman Acad         2:11.00    2:16.82                   3   5   
  5 Godwin, Skylar      10 Freeman              2:32.00    2:20.22                   2   4   
  6 Erickson, Alfonso   11 Irene-Wakond         2:15.10    2:23.12                   3   3   
  7 Klaudt, Logan       10 Menno                2:13.90    2:26.10                   3   2   
  8 Overgaard, Cody     12 Viborg-Hurle         2:22.50    2:27.85                   2   1   
  9 Walters, Jack        8 Centerville          2:20.03    2:27.94                   2 
 10 Arbach, Payton       8 Freeman Acad         2:20.00    2:29.24                   3 
 11 Stene, Trevor       10 Alcester-Hud         2:14.00    2:29.38                   3 
 12 Harrington, Nichol   7 Scotland             2:30.28    2:35.46                   2 
 13 Kroger, Will         8 Centerville          2:35.00    2:48.00                   1 
 14 Schmidt, Logan       8 Menno                2:45.00    2:52.96                   1 
 15 Nyreen, Daniel       9 Alcester-Hud         2:32.00    2:53.64                   2 
 16 Andrzejek, John     11 Freeman Acad         2:59.00    2:54.25                   1 
 -- Friesen, Aidan       9 Menno                2:20.00         NT                   2 
 -- Olson, Blake        10 Parker               2:24.00         NT                   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:26.40  1997        Troy Weiland, Canistota                   
                4:45.60  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Samuel      12 Alcester-Hud         4:46.80    4:53.92                   2  10   
  2 Haggerty, Brennan   11 Freeman Acad         4:54.00    4:59.62                   2   8   
  3 Erickson, Alfonso   11 Irene-Wakond         5:05.70    5:09.40                   2   6   
  4 Jahnig, Carter       9 Viborg-Hurle         5:11.32    5:16.89                   2   5   
  5 Baker, Nic          10 Scotland             5:18.23    5:17.27                   1   4   
  6 Sees, Joe           10 Irene-Wakond         5:16.50    5:21.93                   2   3   
  7 Godwin, Skylar      10 Freeman              5:11.00    5:24.61                   2   2   
  8 Westrom, Shumani    11 Viborg-Hurle         5:15.20    5:24.66                   2   1   
 -- Voss, Jacob         11 Viborg-Hurle         5:23.00         NT                   1 
 -- Schmidt, Logan       8 Menno                6:30.00         NT                   1 
 -- Stene, Trevor       10 Alcester-Hud         5:20.00         NT                   1 
 -- Montero, Junior      9 Freeman Acad         5:50.00         NT                   1 
 -- Nyreen, Daniel       9 Alcester-Hud         5:38.00         NT                   1 
 -- Kroger, Will         8 Centerville          6:30.00         NT                   1 
 -- Nielson, Tate       10 Irene-Wakond         5:19.10         NT                   1 
 -- Schroeder, Thaniel  10 Freeman Acad         4:44.90         NT                   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:55.90  1997        Troy Weiland, Canistota                   
               10:37.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Thaniel  10 Freeman Acad        10:19.00   10:35.15 HH                2  10   
  2 Grassmid, Joe        9 Menno               11:06.00   10:52.55                   2   8   
  3 Allison, Luke       10 Freeman Acad        11:11.00   11:29.49                   2   6   
  4 Roesler, Titus       8 Freeman Acad        11:15.00   11:33.34                   2   5   
  5 Jahnig, Carter       9 Viborg-Hurle        11:25.20   11:40.34                   2   4   
  6 Nielson, Tate       10 Irene-Wakond        11:43.20   11:58.08                   2   3   
  7 Sees, Joe           10 Irene-Wakond        11:33.70   11:59.45                   2   2   
  8 Anderson, Shane      9 Viborg-Hurle        12:20.30   12:42.05                   2   1   
 -- Patterson, Brady    12 Viborg-Hurle        12:35.00         NT                   1 
 -- Eli, Jaeden          8 Centerville         12:38.00         NT                   1 
 -- Brouwer, Malachi     7 Centerville         12:58.00         NT                   1 
 -- Hunter, Owen         7 Centerville         13:30.00         NT                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.50  1998        Josh Hofer, Freeman                         
                16.30  HH
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Skyler             10 Gayville-Vol           16.80      16.67Q                  2 
  2 Nelson, Anthony           12 Irene-Wakond           16.60      17.24Q                  1 
  3 Lee, Jack                 11 Viborg-Hurle           16.70      16.71q                  2 
  4 Anderson, Shane            9 Viborg-Hurle           18.10      18.84q                  2 
  5 Petrik, Chase             12 Gayville-Vol           19.70      19.30q                  1 
  6 Baer, James               10 Freeman                19.47      19.69q                  2 
  7 Fergen, Brady              8 Menno                  18.10      19.83q                  1 
  8 Miller, Gabe               8 Freeman Acad           20.00      20.18q                  1 
  9 Gustad, Andrew             7 Gayville-Vol           20.70      20.47                   2 
 10 Westrom, Shumani          11 Viborg-Hurle           17.79      21.84                   1 
 11 Massey, Tyler              7 Menno                  22.20      23.47                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.50  1998        Josh Hofer, Freeman                         
                16.30  HH
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olson, Skyler       10 Gayville-Vol           16.67      16.36                   10   
  2 Nelson, Anthony     12 Irene-Wakond           17.24      16.89                    8   
  3 Lee, Jack           11 Viborg-Hurle           16.71      16.90                    6   
  4 Anderson, Shane      9 Viborg-Hurle           18.84      18.57                    5   
  5 Petrik, Chase       12 Gayville-Vol           19.30      18.78                    4   
  6 Baer, James         10 Freeman                19.69      18.82                    3   
  7 Miller, Gabe         8 Freeman Acad           20.18      20.24                    2   
  8 Fergen, Brady        8 Menno                  19.83      20.33                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 40.00  1998        Allen Fischer, Menno                        
                42.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Anthony     12 Irene-Wakond           41.80      42.97                   2  10   
  2 Lee, Jack           11 Viborg-Hurle           44.70      45.70                   2   8   
  3 Anderson, Shane      9 Viborg-Hurle           45.50      45.77                   2   6   
  4 Baer, James         10 Freeman                50.07      47.76                   1   5   
  5 Olson, Skyler       10 Gayville-Vol           46.10      48.08                   2   4   
  6 Sees, Mike          11 Irene-Wakond           46.40      48.47                   2   3   
  7 Lemons, Jayden       8 Freeman Acad           49.70      49.79                   2   2   
  8 Walters, Jack        8 Centerville            47.30      50.08                   2   1   
  9 Westrom, Shumani    11 Viborg-Hurle           45.90      50.12                   2 
 10 Massey, Tyler        7 Menno                  54.90      50.37                   1 
 11 Petrik, Chase       12 Gayville-Vol           50.00      52.34                   1 
 12 Fergen, Brady        8 Menno                  50.80      53.62                   1 
 13 Even, Tanner         9 Parker                 52.00      54.97                   1 
 14 Gustad, Andrew       7 Gayville-Vol           50.20      55.47                   1 
 15 Miller, Gabe         8 Freeman Acad           55.00      57.90                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.90  1997        Freeman                                     
                       Walter, Hofer, Schultz, Hofer                     
                46.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman                                       45.82      45.15 HH                10   
     1) Bodewitz, Dalton 11             2) Schmidt, Braxton 10            
     3) Harberts, Charles 11            4) Helma, Collin 8                
  2 Gayville-Volin                                46.20      46.58                    8   
     1) Ulmer, Trey 10                  2) Rice, Grant 12                 
     3) Rickford, Cade 11               4) McKee, Taven 11                
  3 Irene-Wakonda                                 46.00      46.84                    6   
     1) Lee, Dallas 11                  2) Oien, Cody 11                  
     3) Van Beek, Levi 12               4) King, Trey 10                  
  4 Viborg-Hurley                                 46.35      47.29                    5   
     1) Jensen, Pete 9                  2) Doorn, Ryan 11                 
     3) Kropuenske, Walker 12           4) Sayee, Angel 8                 
  5 Parker                                        46.80      47.37                    4   
     1) Leberman, Landon 12             2) Kasten, Shane 12               
     3) Even, Jayden 12                 4) Centeno, Zamuel 11             
  6 Scotland                                      47.12      49.07                    3   
     1) Baker, James 11                 2) Diede, Chandler 12             
     3) Pedersen, Derek 11              4) Pedersen, Lucas 10             
  7 Freeman Academy/Marion                        49.50      49.26                    2   
     1) Engbrecht, Preston 10           2) Pankratz, Gavin 9              
     3) Lemons, Jayden 8                4) Balzer, Jesse 12               
  8 Menno                                         48.40      55.25                    1   
     1) Mehlhaf, Jordan 12              2) Handel, Avery 9                
     3) Handel, Grant 9                 4) Sayler, Treyton 7              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:32.82  2014        Freeman                                   
                         Weier, Paulson, Preheim, Schmidt                  
                1:36.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley                               1:34.60    1:35.15 HH                2  10   
     1) Kropuenske, Walker 12           2) Doorn, Ryan 11                 
     3) Sherman, Brodee 10              4) Hansen, Logan 12               
  2 Freeman                                     1:34.97    1:35.86 HH                2   8   
     1) Bodewitz, Dalton 11             2) Harberts, Charles 11           
     3) Helma, Collin 8                 4) Schmidt, Braxton 10            
  3 Parker                                      1:37.50    1:40.91                   2   6   
     1) Leberman, Landon 12             2) Even, Jayden 12                
     3) Kasten, Shane 12                4) Plucker, Grant 11              
  4 Scotland                                    1:39.65    1:41.06                   2   5   
     1) Baker, James 11                 2) Wolfe, Braden 11               
     3) Dennis, Mason 9                 4) Pedersen, Lucas 10             
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion                      1:42.00    1:43.55                   1   4   
     1) Engbrecht, Preston 10           2) Pankratz, Gavin 9              
     3) Lemons, Jayden 8                4) Balzer, Jesse 12               
  6 Menno                                       1:40.40    1:44.39                   2   3   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson 9                 2) Lammers, Dylan 10              
     3) Sayler, Treyton 7               4) Mehlhaf, Jordan 12             
  7 Centerville                                 1:48.80    1:48.07                   1   2   
     1) Walters, Jack 8                 2) Ellis, Hayden 9                
     3) Johnson, Blake 9                4) Hunnicutt, Zach 11             
 -- Gayville-Volin                              1:37.80         NT                   2 
 -- Irene-Wakonda                               1:36.00         DQ                   2 
     1) Lee, Dallas 11                  2) Sees, Ben 10                   
     3) Van Beek, Levi 12               4) King, Trey 10                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:29.90  1971        Stickney                                  
                         Punt, Titze, Schrank, Borman                      
                3:38.60  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley                               3:37.60    3:49.09                   2  10   
     1) Buseman, Levi 10                2) Slack, Logan 12                
     3) Gust, Chase 10                  4) Doorn, Quinn 11                
  2 Irene-Wakonda                               3:42.60    3:59.64                   2   8   
     1) Van Beek, Levi 12               2) Sees, Ben 10                   
     3) Nelson, Anthony 12              4) Lee, Dallas 11                 
  3 Freeman Academy/Marion                      3:57.00    4:05.38                   2   6   
     1) Waltner, Stephen 11             2) Lemons, Jayden 8               
     3) Montero, Junior 9               4) Balzer, Jesse 12               
  4 Menno                                       3:45.10    4:07.71                   2   5   
     1) Klaudt, Logan 10                2) Bohlmann, Trey 10              
     3) Bender, Levi 8                  4) Munkvold, Kyle 10              
  5 Parker                                      3:52.50    4:10.95                   2   4   
     1) Plucker, Mace 9                 2) Even, Tanner 9                 
     3) Buseman, Kaleb 9                4) Centeno, Zavier 9              
  6 Centerville                                 4:40.00    4:16.27                   1   3   
     1) Walters, Jack 8                 2) Hunnicutt, Zach 11             
     3) Knudson, Dallas 9               4) Ellis, Hayden 9                
  7 Gayville-Volin                              4:18.00    4:22.74                   1   2   
     1) Gustad, Andrew 7                2) Rickford, Cade 11              
     3) Hirsch, Jacob 10                4) Moonmin, Jiranan 12            
  8 Freeman                                     3:33.61    4:22.77                   2   1   
     1) Baer, James 10                  2) Wollman, Justin 7              
     3) Ortman, Ethan 8                 4) Munkvold, Austin 8             
 -- Scotland                                    4:00.35         NT                   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:18.60  1989        Menno                                     
                         Bezug, Zeeb, Lee, Heckenlaible                    
                8:51.40  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley                               8:40.60    8:57.13                   10   
     1) Hansen, Logan 12                2) Doorn, Quinn 11                
     3) Sherman, Brodee 10              4) Slack, Logan 12                
  2 Freeman Academy/Marion                      8:54.00    8:57.88                    8   
     1) Waltner, Stephen 11             2) Arbach, Payton 8               
     3) Haggerty, Brennan 11            4) Schroeder, Thaniel 10          
  3 Menno                                       9:08.30    9:24.73                    6   
     1) Klaudt, Logan 10                2) Grassmid, Joe 9                
     3) Friesen, Aidan 9                4) Munkvold, Kyle 10              
  4 Irene-Wakonda                               9:25.30    9:28.40                    5   
     1) Gale, Tate 11                   2) Sees, Mike 11                  
     3) Logue, Garrett 11               4) Erickson, Alfonso 11           
  5 Parker                                      9:43.10   10:03.01                    4   
     1) Plucker, Mace 9                 2) Olson, Blake 10                
     3) Buseman, Kaleb 9                4) Centeno, Zavier 9              
  6 Scotland                                    9:50.60   10:22.69                    3   
     1) Baker, Nic 10                   2) Sundleaf, Carson 9             
     3) Lange, Daniel 8                 4) Harrington, Nicholas 7         
  7 Freeman                                     9:56.93   10:47.26                    2   
     1) Wollman, Justin 7               2) Smith, Clayton 8               
     3) Ortman, Ethan 8                 4) Munkvold, Austin 8             
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:40.00  1971        Stickney                                  
                         Punt, Titze, Schrank, Borman                      
                3:52.40  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Alcester-Hudson                             3:47.80    3:59.45                   2  10   
     1) McConnell, Logan 12             2) Skoglund, Eli 10               
     3) Micke, Jadon 10                 4) Jensen, Samuel 12              
  2 Freeman Academy/Marion                      3:56.00    4:02.26                   2   8   
     1) Voigt, Derian 12                2) Engbrecht, Preston 10          
     3) Waltner, Stephen 11             4) Schroeder, Thaniel 10          
  3 Viborg-Hurley                               3:37.50    4:09.86                   2   6   
     1) Buseman, Levi 10                2) Gust, Chase 10                 
     3) Sherman, Brodee 10              4) Doorn, Quinn 11                
  4 Scotland                                    4:15.08    4:18.01                   2   5   
     1) Baker, James 11                 2) Wolfe, Braden 11               
     3) Vitek, Garret 11                4) Baker, Nic 10                  
  5 Menno                                       4:00.50    4:20.69                   2   4   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson 9                 2) Lammers, Dylan 10              
     3) Munkvold, Kyle 10               4) Bohlmann, Trey 10              
  6 Irene-Wakonda                               4:13.50    4:24.59                   2   3   
     1) Gale, Tate 11                   2) Sokolowski, Brendan 11         
     3) Oien, Cody 11                   4) Logue, Garrett 11              
  7 Parker                                      4:31.00    4:35.88                   1   2   
     1) Eldeen, Blake 9                 2) Plucker, Mace 9                
     3) Buseman, Kaleb 9                4) Centeno, Zavier 9              
  8 Centerville                                 4:20.00    4:47.18                   1   1   
     1) Hansen, Lane 8                  2) Johnson, Blake 9               
     3) Knudson, Dallas 9               4) Brouwer, Malachi 7             
  9 Freeman                                     3:54.77    4:50.93                   2 
     1) Ortman, Ethan 8                 2) Smith, Clayton 8               
     3) Munkvold, Austin 8              4) Wollman, Justin 7              
 -- Gayville-Volin                              4:18.50         NT                   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-09  2016        Zack Anderson, Parker                       
              5-11.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Pulscher, Brayden   10 Alcester-Hud         6-02.00    6-03.00 HH                10   
  2 Mason, Chase         8 Viborg-Hurle         5-08.00    5-09.00                    8   
  3 Mikkelsen, Grant     8 Viborg-Hurle         5-06.00    5-09.00                    6   
  4 Munkvold, Kyle      10 Menno                5-07.00    5-07.00                    5   
  5 Doorn, Ryan         11 Viborg-Hurle         5-08.00    5-07.00                    4   
  6 Kasten, Shane       12 Parker               5-06.00    5-05.00                    3   
  7 Skoglund, Eli       10 Alcester-Hud         5-07.00    5-05.00                    2   
  8 Pedersen, Lucas     10 Scotland             5-07.00    5-03.00                    1   
 -- Ellis, Hayden        9 Centerville          5-01.00         NH                  
 -- Knudson, Dallas      9 Centerville          4-11.00         NH                  
 -- Olson, Skyler       10 Gayville-Vol         5-06.00         NH                  
 -- Buckneberg, Brock    8 Centerville          5-01.00         NH                  
 -- Fergen, Brady        8 Menno                5-01.00         NH                  
 -- Vitek, Garret       11 Scotland             5-05.00         NH                  
 -- Friesen, Aidan       9 Menno                5-01.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13-09  1990        R. Oplinger, Menno                          
             11-06.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Oien, Cody          11 Irene-Wakond        13-03.50   12-06.00 HH                10   
  2 Godwin, Skylar      10 Freeman             11-06.00   11-06.00 HH                 8   
  3 Sokolowski, Brenda  11 Irene-Wakond        11-06.00   11-00.00                    6   
  4 Bodewitz, Dalton    11 Freeman             11-00.00   10-06.00                    5   
  5 Ulmer, Dawson        9 Menno               10-06.00   10-00.00                    4   
  6 Petrik, Chase       12 Gayville-Vol        11-00.00   10-00.00                    3   
  7 Gustad, Andrew       7 Gayville-Vol         8-09.00    9-06.00                    2   
  8 Fergen, Brady        8 Menno                9-06.00    9-06.00                    1   
 -- Olson, Brett        11 Irene-Wakond        10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Ellis, Hayden        9 Centerville          9-06.00         NH                  
 -- Johnson, Blake       9 Centerville          8-00.00         NH                  
 -- Munkvold, Austin     8 Freeman              8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Cutts, Robbie        9 Gayville-Vol         8-00.00         NH                  
 -- Wirth, Chris         7 Centerville          5-06.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-07  1965        Krell, Plankinton                           
             19-07.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 King, Trey          10 Irene-Wakond        21-00.00   19-02.00                   10   
  2 Paetow, Conner      11 Viborg-Hurle        19-10.00   18-00.00                    8   
  3 Mason, Chase         8 Viborg-Hurle        18-09.00   17-11.50                    6   
  4 Harberts, Charles   11 Freeman             20-02.00   17-11.25                    5   
  5 Skoglund, Eli       10 Alcester-Hud        19-02.00   17-08.00                    4   
  6 McConnell, Logan    12 Alcester-Hud        18-03.00   17-02.00                    3   
  7 Lee, Dallas         11 Irene-Wakond        19-10.00   17-02.00                    2   
  8 Pankratz, Gavin      9 Freeman Acad        17-04.00   16-09.50                    1   
 -- Bender, Levi         8 Menno               18-00.00         ND                  
 -- Sundleaf, Carson     9 Scotland            16-07.00         ND                  
 -- Mehlhaf, Jordan     12 Menno               14-06.00         ND                  
 -- Sayee, Angel         8 Viborg-Hurle        17-08.00         ND                  
 -- Lammers, Dylan      10 Menno               16-00.00         ND                  
 -- Brouwer, Malachi     7 Centerville         12-06.00         ND                  
 -- Hunnicutt, Zach     11 Centerville         17-10.00         ND                  
 -- Balzer, Jesse       12 Freeman Acad        18-08.00         ND                  
 -- Ortman, Ethan        8 Freeman             14-11.00         ND                  
 -- Lange, Daniel        8 Scotland            17-08.00         ND                  
 -- Logue, Evan          9 Irene-Wakond        11-08.00         ND                  
 -- Hunter, Owen         7 Centerville         12-00.00         ND                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46-08  2001        Chad Greenway, Mt. Vernon                   
             40-01.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mason, Chase         8 Viborg-Hurle        40-06.50   40-01.00 HH                10   
  2 Pulscher, Brayden   10 Alcester-Hud        38-06.00   39-02.75                    8   
  3 King, Trey          10 Irene-Wakond        40-08.00   38-09.00                    6   
  4 Paetow, Conner      11 Viborg-Hurle        38-06.00   38-08.75                    5   
  5 Lee, Jack           11 Viborg-Hurle        38-09.00   38-01.25                    4   
  6 Ulmer, Trey         10 Gayville-Vol        38-02.00   37-04.00                    3   
  7 McConnell, Logan    12 Alcester-Hud        37-07.00   37-02.50                    2   
  8 Baker, James        11 Scotland            37-11.00   36-10.75                    1   
  9 Hunnicutt, Zach     11 Centerville         37-10.50   35-07.00                  
 -- Bender, Levi         8 Menno               36-06.00         ND                  
 -- Lammers, Dylan      10 Menno               35-00.00         ND                  
 -- Miller, Gabe         8 Freeman Acad        32-00.00         ND                  
 -- Pankratz, Gavin      9 Freeman Acad        36-00.00         ND                  
 -- Massey, Tyler        7 Menno               33-08.00         ND                  
 -- Kroger, Will         8 Centerville         32-06.00         ND                  
 -- Petrik, Chase       12 Gayville-Vol        34-06.00         ND                  
 -- Knudson, Dallas      9 Centerville         34-00.00         ND                  
 -- Baer, James         10 Freeman             35-11.00         ND                  
 -- Olson, Brett        11 Irene-Wakond        34-09.50         ND                  
 -- Gale, Tate          11 Irene-Wakond        37-01.00         ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 55-11  1994        Matt Fischer, Menno                         
             44-08.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rice, Grant         12 Gayville-Vol        45-06.00   46-09.00 HH                10   
  2 Christensen, Dylan  12 Viborg-Hurle        44-02.00   43-08.25                    8   
  3 Kaufman, Jalen      12 Freeman             42-11.00   42-09.00                    6   
  4 Joffer, Joe         10 Parker              43-02.25   40-09.25                    5   
  5 Bohlmann, Trey      10 Menno               40-11.00   40-06.75                    4   
  6 Johnson, Austin     12 Viborg-Hurle        42-10.00   39-11.50                    3   
  7 Emmick, Bradley     12 Irene-Wakond        41-05.50   39-04.00                    2   
  8 Diede, Chandler     12 Scotland            43-01.25   38-10.50                    1   
 -- Fuerst, Dallas      10 Scotland            32-02.00         ND                  
 -- Van Beek, Tate       9 Irene-Wakond        36-10.00         ND                  
 -- Lucas, Cal           9 Irene-Wakond        32-01.00         ND                  
 -- Mehlhaf, Jordan     12 Menno               32-04.00         ND                  
 -- Knock, Gaerett      10 Viborg-Hurle        39-08.00         ND                  
 -- Skorepa, Tanner     12 Scotland            46-07.00         ND                  
 -- Handel, Grant        9 Menno               30-00.00         ND                  
 -- Licht, Austin       11 Parker              32-05.50         ND                  
 -- Bridges, Jace        9 Parker              33-09.00         ND                  
 -- Saarie, Shay        10 Freeman             29-05.00         ND                  
 -- Miller, Beau         9 Freeman Acad        24-00.00         ND                  
 -- Obele, Todd          9 Freeman Acad        35-06.00         ND                  
 -- Rabe, Darien         8 Gayville-Vol        36-10.00         ND                  
 -- O'Toole, Spencer     9 Centerville         31-02.00         ND                  
 -- Johnson, Ernie      11 Freeman Acad        32-07.00         ND                  
 -- Smith, Clayton       8 Freeman             32-06.50         ND                  
 -- Olson, Dylan        11 Centerville         35-08.00         ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 165-09  1998        Chad Bell, Hanson                          
                134-03  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 VanOsdel, Brook     12 Gayville-Vol          120-09  136-03.00 HH                10   
  2 Christensen, Dylan  12 Viborg-Hurle          126-08  135-08.00 HH                 8   
  3 Rice, Grant         12 Gayville-Vol          151-10  134-02.00                    6   
  4 Bohlmann, Trey      10 Menno                 145-11  131-02.00                    5   
  5 Emmick, Bradley     12 Irene-Wakond          128-05  129-00.00                    4   
  6 Joffer, Joe         10 Parker                119-06  128-11.00                    3   
  7 Obele, Todd          9 Freeman Acad          108-05  128-00.00                    2   
  8 Rabe, Darien         8 Gayville-Vol          117-05  119-11.00                    1   
 -- Fuerst, Dallas      10 Scotland               96-00         ND                  
 -- Skorepa, Tanner     12 Scotland              132-01         ND                  
 -- McDonald, Brannon   10 Irene-Wakond          101-00         ND                  
 -- Van Beek, Tate       9 Irene-Wakond           98-07         ND                  
 -- Johansen, Dylan      7 Freeman Acad           85-01         ND                  
 -- Handel, Avery        9 Menno                 104-09         ND                  
 -- Jahnig, Nathan      11 Viborg-Hurle          115-08         ND                  
 -- Engen, Ethan         9 Viborg-Hurle          122-05         ND                  
 -- Hansen, Lane         8 Centerville            70-00         ND                  
 -- Olson, Dylan        11 Centerville            91-00         ND                  
 -- Saarie, Shay        10 Freeman                86-04         ND                  
 -- Smith, Clayton       8 Freeman                85-02         ND                  
 -- Olson, Blake        10 Parker                 84-00         ND                  
 -- Handel, Grant        9 Menno                  82-00         ND                  
 -- O'Toole, Spencer     9 Centerville           104-05         ND                  
 -- Johnson, Ernie      11 Freeman Acad           81-01         ND                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Viborg-Hurley              117        2) Parker                    114   
    3) Freeman                    108        4) Gayville-Volin            101   
    5) Irene-Wakonda               73        6) Menno                      68   
    7) Alcester-Hudson             62        8) Freeman Academy/Marion     57   
    9) Scotland                    34       10) Centerville                 7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Viborg-Hurley              194        2) Irene-Wakonda             105   
    3) Freeman                     91        3) Gayville-Volin             91   
    5) Freeman Academy/Marion      72        6) Alcester-Hudson            60   
    7) Menno                       49        8) Parker                     45   
    9) Scotland                    24       10) Centerville                 7