Licensed to Freeman High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2018 09:27 PM
                    2018 Wizard Relays - Girls - 4/30/2018                     
                              Freeman High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Records: R 13.08  2002        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knodel, Katie                Irene-Wakonda                     13.80   10   
  2 Bartmann, Zoey               McCook Central/M                  13.81    8   
  3 Patrick, Carly               Alcester-Hudson                   14.11    6   
  4 Sandine, Ava                 McCook Central/M                  14.39    5   
  5 Kludt, Anna                  Menno                             14.54    4   
  6 Vasgaard, Madelyn            Viborg-Hurley                     14.65    3   
  7 Scotting, McKenna            McCook Central/M                  14.86    2   
  8 Lemme, Olivia                Freeman                           14.99    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Records: R 28.16  2012        Hannah Yoder, Freeman Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartmann, Zoey               McCook Central/M                  29.44   10   
  2 Dent, Alyssa                 Freeman Academy/                  30.43    8   
  3 Knodel, Katie                Irene-Wakonda                     30.49    6   
  4 Weber, Alivea                Freeman Academy/                  30.52    5   
  5 Cotton, Anna                 Alcester-Hudson                   30.66    4   
  6 Gray, Alexis                 Alcester-Hudson                   30.84    3   
  7 Lee, Estelle                 Viborg-Hurley                     30.97    2   
  8 Hubbard, Jadyn               Gayville-Volin                    31.02    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Records: R 1:02.15  2001        Cailey Roth, Freeman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uecker, Erin                 Freeman                         1:07.94   10   
  2 Larson, Molly                Gayville-Volin                  1:08.40    8   
  3 Bartmann, Zoey               McCook Central/M                1:10.17    6   
  4 O'Malley, Nora               Irene-Wakonda                   1:10.44    5   
  5 Bendt, Mya                   Centerville                     1:10.89    4   
  6 Pierce, Desiree              Canistota                       1:11.51    3   
  7 Waldner, Nicole              McCook Central/M                1:11.58    2   
  8 Gray, Alexis                 Alcester-Hudson                 1:12.26    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Records: R 2:31.39  2002        Angela Jones, Mt. Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairley, Maddy               Gayville-Volin                  2:33.61   10   
  2 O'Malley, Nora               Irene-Wakonda                   2:46.61    8   
  3 Uecker, Erin                 Freeman                         2:48.47    6   
  4 Pulse, Brandy                McCook Central/M                2:48.60    5   
  5 Gossen, Rylie                Freeman                         2:52.33    4   
  6 Larson, Molly                Gayville-Volin                  2:52.49    3   
  7 Eide, Sophie                 Centerville                     2:53.20    2   
  8 Meyer, Casey                 Bridgewater-Emer                2:53.25    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Records: R 5:39.37  2013        Laura Nelson, Gayville-Volin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairley, Maddy               Gayville-Volin                  5:45.76   10   
  2 O'Malley, Nora               Irene-Wakonda                   6:17.41    8   
  3 Massey, Ashton               Menno                           6:34.70    6   
  4 O'Neill, Keely               Mitchell Christi                6:37.61    5   
  5 Koerner, Jada                Freeman Academy/                6:40.75    4   
  6 Promes, Madison              Gayville-Volin                  6:48.46    3   
  7 Ammann, Ava                  Freeman                         7:00.40    2   
  8 Luke, Hadley                 Freeman Academy/                7:06.03    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Records: R 16.80  2006        Hillary Paulson, Freeman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mork, McKenna                Irene-Wakonda                     18.35   10   
  2 Massey, Ashton               Menno                             18.74    8   
  3 Vaith, Bridget               Menno                             18.99    6   
  4 Hansen, Bailey               Centerville                       20.32    5   
  5 Fransen, Cami                Freeman                           20.42    4   
  6 Riggs, Emma                  Hanson                            20.74    3   
  7 Cotton, Anna                 Alcester-Hudson                   21.00    2   
  8 Remacle, Hannah              Canistota                         21.02    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mork, McKenna                Irene-Wakonda                     34.74   10   
  2 Eide, Lillie                 Centerville                       37.36    8   
  3 Vaith, Bridget               Menno                             37.41    6   
  4 Koerner, Jada                Freeman Academy/                  38.12    5   
  5 Derby, Kaelie                Menno                             38.38    4   
  6 Riggs, Emma                  Hanson                            38.59    3   
  7 Buckneberg, Jaelynn          Centerville                       40.00    2   
  8 Peterson, Tannah             Hanson                            40.39    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Records: R 56.38  2008        Freeman, Freeman                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 1:02.09   10   
     1) Sechser, Lizzy                  2) Graff, Riley                   
     3) Sandine, Ava                    4) Waldner, Nicole                
  2 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           1:02.17    8   
     1) Lee, Estelle                    2) Lyons, Shelby                  
     3) Mason, Coral                    4) Mach, Delana                   
  3 Canistota  'A'                                               1:03.02    6   
  4 Freeman  'A'                                                 1:03.06    5   
  5 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                           1:03.21    4   
  6 Alcester-Hudson  'A'                                         1:04.69    3   
  7 Centerville  'A'                                             1:05.97    2   
  8 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       1:06.03    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Records: R 1:57.09  2009        Marion, Marion                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canistota  'A'                                               2:05.90   10   
     1) Engbrecht, Sydnee               2) Becker, Natalie                
     3) Pierce, Desiree                 4) Heiman, Ashley                 
  2 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                           2:10.30    8   
  3 Freeman  'A'                                                 2:12.78    6   
  4 Hanson  'A'                                                  2:12.89    5   
  5 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       2:13.25    4   
  6 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           2:14.01    3   
  7 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 2:16.69    2   
  8 Centerville  'A'                                             2:18.74    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Records: R 4:31.10  2006        Freeman                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       4:51.22   10   
  2 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 4:57.03    8   
  3 Centerville  'A'                                             5:00.70    6   
  4 Hanson  'A'                                                  5:01.51    5   
  5 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                          5:02.76    4   
  6 Canistota  'A'                                               5:04.29    3   
  7 Freeman  'A'                                                 5:12.28    2   
  8 Menno  'A'                                                   5:14.38    1   
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
     Records: R 2:05.10  2005        Tea, Tea                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       2:16.14   10   
     1) Meyer, Cara                     2) Vinz, Jordyn                   
     3) Roskens, Kaitlyn                4) Schallenkamp, Taylor           
  2 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                           2:20.55    8   
  3 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           2:23.98    6   
  4 Centerville  'A'                                             2:24.59    5   
  5 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 2:27.31    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                                   2:28.04    3   
  7 Freeman  'A'                                                 2:30.63    2   
  8 Canistota  'A'                                               2:31.43    1   
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
     Records: R 4:40.59  2011        Freeman, Freeman                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                          4:53.47   10   
     1) Hunsley, Lily                   2) Fairley, Maddy                 
     3) Larson, Molly                   4) Hubbard, Jadyn                 
  2 Hanson  'A'                                                  4:56.48    8   
     1) Doyle, Vanessa                  2) Goergen, Karlie                
     3) Moschell, Alyssa                4) Weber, Annalyse                
  3 Centerville  'A'                                             5:09.81    6   
  4 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                                  5:13.90    5   
  5 Freeman  'A'                                                 5:15.60    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                                   5:17.93    3   
  7 Canistota  'A'                                               5:35.86    2   
  8 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 5:52.27    1   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Records: R  5-00  2002        Lynette Westhoff, McCook Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ammann, Ava                  Freeman                         4-04.00   10   
  2 Haiar, Kate                  Hanson                         J4-04.00    8   
  3 Schmidt, Layne               Menno                           4-00.00    6   
  4 Buechle, Julia               Menno                          J4-00.00    5   
  5 McGregor, Sierra             Canistota                       3-10.00    3   
  5 Condon, Jenna                McCook Central/M                3-10.00    3   
  5 Hofer, Natalee               Canistota                       3-10.00    3   
  8 Rassel, Addison              Hanson                         J3-10.00    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Records: R  8-03  2016        Bre Gilbery, Gayville-Volin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mork, McKenna                Irene-Wakonda                   7-00.00   10   
  2 Nowak, Emily                 Gayville-Volin                 J7-00.00    8   
  3 Hansen, Bailey               Centerville                     6-06.00    6   
  4 Knodel, Katie                Irene-Wakonda                   6-00.00    5   
  5 Meyer, Mackenzie             Centerville                    J6-00.00    4   
  6 Lehr, Allison                Menno                          J6-00.00    3   
  7 Buckneberg, Jaelynn          Centerville                     5-06.00    2   
  8 Bender, Abby                 Menno                          J5-06.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     Records: R 15-01.50  1991        Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustad, Keyauna              Irene-Wakonda                  14-00.00   10   
  2 O'Malley, Nora               Irene-Wakonda                  13-11.50    8   
  3 Pulse, Brandy                McCook Central/M               13-04.50    6   
  4 Engbrecht, Sydnee            Canistota                      13-04.00    5   
  5 Weber, Alivea                Freeman Academy/               13-03.00    4   
  6 Schallenkamp, Taylor         Bridgewater-Emer               12-11.00    3   
  7 Eide, Lillie                 Centerville                    12-08.00    2   
  8 Schmidt, Layne               Menno                          12-05.00    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
     Records: R 31-10  2002        Devin Preheim, Freeman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weber, Annalyse              Hanson                         30-08.00   10   
  2 Eide, Sophie                 Centerville                    28-07.25    8   
  3 Gustad, Keyauna              Irene-Wakonda                  27-09.00    6   
  4 Dent, Alyssa                 Freeman Academy/               27-07.50    5   
  5 Lee, Estelle                 Viborg-Hurley                  27-06.50    4   
  6 Vaith, Bridget               Menno                          26-00.00    3   
  7 Jacobsen, Ashlin             Freeman                        24-08.50    2   
  8 Kueter, Hallie               McCook Central/M              J24-08.50    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Records: R 36-09  2013        Traia Hubbard, Gayville-Volin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huber, Paityn                Menno                          37-08.00R  10   
  2 Diede, Raygen                Menno                          33-00.00    8   
  3 Rhead, Roni                  Alcester-Hudson                32-02.50    6   
  4 Gordon, Tionna               Alcester-Hudson                32-01.00    5   
  5 Orr, Emma                    Irene-Wakonda                  31-06.00    4   
  6 Nusz, Grace                  Menno                          29-11.00    3   
  7 Even, Brianna                McCook Central/M               28-05.00    2   
  8 Auch, Paige                  Freeman                        28-02.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Records: R 94-04  2010        Chloe Nielsen, Canistota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diede, Raygen                Menno                          86-08.50   10   
  2 Orr, Emma                    Irene-Wakonda                     81-00    8   
  3 Rhead, Roni                  Alcester-Hudson                   72-09    6   
  4 Bendt, Mya                   Centerville                       72-06    5   
  5 Lee, Keanna                  Gayville-Volin                    70-10    4   
  6 McCoy, Kaelea                Menno                             67-04    3   
  7 Zachariasen, Torrie          Freeman                           65-09    2   
  8 Miller, Andrea               Gayville-Volin                 64-09.50    1   
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeman  'A'                                                 1:01.67   10   
  2 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                          1:05.55    8   
  3 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 1:05.89    6   
  4 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                           1:06.36    5   
  5 Menno  'A'                                                   1:07.61    4   
  6 Hanson  'A'                                                  1:07.71    3   
  7 Canistota  'A'                                               1:08.88    2   
  8 Lutheran HS of SF  'A'                                       1:09.23    1   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Irene-Wakonda              133        2) Menno                      98   
    3) McCook Central/Montrose     81        4) Freeman                    71   
    5) Gayville-Volin              70        6) Centerville                68   
    7) Hanson                      47        8) Canistota                  39   
    9) Freeman Academy/Marion      37       10) Alcester-Hudson            36   
   11) Bridgewater-Emery           29       12) Viborg-Hurley              26   
   13) Mitchell Christian           5       14) Lutheran HS of SF           1