Licensed to Freeman High School - SD   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2018 09:29 PM
                     2018 Wizard Relays - Boys - 4/30/2018                     
                              Freeman High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           R:   11.88  2014        Cole Gassman, Bridgewater-Emery             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sayler, Treyton              Menno                             12.27   10   
  2 Hirsch, Kyle                 Gayville-Volin                    12.32    8   
  3 Wallace, Hadley              Hanson                            12.66    6   
  4 Wollman, Justin              Freeman                           12.68    5   
  5 Christensen, Jovey           Alcester-Hudson                   12.69    4   
  6 Spurrell, Dashel             Irene-Wakonda                     12.70    3   
  7 Loudenberg, Joe              McCook Central/M                  12.88    2   
  8 Waldera, Kade                Hanson                            13.01    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           R:   24.48  2004        Lucas Painter, Montrose                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sayler, Treyton              Menno                             25.57   10   
  2 Wollman, Justin              Freeman                           26.48    8   
  3 Anderson, Christian          Irene-Wakonda                     26.75    6   
  4 Blue, Quincy                 Freeman Academy/                  26.80    5   
  5 Wallace, Hadley              Hanson                            26.82    4   
  6 Waldera, Kade                Hanson                            26.91    3   
  7 Cleveland, Will              McCook Central/M                  27.64    2   
  8 Watkins, Paul                McCook Central/M                  28.17    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           R:   55.53  2009        Jacob Schweitzer, Bridgewater-Emery         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Kyle                 Gayville-Volin                    59.43   10   
  2 Blue, Quincy                 Freeman Academy/                1:00.79    8   
  3 Wollman, Justin              Freeman                         1:00.83    6   
  4 Haiar, Luke                  Hanson                          1:02.71    5   
  5 Spurrell, Dashel             Irene-Wakonda                   1:03.16    4   
  6 Price, Noah                  Hanson                          1:03.53    3   
  7 Schroeder, Thalen            Freeman Academy/                1:04.53    2   
  8 Wallace, Hadley              Hanson                          1:06.14    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
           R:   2:12.80  2005        Beau McGregor, McCook Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Kyle                 Gayville-Volin                  2:23.70   10   
  2 Libby, Conner                Irene-Wakonda                   2:25.64    8   
  3 Ulmer, Kaedyn                Menno                           2:34.13    6   
  4 Johnson, Mason               Irene-Wakonda                   2:35.33    5   
  5 Price, Noah                  Hanson                          2:38.45    4   
  6 Haiar, Luke                  Hanson                          2:40.46    3   
  7 Massey, Tyler                Menno                           2:41.74    2   
  8 Arend, Sutton                Bridgewater-Emey                2:43.16    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
           R:   5:02.30  2001        Dustin Letcher, Freeman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Libby, Conner                Irene-Wakonda                   5:19.81   10   
  2 Schroeder, Thalen            Freeman Academy/                5:20.19    8   
  3 Libby, Garrett               Irene-Wakonda                   5:34.00    6   
  4 Ulmer, Kaedyn                Menno                           5:38.24    5   
  5 Zweifel, Jonathan            Lutheran HS of S                5:38.79    4   
  6 Epp, Connor                  Freeman Academy/                5:42.17    3   
  7 Johnson, Mason               Irene-Wakonda                   5:43.74    2   
  8 Schroeder, Josiah            Canistota                       5:53.37    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
           R:   15.55  2011        Cole Paulson, Freeman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustad, Andrew               Gayville-Volin                    15.87   10   
  2 Christensen, Jovey           Alcester-Hudson                   16.88    8   
  3 Massey, Tyler                Menno                             17.65    6   
  4 Munkvold, Dawson             Freeman                           17.69    5   
  5 Schoenberner, Alex           Gayville-Volin                    17.76    4   
  6 Schoon, Kyle                 McCook Central/M                  17.89    3   
  7 Jarding, Jackson             Hanson                            18.79    2   
  8 Kruid, Karson                Alcester-Hudson                   19.66    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustad, Andrew               Gayville-Volin                    28.73   10   
  2 Christensen, Jovey           Alcester-Hudson                   29.89    8   
  3 Spurrell, Dashel             Irene-Wakonda                     30.76    6   
  4 Massey, Tyler                Menno                             30.95    5   
  5 Munkvold, Dawson             Freeman                           32.66    4   
  6 Cheesman, Ethan              Hanson                            32.74    3   
  7 Schoenberner, Alex           Gayville-Volin                    32.89    2   
  8 Jarding, Jackson             Hanson                            33.45    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
           R:   49.42  2008        Brandon Valley, Brandon Valley              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                             53.31   10   
  2 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                   54.71    8   
     1) Miles, Cody                     2) Gordan, Gavin                  
     3) Claussen, Trey                  4) Loudenberg, Joe                
  3 Freeman  'A'                                                   58.16    6   
  4 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           1:00.36    5   
  5 Hanson  'A'                                                  1:00.43    4   
  6 Bridgewater-Emey  'A'                                        1:04.64    3   
  7 Canistota  'A'                                               1:06.63    2   
  8 Menno  'A'                                                   1:08.85    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
           R:   1:45.10  2001        Montrose, Montrose                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 1:51.82   10   
     1) Miles, Cody                     2) Gordan, Gavin                  
     3) Claussen, Trey                  4) Loudenberg, Joe                
  2 Canistota  'A'                                               1:55.99    8   
     1) Roth, Tyson                     2) Kleinsasser, Noah              
     3) Kaufman, Avery                  4) Ortman, Will                   
  3 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           1:56.32    6   
  4 Bridgewater-Emey  'A'                                        2:02.34    5   
  5 Freeman  'A'                                                 2:06.46    4   
  6 Hanson  'A'                                                  2:11.43    3   
  7 Menno  'A'                                                   2:18.12    2   
  8 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                                  2:20.65    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
           R:   3:58.13  2014        Bridgewater-Emery, Bridgewater-Emery      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                           4:21.64   10   
  2 Bridgewater-Emey  'A'                                        4:41.21    8   
  3 Hanson  'A'                                                  4:42.05    6   
  4 Canistota  'A'                                               4:43.86    5   
  5 Freeman  'A'                                                 4:46.74    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                                   4:48.46    3   
  7 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 4:51.99    2   
  8 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           4:56.20    1   
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
           R:   1:49.90  2006        Howard, Howard                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                           2:03.75   10   
  2 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           2:04.24    8   
     1) Strickland, Jordan              2) Kessler, Conner                
     3) Misch, Anthony                  4) Johnson, George                
  3 Hanson  'A'                                                  2:07.10    6   
  4 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 2:07.89    5   
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                                  2:10.17    4   
  6 Canistota  'A'                                               2:12.40    3   
  7 Menno  'A'                                                   2:14.90    2   
  8 Bridgewater-Emey  'A'                                        2:17.81    1   
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
           R:   4:14.86  2015        Bridgewater-Emery, Bridgewater-Emery      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                          4:18.71   10   
  2 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                           4:28.65    8   
  3 Lutheran HS of SF  'A'                                       4:31.39    6   
  4 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                                  4:31.62    5   
  5 Hanson  'A'                                                  5:05.10    4   
  6 Canistota  'A'                                               5:05.27    3   
  7 Centerville  'A'                                             5:11.24    2   
  8 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 5:22.38    1   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
           R:    5-06  2016        Preston Haynes, Canistota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haiar, Luke                  Hanson                          5-02.00   10   
  2 Price, Noah                  Hanson                          5-00.00    8   
  3 Schroeder, Thalen            Freeman Academy/               J5-00.00    6   
  4 Ortman, Will                 Canistota                       4-10.00    5   
  5 Schoon, Kyle                 McCook Central/M               J4-10.00    4   
  6 Robinson, Hunter             Hanson                          4-08.00    3   
  7 VanSickle, Auger             Bridgewater-Emey               J4-08.00    2   
  8 Horvath, Aaron               Bridgewater-Emey                4-04.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
           R:   10-00  1993        Craig Ulmer, Menno                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustad, Andrew               Gayville-Volin                 10-07.00   10   
  2 Schoenberner, Alex           Gayville-Volin                  8-06.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Lane                Centerville                     8-00.00    6   
  4 Munkvold, Cody               Menno                           6-06.00    5   
  5 Fischer, Cody                Menno                          J6-06.00    4   
  6 Smith, Maverick              Menno                          J6-06.00    3   
  7 Balison, Gus                 Centerville                     6-00.00    2   
  8 Beynon, Hunter               Freeman                        J6-00.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
           R:   19-06.25  2009        Shaun Becker, Marion                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haiar, Luke                  Hanson                         17-05.00   10   
  2 Christensen, Jovey           Alcester-Hudson                16-05.50    8   
  3 Anderson, Christian          Irene-Wakonda                  15-05.00    6   
  4 Robinson, Hunter             Hanson                         15-01.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Lane                Centerville                    14-08.00    4   
  6 Ortman, Will                 Canistota                      14-06.50    3   
  7 Dahlerup, Colton             Irene-Wakonda                 J14-06.50    2   
  8 Brouwer, Malachi             Centerville                    14-05.00    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
           R:   38-11.75  2009        Shaun Becker, Marion                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Massey, Tyler                Menno                          36-05.50   10   
  2 Price, Noah                  Hanson                         35-07.00    8   
  3 Blue, Quincy                 Freeman Academy/               34-08.00    6   
  4 Wallace, Hadley              Hanson                         32-09.00    5   
  5 Waldera, Kade                Hanson                         31-03.50    4   
  6 Brouwer, Malachi             Centerville                    31-02.00    3   
  7 Jacobsen, Jayden             Freeman                        28-07.50    2   
  8 Rumelhart, Blake             Freeman                        25-06.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
           R:   43-06  2008        Ben Richard, Brandon Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Bradey              Freeman                        42-04.00   10   
  2 Sayler, Treyton              Menno                          42-02.00    8   
  3 VanRuler, Micah              McCook Central/M               39-10.00    6   
  4 Johansen, Dylan              Freeman Academy/               39-09.50    5   
  5 Kessler, Conner              Viborg-Hurley                  37-10.00    4   
  6 Quatier, Nathan              Gayville-Volin                 36-00.00    3   
  7 Kessler, Mateus              Viborg-Hurley                  35-06.00    2   
  8 Dillon, Colton               Hanson                         33-02.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
           R:   151-08  2005        Aaron Ness, Wakonda                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sayler, Treyton              Menno                            137-00   10   
  2 Johansen, Dylan              Freeman Academy/                 119-00    8   
  3 Quatier, Nathan              Gayville-Volin                   109-09    6   
  4 Kessler, Mateus              Viborg-Hurley                    108-00    5   
  5 Mentele, Lucas               Bridgewater-Emey                 107-00    4   
  6 VanRuler, Micah              McCook Central/M                 106-08    3   
  7 Dillon, Colton               Hanson                            91-03    2   
  8 Kaufman, Bradey              Freeman                           89-06    1   
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeman  'A'                                                 1:01.67   10   
  2 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                          1:05.55    8   
  3 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                 1:05.89    6   
  4 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                           1:06.36    5   
  5 Menno  'A'                                                   1:07.61    4   
  6 Hanson  'A'                                                  1:07.71    3   
  7 Canistota  'A'                                               1:08.88    2   
  8 Lutheran HS of SF  'A'                                       1:09.23    1   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanson                     118        2) Irene-Wakonda             101   
    3) Gayville-Volin              99        4) Menno                      96   
    5) Freeman                     67        6) Freeman Academy/Marion     61   
    7) McCook Central/Montrose     53        8) Canistota                  32   
    9) Viborg-Hurley               31       10) Alcester-Hudson            29   
   11) Bridgewater-Emey            25       12) Centerville                18   
   13) Lutheran HS of SF           11