Licensed to Freeman High School - SD   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2018 10:05 AM
                   Region 5B Track & Field Meet - 5/17/2018                    
                                   5/17/2018                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Krinke, Kenzy                  9 Canistota                NT 
  2  Gronewaold, Caitlyn           11 Freeman               18.99 
  3  Munkvold, Jesse                9 Menno                 17.38 
  4  Sokolowski, Shannon           11 Irene-Wakond          15.40 
  5  Johnson, Brianna              11 Viborg-Hurle          16.30 
  6  Mork, McKenna                  8 Irene-Wakond          18.80 
  7  Theroux, Kaityln               9 Freeman               20.31 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Buckneberg, Jaelynn            7 Centerville              NT 
  2  Gustad, Grace                  9 Gayville-Vol          19.61 
  3  Richards, Holly               11 Viborg-Hurle          17.40 
  4  Vaith, Ashton                 12 Menno                 15.42 
  5  Wollman, Andrea               11 Freeman Acad          16.30 
  6  Hofer, Faith                  11 Freeman               18.54 
  7  Vaith, Bridget                 8 Menno                 19.76 
  8  Hansen, Bailey                 7 Centerville              NT 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Miller, Gabe                   9 Freeman Acad          21.00 
  3  Fergen, Brady                  9 Menno                 19.10 
  4  Lee, Jack                     12 Viborg-Hurle          16.60 
  5  Baer, James                   11 Freeman               18.77 
  6  Neal, James                    9 Viborg-Hurle          20.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Massey, Tyler                  8 Menno                 19.90 
  4  Olson, Skyler                 11 Gayville-Vol          16.80 
  5  Anderson, Shane               10 Viborg-Hurle          17.50 
  6  Munkvold, Dawson               8 Freeman               20.71 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Freeman                                             11:26.55 
 5-2A  Viborg-Hurley                                       11:12.50 
 3-3A  Irene-Wakonda                                       11:07.70 
 1-4A  Gayville-Volin                                      10:25.00 
 2-5A  Bridgewater-Emery                                   10:29.80 
 4-6A  Alcester-Hudson                                     11:12.40 
 6-7A  Freeman Academy/Marion                              11:24.00 
 8-8A  Menno                                               12:24.50 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash (25)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Meyer, Haley                   9 Centerville              NT 
  2  Tusha, Johanna                 9 Bridgewater-          15.00 
  3  Knodel, Kaylen                11 Irene-Wakond          13.80 
  4  Vaith, Ashton                 12 Menno                 12.66 
  5  Knodel, Katie                  8 Irene-Wakond          13.80 
  6  Johnke, Taylor                 9 Viborg-Hurle          14.60 
  7  Phanduangnetr, Poppy          12 Gayville-Vol          19.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Letcher, Keesha                9 Bridgewater-          15.00 
  3  Handel, Hailey                11 Menno                 13.80 
  4  Roth, Dayna                   11 Freeman               12.83 
  5  Gilbery, Bree                 10 Gayville-Vol          13.50 
  6  Liu, Kelly                    11 Freeman Acad          14.50 
  7  Schemp, Kaylie                 9 Menno                 16.18 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Miiller, Emily                 9 Alcester-Hud          15.10 
  3  Vasgaard, Madelyn              7 Viborg-Hurle          14.02 
  4  Clark, Elianna                12 Gayville-Vol          12.87 
  5  Peterson, Rijjy                9 Freeman               13.69 
  6  Carlson, Annie                12 Freeman Acad          14.50 
  7  Krinke, Mykkah                 9 Canistota             15.55 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Hofer, Sara                    9 Bridgewater-          15.10 
  3  Ronke, NeVaeh                  9 Viborg-Hurle          14.20 
  4  Stene, Amelia                 12 Alcester-Hud          13.20 
  5  Johnke, Kenzie                11 Irene-Wakond          13.30 
  6  Miller, Tayaih                11 Freeman               14.45 
  7  Walth, Abby                    9 Alcester-Hud          15.50 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash (22)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Christensen, Jovey             8 Alcester-Hud          12.95 
  2  Handel, Avery                 10 Menno                 12.20 
  3  Pravecek, Dausyn              11 Freeman               11.74 
  4  McKee, Taven                  12 Gayville-Vol          10.80 
  5  Engbrecht, Preston            11 Freeman Acad          11.70 
  6  Fuhrmann, Eric                12 Freeman               12.13 
  7  Eddy, Jevin                   11 Bridgewater-          12.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dye, Camden                    9 Bridgewater-          13.10 
  2  Sees, Ben                     11 Irene-Wakond          12.40 
  3  Jensen, Pete                  10 Viborg-Hurle          11.80 
  4  Johnson, Angel                 9 Viborg-Hurle          11.10 
  5  Rickford, Cade                12 Gayville-Vol          11.70 
  6  Overgaard, Cole               10 Viborg-Hurle          12.10 
  7  Ortman, Ethan                  9 Freeman               12.82 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Miller, Beau                  10 Freeman Acad          13.50 
  2  Nelson, Spencer                9 Irene-Wakond          12.80 
  3  Lemons, Jayden                 9 Freeman Acad          12.00 
  4  Micke, Jadon                  11 Alcester-Hud          11.37 
  5  Schultz, Spencer              12 Menno                 11.50 
  6  Lammers, Dylan                11 Menno                 12.00 
  7  Burnham, Bodie                 9 Bridgewater-          12.80 
  8  Logue, Evan                   10 Irene-Wakond          15.70 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Freeman                                             11:06.95 
 5-2A  Irene-Wakonda                                        9:15.90 
 3-3A  Viborg-Hurley                                        9:08.20 
 1-4A  Freeman Academy/Marion                               8:36.50 
 2-5A  Menno                                                9:03.10 
 4-6A  Bridgewater-Emery                                    9:15.80 
 6-7A  Alcester-Hudson                                     10:05.00 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Canistota                                            2:00.17 
  2  Freeman Academy/Marion                               1:58.00 
  3  Gayville-Volin                                       1:54.00 
  4  Viborg-Hurley                                        1:51.54 
  5  Freeman                                              1:52.13 
  6  Irene-Wakonda                                        1:57.60 
  7  Bridgewater-Emery                                    1:58.10 
  8  Menno                                                2:06.42 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Canistota                                            1:40.11 
  5  Bridgewater-Emery                                    1:44.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Freeman Academy/Marion                               1:39.30 
  2  Centerville                                          1:38.00 
  3  Gayville-Volin                                       1:35.50 
  4  Viborg-Hurley                                        1:33.40 
  5  Freeman                                              1:34.14 
  6  Irene-Wakonda                                        1:37.40 
  7  Menno                                                1:38.70 
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 5-2A  Libby, Isabelle               10 Irene-Wakond        6:52.00 
 3-3A  Maske, Cara                    9 Freeman             6:42.41 
 1-4A  Meyer, Cate                   11 Bridgewater-        6:20.20 
 2-5A  Ammann, Ava                    8 Freeman             6:29.41 
 4-6A  Stokes, Josephine              7 Menno               6:44.61 
 6-7A  Kludt, Skyler                 11 Viborg-Hurle        7:25.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Roshone, Kara                  8 Canistota           6:10.73 
 5-2A  O'Malley, Nora                 8 Irene-Wakond        5:53.40 
 3-3A  Jensen, Kendra                11 Alcester-Hud        5:50.20 
 1-4A  Fairley, Maddy                 8 Gayville-Vol        5:30.00 
 2-5A  Tieszen, Lexi                  9 Canistota           5:42.65 
 4-6A  Edelman, Morgan                9 Menno               5:51.65 
 6-7A  Weeldreyer, Lindsey           10 Bridgewater-        6:10.20 
 8-8A  Sun, Jessica                  11 Freeman Acad        6:20.00 
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run (17)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-3A  Knutson, Jacob                 9 Viborg-Hurle        6:25.02 
 1-4A  Brouwer, Malachi               8 Centerville         5:50.00 
 2-5A  Schmidt, Logan                 9 Menno               5:55.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 5-2A  Bailey, Parker                12 Gayville-Vol        5:31.10 
 3-3A  Ulmer, Kaedyn                  7 Menno               5:25.10 
 1-4A  Libby, Conner                  8 Irene-Wakond        5:15.60 
 2-5A  Sees, Joe                     11 Irene-Wakond        5:20.30 
 4-6A  Rasmussen, Calvin              9 Viborg-Hurle        5:30.40 
 6-7A  Uptagrafft, Hunter             9 Bridgewater-        5:45.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Erickson, Alfonso             12 Irene-Wakond        5:06.10 
 5-2A  Ortman, Trey                  10 Canistota           5:01.25 
 3-3A  Jahnig, Carter                10 Viborg-Hurle        4:58.00 
 1-4A  Schroeder, Thaniel            11 Freeman Acad        4:42.00 
 2-5A  Haggerty, Brennan             12 Freeman Acad        4:50.00 
 4-6A  Tieszen, Tate                  9 Canistota           4:58.56 
 6-7A  Grassmid, Joe                 10 Menno               5:02.00 
 8-8A  Westrom, Shumani              12 Viborg-Hurle        5:10.50 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gayville-Volin                                         59.00 
  2  Freeman Academy/Marion                                 54.80 
  3  Irene-Wakonda                                          53.60 
  4  Viborg-Hurley                                          52.94 
  5  Freeman                                                53.21 
  6  Menno                                                  54.10 
  7  Canistota                                              56.28 
  8  Bridgewater-Emery                                      59.00 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Bridgewater-Emery                                      52.00 
  5  Freeman Academy/Marion                                 55.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Canistota                                              47.85 
  2  Menno                                                  46.40 
  3  Viborg-Hurley                                          46.04 
  4  Freeman                                                44.94 
  5  Gayville-Volin                                         45.90 
  6  Irene-Wakonda                                          46.20 
  7  Centerville                                            46.90 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kjeldseth, Freja              10 Irene-Wakond        1:41.60 
  4  Liu, Kelly                    11 Freeman Acad        1:18.00 
  5  Schmidt, Layne                 7 Menno               1:27.32 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hofer, Jordy                   9 Freeman             1:17.87 
  2  Kocourek, Trinity             10 Menno               1:15.44 
  3  Mason, Coral                   7 Viborg-Hurle        1:14.60 
  4  Lyons, Shelby                  7 Viborg-Hurle        1:13.50 
  5  Kirschenman, Paige             9 Freeman             1:13.86 
  6  Kludt, Anna                    8 Menno               1:14.86 
  7  O'Malley, Malloy              10 Irene-Wakond        1:17.80 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Weddle, Ashley                10 Alcester-Hud        1:12.70 
  2  Jensen, Sydney                10 Freeman             1:09.88 
  3  Stene, Amelia                 12 Alcester-Hud        1:05.00 
  4  Clark, Elianna                12 Gayville-Vol        1:02.00 
  5  Mohr, McKenna                  9 Irene-Wakond        1:04.30 
  6  Schallenkamp, Taylor           8 Bridgewater-        1:09.00 
  7  Meyer, Casey                   8 Bridgewater-        1:11.40 
  8  Meyer, Mackenzie               7 Centerville         1:13.00 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash (23)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andrzejek, John               12 Freeman Acad        1:12.00 
  2  Kleinhans, Kaden               9 Alcester-Hud        1:03.25 
  3  Jansen, Brandon                9 Bridgewater-        1:02.75 
  4  Haggerty, Gavin                9 Freeman Acad        1:02.00 
  5  Schiefen, Kolby                9 Alcester-Hud        1:02.15 
  6  Logue, Garrett                12 Irene-Wakond        1:02.90 
  7  Kroger, Will                   9 Centerville         1:05.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Stevenon, Jaden                9 Bridgewater-        1:01.50 
  2  Schallenkamp, Nick            10 Bridgewater-          59.80 
  3  Bender, Levi                   9 Menno                 58.10 
  4  Mikkelsen, Grant               9 Viborg-Hurle          57.60 
  5  Lista, Vitor                  12 Gayville-Vol          58.10 
  6  Overgaard, Cole               10 Viborg-Hurle          58.40 
  7  Blue, Quincy                   8 Freeman Acad        1:01.00 
  8  Ahalt, Brandon                 9 Menno               1:02.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bahm, Dieken                   9 Irene-Wakond          54.60 
  2  Sherman, Brodee               11 Viborg-Hurle          51.83 
  3  Helma, Collin                  9 Freeman               51.64 
  4  McKee, Taven                  12 Gayville-Vol          51.50 
  5  Micke, Jadon                  11 Alcester-Hud          51.60 
  6  Schmidt, Braxton              11 Freeman               51.81 
  7  Lee, Dallas                   12 Irene-Wakond          52.10 
  8  Munkvold, Kyle                11 Menno                 54.70 
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Krinke, Kenzy                  9 Canistota                NT 
  4  Vaith, Bridget                 8 Menno                 58.99 
  5  Buckneberg, Jaelynn            7 Centerville         1:08.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mork, McKenna                  8 Irene-Wakond          55.20 
  2  Koerner, Jada                  7 Freeman Acad          55.00 
  3  Munkvold, Jesse                9 Menno                 51.29 
  4  Sokolowski, Shannon           11 Irene-Wakond          49.40 
  5  Fuhrmann, Josie               11 Freeman               49.45 
  6  Richards, Holly               11 Viborg-Hurle          52.30 
  7  Hofer, Faith                  11 Freeman               55.09 
  8  Gronewaold, Caitlyn           11 Freeman               58.75 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Claggett, Kyler               11 Bridgewater-          55.00 
  2  Miller, Gabe                   9 Freeman Acad          53.00 
  3  Baer, James                   11 Freeman               51.63 
  4  Neal, James                    9 Viborg-Hurle          50.90 
  5  Walters, Jack                  9 Centerville           51.00 
  6  Nelson, Ben                    9 Irene-Wakond          51.90 
  7  Rouse, Jayden                 10 Freeman Acad          53.00 
  8  Munkvold, Dawson               8 Freeman               55.57 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Christensen, Jovey             8 Alcester-Hud          49.47 
  2  Fergen, Brady                  9 Menno                 47.10 
  3  Lemons, Jayden                 9 Freeman Acad          45.90 
  4  Anderson, Shane               10 Viborg-Hurle          43.40 
  5  Lee, Jack                     12 Viborg-Hurle          44.70 
  6  Sees, Mike                    12 Irene-Wakond          46.40 
  7  Spurrell, Dashel               7 Irene-Wakond          47.70 
  8  Massey, Tyler                  8 Menno                 50.10 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Irene-Wakonda                                        5:06.70 
  5  Canistota                                            5:07.19 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Centerville                                          5:03.00 
  2  Viborg-Hurley                                        4:49.20 
  3  Menno                                                4:38.01 
  4  Freeman                                              4:29.25 
  5  Gayville-Volin                                       4:35.00 
  6  Bridgewater-Emery                                    4:38.60 
  7  Freeman Academy/Marion                               4:50.00 
 
Event 33  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Irene-Wakonda                                        4:14.60 
  5  Freeman                                              4:27.66 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Centerville                                          4:08.00 
  2  Bridgewater-Emery                                    3:58.40 
  3  Viborg-Hurley                                        3:54.40 
  4  Freeman Academy/Marion                               3:50.00 
  5  Canistota                                            3:51.44 
  6  Menno                                                3:56.10 
  7  Gayville-Volin                                       4:01.20 
  8  Alcester-Hudson                                      4:10.00 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run (22)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 5-2A  Leber, Raschelle              10 Viborg-Hurle        3:16.00 
 3-3A  Maske, Cara                    9 Freeman             3:06.77 
 1-4A  Nusz, Kiara                   11 Menno               3:04.43 
 2-5A  Stokes, Josephine              7 Menno               3:04.71 
 4-6A  Kocourek, Trinity             10 Menno               3:07.92 
 6-7A  Meyer, Cate                   11 Bridgewater-        3:16.90 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Wethor, Jada                  11 Bridgewater-        3:00.00 
 5-2A  Wipf, Sarah                   11 Freeman             2:59.31 
 3-3A  Kludt, Skyler                 11 Viborg-Hurle        2:53.00 
 1-4A  Kelderman, Rachel             10 Alcester-Hud        2:44.00 
 2-5A  Weddle, Ashley                10 Alcester-Hud        2:44.30 
 4-6A  Ammann, Ava                    8 Freeman             2:54.31 
 6-7A  Waite, Elena                  11 Alcester-Hud        3:00.00 
 8-8A  Libby, Isabelle               10 Irene-Wakond        3:02.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Roshone, Kara                  8 Canistota           2:42.74 
 5-2A  Edelman, Morgan                9 Menno               2:37.99 
 3-3A  Engen, Jayden                 12 Gayville-Vol        2:31.20 
 1-4A  Meyer, Casey                   8 Bridgewater-        1:11.20 
 2-5A  Weber, Kennedee               10 Bridgewater-        2:28.88 
 4-6A  Jensen, Kendra                11 Alcester-Hud        2:37.17 
 6-7A  Emmick, Ashley                11 Irene-Wakond        2:42.60 
 8-8A  O'Malley, Nora                 8 Irene-Wakond        2:44.00 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run (20)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-3A  Kroger, Will                   9 Centerville         2:43.00 
 1-4A  Brouwer, Malachi               8 Centerville         2:36.00 
 2-5A  Uptagrafft, Hunter             9 Bridgewater-        2:40.10 
 4-6A  Freier, Weston                 9 Menno               2:47.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Bailey, Parker                12 Gayville-Vol        2:29.10 
 5-2A  Kleinhans, Kaden               9 Alcester-Hud        2:25.30 
 3-3A  Dye, Camden                    9 Bridgewater-        2:22.40 
 1-4A  Schroeder, Thalen              8 Freeman Acad        2:19.00 
 2-5A  Stevenon, Jaden                9 Bridgewater-        2:20.10 
 4-6A  Balleweg, John                12 Centerville         2:23.00 
 6-7A  Schiefen, Kolby                9 Alcester-Hud        2:28.40 
 8-8A  Massey, Tyler                  8 Menno               2:33.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 7-1A  VanHull, Ty                    9 Viborg-Hurle        2:18.20 
 5-2A  Boomgarden, Eli                9 Viborg-Hurle        2:12.50 
 3-3A  Westrom, Shumani              12 Viborg-Hurle        2:11.50 
 1-4A  Haggerty, Brennan             12 Freeman Acad        2:08.00 
 2-5A  Waltner, Stephen              12 Freeman Acad        2:11.00 
 4-6A  Grassmid, Joe                 10 Menno               2:11.70 
 6-7A  Klaudt, Logan                 11 Menno               2:14.60 
 8-8A  Erickson, Alfonso             12 Irene-Wakond        2:18.80 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash (23)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Schemp, Kaylie                 9 Menno                 35.42 
  2  Krinke, Mykkah                 9 Canistota             34.25 
  3  Walz, Katelyn                  9 Freeman               33.02 
  4  Lyons, Shelby                  7 Viborg-Hurle          32.90 
  5  VanSickle, Katrina             9 Bridgewater-          33.00 
  6  Emmick, Abbey                 10 Irene-Wakond          33.40 
  7  Fischer, Jordan               10 Menno                 34.33 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wethor, Jada                  11 Bridgewater-          32.40 
  2  Meyer, Mackenzie               7 Centerville           32.00 
  3  Kludt, Anna                    8 Menno                 30.51 
  4  Miller, Tayaih                11 Freeman               29.53 
  5  Carlson, Annie                12 Freeman Acad          30.50 
  6  Hansen, Bailey                 7 Centerville           31.00 
  7  Schultz, Kerrigan              9 Bridgewater-          32.40 
  8  Miiller, Emily                 9 Alcester-Hud          32.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Peterson, Rijjy                9 Freeman               29.19 
  2  Johnke, Kenzie                11 Irene-Wakond          28.30 
  3  Vaith, Ashton                 12 Menno                 27.13 
  4  Sokolowski, Shannon           11 Irene-Wakond          26.80 
  5  Clark, Elianna                12 Gayville-Vol          26.83 
  6  Hansen, Tori                  11 Viborg-Hurle          27.30 
  7  Ronke, NeVaeh                  9 Viborg-Hurle          28.90 
  8  Mach, Delana                   8 Viborg-Hurle          29.50 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Beau                  10 Freeman Acad          29.00 
  2  Fischer, Caden                 9 Menno                 28.40 
  3  Blue, Quincy                   8 Freeman Acad          27.00 
  4  Lista, Vitor                  12 Gayville-Vol          26.10 
  5  Ortman, Ethan                  9 Freeman               26.21 
  6  Haggerty, Gavin                9 Freeman Acad          28.00 
  7  Claggett, Kyler               11 Bridgewater-          28.70 
  8  Johnson, Lane                  7 Centerville              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Burnham, Bodie                 9 Bridgewater-          26.00 
  2  Christensen, Jovey             8 Alcester-Hud          25.95 
  3  King, Trey                    11 Irene-Wakond          24.70 
  4  Mikkelsen, Grant               9 Viborg-Hurle          24.20 
  5  Fuhrmann, Eric                12 Freeman               24.31 
  6  Sayler, Treyton                8 Menno                 25.10 
  7  Walters, Jack                  9 Centerville           26.00 
  8  Spurrell, Gavin               10 Irene-Wakond          26.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Molina, Guillermo             12 Gayville-Vol          23.70 
  2  Pravecek, Dausyn              11 Freeman               23.56 
  3  Lee, Dallas                   12 Irene-Wakond          23.30 
  4  McKee, Taven                  12 Gayville-Vol          22.40 
  5  Johnson, Angel                 9 Viborg-Hurle          23.20 
  6  Sherman, Brodee               11 Viborg-Hurle          23.34 
  7  Schultz, Spencer              12 Menno                 23.60 
  8  Micke, Jadon                  11 Alcester-Hud          23.70 
 
Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run (9)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-3A  Gall, Kahli                   10 Freeman            15:30.21 
 1-4A  Wieman, Kristen                9 Freeman Acad       14:20.00 
 2-5A  Wipf, Sarah                   11 Freeman            14:24.79 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 5-2A  Sayler, Isabel                10 Freeman            13:36.57 
 3-3A  Owings, Jade                   9 Alcester-Hud       13:06.50 
 1-4A  Fairley, Maddy                 8 Gayville-Vol       11:42.00 
 2-5A  Tieszen, Lexi                  9 Canistota          12:39.85 
 4-6A  Weeldreyer, Lindsey           10 Bridgewater-       13:10.40 
 6-7A  Koerner, Jada                  7 Freeman Acad       13:50.00 
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run (11)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-3A  Eli, Jaeden                    9 Centerville        13:05.00 
 1-4A  Knutson, Jacob                 9 Viborg-Hurle       12:12.00 
 2-5A  Ulmer, Kaedyn                  7 Menno              12:20.30 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Roesler, Titus                 9 Freeman Acad       11:37.00 
 5-2A  Westrom, Shumani              12 Viborg-Hurle       11:25.20 
 3-3A  Grassmid, Joe                 10 Menno              11:02.00 
 1-4A  Schroeder, Thaniel            11 Freeman Acad       10:02.00 
 2-5A  Tieszen, Tate                  9 Canistota          10:59.37 
 4-6A  Jahnig, Carter                10 Viborg-Hurle       11:04.00 
 6-7A  Allison, Luke                 11 Freeman Acad       11:29.00 
 8-8A  Sees, Joe                     11 Irene-Wakond       11:40.30 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Freeman Academy/Marion                               4:44.00 
  5  Menno                                                5:10.35 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Canistota                                            4:43.98 
  2  Irene-Wakonda                                        4:31.00 
  3  Viborg-Hurley                                        4:28.51 
  4  Freeman                                              4:21.81 
  5  Gayville-Volin                                       4:27.00 
  6  Bridgewater-Emery                                    4:30.00 
  7  Centerville                                          4:32.00 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Menno                                                3:58.20 
  2  Bridgewater-Emery                                    3:45.00 
  3  Viborg-Hurley                                        3:41.05 
  4  Freeman                                              3:33.14 
  5  Irene-Wakonda                                        3:36.10 
  6  Canistota                                            3:44.87 
  7  Freeman Academy/Marion                               3:47.00 
  8  Gayville-Volin                                       4:06.80 
 
Event 14  Girls Shot Put (27)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brandsrud, Alyssa              9 Centerville        22-00.00 
  2  Langerock, Jessica             9 Freeman Acad       25-00.00 
  3  Lyons, Kasssidy               10 Viborg-Hurle       25-00.00 
  4  Nusz, Adrian                   9 Menno              25-02.00 
  5  Rasmussen, Tori               11 Alcester-Hud       25-07.00 
  6  Jaeger, Jessica               12 Bridgewater-       26-00.00 
  7  Johansen, Katelyn             11 Freeman Acad       26-06.00 
  8  DiGiovanni, Bella             11 Bridgewater-       26-07.00 
  9  VanSickle, Katrina             9 Bridgewater-       27-02.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Christensen, Rachel            9 Viborg-Hurle       27-05.00 
  2  Weidenbach, Bree              12 Canistota          27-09.00 
  3  Quatier, Sally                10 Gayville-Vol       28-01.00 
  4  Sees, Hailey R.                9 Irene-Wakond       28-06.00 
  5  Logue, Alison                 10 Irene-Wakond       29-00.00 
  6  Pulfrey, Emma                 11 Alcester-Hud       29-06.00 
  7  Heiberger, Abby               11 Canistota          29-07.00 
  8  Murphy, Steffani              12 Viborg-Hurle       29-08.00 
  9  Diede, Raygen                  8 Menno              29-09.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Goossen, Rachel                9 Freeman            30-06.00 
  2  Hofer, Tanner                 11 Canistota          31-05.00 
  3  Huber, Paityn                  8 Menno              32-03.25 
  4  Mehlhaf, Journey              11 Freeman            32-04.00 
  5  Rhead, Keandra                11 Alcester-Hud       33-08.00 
  6  Knodel, Kaylen                11 Irene-Wakond       33-10.75 
  7  Van Osdel, Kayla               9 Gayville-Vol       34-05.00 
  8  Kribell, Maddie                9 Freeman            35-09.00 
  9  Hausman, Kylie                10 Gayville-Vol       36-00.00 
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw (28)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brandsrud, Alyssa              9 Centerville           55-00 
  2  Kribell, Jillian              10 Alcester-Hud          63-06 
  3  Letcher, Keesha                9 Bridgewater-          65-06 
  4  Langerock, Jessica             9 Freeman Acad          66-03 
  5  Johansen, Katelyn             11 Freeman Acad          66-06 
  6  Jaeger, Jessica               12 Bridgewater-          70-07 
  7  Christensen, Rachel            9 Viborg-Hurle          72-05 
  8  Murphy, Steffani              12 Viborg-Hurle          73-00 
  9  Weidenbach, Bree              12 Canistota             76-06 
 10  Bendt, Mya                     8 Centerville           77-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hofer, Tanner                 11 Canistota             78-05 
  2  Mehlhaf, Mesa                  9 Freeman               82-00 
  3  DiGiovanni, Bella             11 Bridgewater-          85-02 
  4  Logue, Alison                 10 Irene-Wakond          85-03 
  5  Orr, Anna                     11 Irene-Wakond          85-06 
  6  Dyk, Paige                     9 Menno                 87-03 
  7  Lee, Kallie                    9 Viborg-Hurle          87-08 
  8  Quatier, Sally                10 Gayville-Vol          88-05 
  9  Meyer, Kayla                  12 Irene-Wakond          89-05 
 10  Heiberger, Abby               11 Canistota             89-06 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Pulfrey, Emma                 11 Alcester-Hud         100-03 
  2  Sayler, Eisley                11 Menno                100-04 
  3  Kribell, Maddie                9 Freeman              101-08 
  4  Rhead, Keandra                11 Alcester-Hud         102-01 
  5  Hausman, Kylie                10 Gayville-Vol         104-00 
  6  Van Osdel, Kayla               9 Gayville-Vol         110-03 
  7  Diede, Raygen                  8 Menno                111-03 
  8  Mehlhaf, Journey              11 Freeman              120-08 
 
Event 16  Girls High Jump (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Buechler, Julia                7 Menno               4-00.00 
  2  Schmidt, Layne                 7 Menno               4-04.00 
  3  Andersen, Mara                10 Freeman             4-04.00 
  4  Ammann, Ava                    8 Freeman             4-04.00 
  5  Hallaway, Elizabeth           10 Alcester-Hud        4-06.00 
  6  Jacobsen, Kailey              11 Freeman             4-06.00 
  7  Ronke, NeVaeh                  9 Viborg-Hurle        4-06.00 
  8  Maier, Heather                11 Gayville-Vol        4-06.00 
  9  Kludt, Skyler                 11 Viborg-Hurle        4-06.00 
 10  Olson, Samantha                9 Gayville-Vol        4-06.00 
 11  Munkvold, Jesse                9 Menno               4-08.00 
 12  Ptak, Amy                     12 Freeman Acad        4-10.00 
 13  Bultje, Sky                   10 Canistota           4-10.00 
 14  Hofer, Noelle                 11 Canistota           5-01.00 
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Phanduangnetr, Poppy          12 Gayville-Vol       10-08.00 
  2  Schmidt, Layne                 7 Menno              11-03.00 
  3  Liu, Kelly                    11 Freeman Acad       12-05.00 
  4  Walth, Abby                    9 Alcester-Hud       12-06.00 
  5  O'Malley, Malloy              10 Irene-Wakond       12-11.00 
  6  Petrik, Olivia                10 Gayville-Vol       13-04.00 
  7  Hofer, Faith                  11 Freeman            13-06.00 
  8  Mason, Coral                   7 Viborg-Hurle       13-06.00 
  9  Maier, Heather                11 Gayville-Vol       13-07.50 
 10  Gronewaold, Caitlyn           11 Freeman            13-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dickau, Julie                 12 Alcester-Hud       14-04.00 
  2  Mohr, McKenna                  9 Irene-Wakond       14-04.50 
  3  Johnson, Brianna              11 Viborg-Hurle       14-05.00 
  4  Hallaway, Elizabeth           10 Alcester-Hud       14-09.00 
  5  O'Malley, Shannon             12 Irene-Wakond       14-09.00 
  6  Edelman, Morgan                9 Menno              14-09.00 
  7  Walz, Andrea                   9 Freeman            14-10.00 
  8  Pankratz, Oddy                 9 Freeman Acad       15-08.50 
  9  Vaith, Ashton                 12 Menno              15-11.00 
 
Event 18  Girls Triple Jump (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bender, Abby                   7 Menno              24-04.00 
  2  Liu, Kelly                    11 Freeman Acad       25-00.00 
  3  Hansen, Bailey                 7 Centerville        28-01.00 
  4  Gustad, Grace                  9 Gayville-Vol       28-06.00 
  5  Carlson, Annie                12 Freeman Acad       29-00.00 
  6  Gronewaold, Caitlyn           11 Freeman            29-01.00 
  7  Vaith, Bridget                 8 Menno              29-07.25 
  8  Buckman, Meghan               12 Gayville-Vol       29-08.00 
  9  Hallaway, Elizabeth           10 Alcester-Hud       29-09.00 
 10  Buckman, Sarah                12 Gayville-Vol       30-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Eide, Sophie                   8 Centerville        30-06.50 
  2  Schoenwald, Michele           12 Freeman Acad       30-07.00 
  3  Mohr, Maddie                  12 Irene-Wakond       30-07.25 
  4  Hofer, Faith                  11 Freeman            30-09.00 
  5  Kropuenske, Kaylee            11 Viborg-Hurle       31-05.00 
  6  Sayler, Isabel                10 Freeman            31-10.00 
  7  Lee, Estelle                   7 Viborg-Hurle       31-11.00 
  8  Bak, Morgan                   11 Irene-Wakond       31-11.00 
  9  Sayler, Eisley                11 Menno              32-00.50 
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Walz, Katelyn                  9 Freeman             5-00.00 
  2  Buckneberg, Jaelynn            7 Centerville         5-06.00 
  3  Meyer, Mackenzie               7 Centerville         6-00.00 
  4  Lehr, Allison                  7 Menno               6-00.00 
  5  Fischer, Jordan               10 Menno               6-00.00 
  6  Gall, Kahli                   10 Freeman             6-06.00 
  7  Mork, McKenna                  8 Irene-Wakond        7-00.00 
  8  Nowak, Emily                   7 Gayville-Vol        7-03.00 
  9  Fitzgerald, Skylyn            10 Irene-Wakond        7-03.00 
 10  Emmick, Ashley                11 Irene-Wakond        7-03.00 
 11  Hansen, Bailey                 7 Centerville         7-06.00 
 12  Gilbery, Bree                 10 Gayville-Vol        8-03.00 
 13  Edelman, Morgan                9 Menno               9-00.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put (26)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cutts, George                  8 Gayville-Vol       23-09.00 
  2  Hames, Bobby                  10 Alcester-Hud       28-05.00 
  3  Langerock, Logan               9 Freeman Acad       29-00.00 
  4  Quatier, Nathan                8 Gayville-Vol       30-04.00 
  5  Doering, Jaxon                 9 Alcester-Hud       31-03.00 
  6  Johnson, Ernie                12 Freeman Acad       32-00.00 
  7  O'Toole, Spencer              10 Centerville        32-06.00 
  8  Krinke, Dominic               10 Canistota          32-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hansen, Lane                   9 Centerville        32-06.00 
  2  Handel, Grant                 10 Menno              33-04.00 
  3  Papendick, Cole                9 Canistota          33-05.00 
  4  Lucas, Cal                    10 Irene-Wakond       34-02.75 
  5  McDonald, Brannon             11 Irene-Wakond       35-00.00 
  6  Kaufman, Bradey                8 Freeman            35-04.00 
  7  Sarrie, Shay                  11 Freeman            35-06.00 
  8  Johansen, Dylan                8 Freeman Acad       36-04.00 
  9  Olson, Dylan                  12 Centerville        36-05.75 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Johansen, Nathan              12 Viborg-Hurle       36-11.00 
  2  Spencer, Trey                 10 Menno              39-09.00 
  3  Van Beek, Tate                10 Irene-Wakond       40-06.50 
  4  Rabe, Darien                   9 Gayville-Vol       41-04.00 
  5  Knock, Gaerett                11 Viborg-Hurle       41-08.00 
  6  Engen, Ethan                  10 Viborg-Hurle       43-11.50 
  7  VanSickle, Duot               12 Bridgewater-       45-03.00 
  8  Bohlmann, Trey                11 Menno              45-03.00 
  9  Tieszen, Jared                11 Canistota          46-03.00 
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw (26)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Malsoute, Tom                 12 Gayville-Vol          76-05 
  2  Kaufman, Bradey                8 Freeman               80-04 
  3  Hansen, Lane                   9 Centerville           82-00 
  4  Quatier, Nathan                8 Gayville-Vol          89-10 
  5  Pankratz, Gavin               10 Freeman Acad          90-00 
  6  Johnson, Ernie                12 Freeman Acad          90-00 
  7  Hames, Bobby                  10 Alcester-Hud          98-06 
  8  Doering, Jaxon                 9 Alcester-Hud         100-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lucas, Cal                    10 Irene-Wakond         100-09 
  2  Olson, Dylan                  12 Centerville          102-00 
  3  Johansen, Dylan                8 Freeman Acad         104-00 
  4  Sarrie, Shay                  11 Freeman              105-00 
  5  Marquardt, Evan               12 Canistota            110-06 
  6  Nugteren, Caleb               11 Canistota            111-02 
  7  Spencer, Trey                 10 Menno                111-09 
  8  O'Toole, Spencer              10 Centerville          112-06 
  9  Handel, Avery                 10 Menno                114-08 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Johansen, Nathan              12 Viborg-Hurle         116-04 
  2  Jahnig, Nathan                12 Viborg-Hurle         117-06 
  3  McDonald, Brannon             11 Irene-Wakond         119-07 
  4  Van Beek, Tate                10 Irene-Wakond         119-10 
  5  Rabe, Darien                   9 Gayville-Vol         131-10 
  6  Bohlmann, Trey                11 Menno                132-08 
  7  Tieszen, Jared                11 Canistota            134-09 
  8  Engen, Ethan                  10 Viborg-Hurle         145-06 
  9  VanSickle, Duot               12 Bridgewater-         151-10 
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kroger, Will                   9 Centerville         5-00.00 
  2  Jansen, Brandon                9 Bridgewater-        5-00.00 
  3  Uptagrafft, Hunter             9 Bridgewater-        5-00.00 
  4  Wettering, Gentry              9 Viborg-Hurle        5-02.00 
  5  Schroeder, Thalen              8 Freeman Acad        5-02.00 
  6  Fergen, Brady                  9 Menno               5-02.00 
  7  Fuhrmann, Eric                12 Freeman             5-04.00 
  8  Knudson, Dallas               10 Centerville         5-04.00 
  9  Anderson, Blake                9 Canistota           5-06.00 
 10  Sikkink, Trace                12 Viborg-Hurle        5-08.00 
 11  Mason, Chase                   9 Viborg-Hurle        5-10.00 
 12  Munkvold, Kyle                11 Menno               5-10.00 
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Logue, Evan                   10 Irene-Wakond       12-01.00 
  2  Brouwer, Malachi               8 Centerville        14-05.00 
  3  Freier, Weston                 9 Menno              14-08.00 
  4  Johnson, Blake                10 Centerville        15-03.00 
  5  Winquist, Alex                 9 Alcester-Hud       15-03.00 
  6  Griffith, Alex                 9 Alcester-Hud       15-05.00 
  7  Malsoute, Tom                 12 Gayville-Vol       15-10.00 
  8  Hunnicutt, Zach               12 Centerville        16-04.00 
  9  Lammers, Dylan                11 Menno              16-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bender, Levi                   9 Menno              17-03.00 
  2  Molina, Guillermo             12 Gayville-Vol       17-05.50 
  3  Sikkink, Trace                12 Viborg-Hurle       18-02.00 
  4  Mason, Chase                   9 Viborg-Hurle       18-10.00 
  5  Harberts, Charles             12 Freeman            19-09.00 
  6  Pravecek, Dausyn              11 Freeman            19-09.50 
  7  Paetow, Conner                12 Viborg-Hurle       19-11.25 
  8  Lee, Dallas                   12 Irene-Wakond       19-11.75 
  9  King, Trey                    11 Irene-Wakond       20-04.25 
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miller, Gabe                   9 Freeman Acad       32-00.00 
  2  Brouwer, Malachi               8 Centerville        32-09.00 
  3  Malsoute, Tom                 12 Gayville-Vol       32-10.50 
  4  Griffith, Alex                 9 Alcester-Hud       33-10.00 
  5  Blue, Quincy                   8 Freeman Acad       34-00.00 
  6  Hunnicutt, Zach               12 Centerville        35-03.00 
  7  Knudson, Dallas               10 Centerville        35-06.00 
  8  Anderson, Blake                9 Canistota          35-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Baer, James                   11 Freeman            35-11.00 
  2  Lammers, Dylan                11 Menno              36-07.00 
  3  Bender, Levi                   9 Menno              37-04.00 
  4  Pravecek, Dausyn              11 Freeman            37-11.00 
  5  Munkvold, Kyle                11 Menno              38-08.00 
  6  Lee, Jack                     12 Viborg-Hurle       39-10.00 
  7  Paetow, Conner                12 Viborg-Hurle       40-07.00 
  8  Mason, Chase                   9 Viborg-Hurle       41-11.00 
 
Event 39  Boys Pole Vault (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Schoenberner, Alex             7 Gayville-Vol        8-00.00 
  2  Johnson, Lane                  7 Centerville         8-06.00 
  3  Balleweg, John                12 Centerville         9-00.00 
  4  Handel, Avery                 10 Menno               9-00.00 
  5  Munkvold, Austin               9 Freeman             9-06.00 
  6  Ulmer, Dawson                 10 Menno               9-06.00 
  7  Cutts, Robbie                 10 Gayville-Vol       10-00.00 
  8  Spurrell, Gavin               10 Irene-Wakond       10-06.00 
  9  Fergen, Brady                  9 Menno              10-06.00 
 10  Gustad, Andrew                 8 Gayville-Vol       11-00.00 
 11  Godwin, Skylar                11 Freeman            11-06.00 
 12  Bodewitz, Dalton              12 Freeman            11-06.00 
 13  Sokolowski, Brendan           12 Irene-Wakond       11-06.00 
 14  Oien, Cody                    12 Irene-Wakond       13-03.00