Licensed to Freeman High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2018 04:56 PM
                   Region 5B Track & Field Meet - 5/17/2018                    
                                   5/17/2018                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.90  2005        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater/Emery          
                12.90  HH
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Elianna            12 Gayville-Vol           12.87      12.55qHH                3 
  2 Roth, Dayna               11 Freeman                12.83      12.62qHH                2 
  3 Knodel, Kaylen            11 Irene-Wakond           13.80      13.17q                  3 
  4 Johnke, Kenzie            11 Irene-Wakond           13.30      13.18q                  1 
  5 Meyer, Haley               9 Centerville            13.05      13.52q                  3 
  5 Stene, Amelia             12 Alcester-Hud           13.20      13.52q                  2 
  5 Peterson, Rijjy            9 Freeman                13.69      13.52q                  2 
  8 Handel, Hailey            11 Menno                  13.80      13.61q                  3 
  9 Knodel, Katie              8 Irene-Wakond           13.80      13.64                   2 
 10 Ronke, NeVaeh              9 Viborg-Hurle           14.20      13.90                   1 
 11 Gilbery, Bree             10 Gayville-Vol           13.50      13.96                   1 
 12 Miller, Tayaih            11 Freeman                14.45      14.01                   2 
 13 Carlson, Annie            12 Freeman Acad           14.50      14.21                   3 
 14 Liu, Kelly                11 Freeman Acad           14.50      14.33                   3 
 15 Walth, Abby                9 Alcester-Hud           15.50      14.80                   3 
 16 Vasgaard, Madelyn          7 Viborg-Hurle           14.02      14.97                   1 
 17 Miiller, Emily             9 Alcester-Hud           15.10      15.00                   3 
 18 Tusha, Johanna             9 Bridgewater-           15.00      15.04                   1 
 19 Hofer, Sara                9 Bridgewater-           15.10      15.84                   2 
 20 Schemp, Kaylie             9 Menno                  16.18      16.28                   2 
 21 Letcher, Keesha            9 Bridgewater-           15.00      17.28                   1 
 -- Johnke, Taylor             9 Viborg-Hurle           14.60         NT                   2 
 -- Phanduangnetr, Poppy      12 Gayville-Vol           19.50         NT                   1 
 -- Vaith, Ashton             12 Menno                  12.66         NT                   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.90  2005        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater/Emery          
                12.90  HH
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Elianna      12 Gayville-Vol           12.55      12.42 HH                10   
  2 Roth, Dayna         11 Freeman                12.62      12.59 HH                 8   
  3 Johnke, Kenzie      11 Irene-Wakond           13.18      13.08                    6   
  4 Stene, Amelia       12 Alcester-Hud           13.52      13.28                    5   
  5 Knodel, Kaylen      11 Irene-Wakond           13.17      13.31                    4   
  6 Meyer, Haley         9 Centerville            13.52      13.62                    3   
  7 Peterson, Rijjy      9 Freeman                13.52      13.68                    2   
  8 Handel, Hailey      11 Menno                  13.61      13.75                    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.49  2009        Bethany Gross, Hanson                       
                27.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Clark, Elianna      12 Gayville-Vol           26.83      27.00 HH                3  10   
  2 Johnke, Kenzie      11 Irene-Wakond           28.30      27.63                   3   8   
  3 Hansen, Tori        11 Viborg-Hurle           27.30      27.64                   3   6   
  4 Peterson, Rijjy      9 Freeman                29.19      28.81                   3   5   
  5 Ronke, NeVaeh        9 Viborg-Hurle           28.90      29.73                   3   4   
  6 Carlson, Annie      12 Freeman Acad           30.50      29.96                   2   3   
  7 Miller, Tayaih      11 Freeman                29.53      30.55                   3   2   
  8 Schultz, Kerrigan    9 Bridgewater-           32.40      30.86                   2   1   
 -- Emmick, Abbey       10 Irene-Wakond           33.40         NT                   1 
 -- Schemp, Kaylie       9 Menno                  35.42         NT                   1 
 -- Kludt, Anna          8 Menno                  30.51         NT                   2 
 -- Mach, Delana         8 Viborg-Hurle           29.50         NT                   3 
 -- Sokolowski, Shanno  11 Irene-Wakond           26.80         NT                   3 
 -- Fischer, Jordan     10 Menno                  34.33         NT                   1 
 -- Wethor, Jada        11 Bridgewater-           32.40         NT                   2 
 -- Krinke, Mykkah       9 Canistota              34.25         NT                   1 
 -- Miiller, Emily       9 Alcester-Hud           32.50         NT                   2 
 -- VanSickle, Katrina   9 Bridgewater-           33.00         NT                   2 
 -- Meyer, Mackenzie     7 Centerville            32.00         NT                   2 
 -- Walz, Katelyn        9 Freeman                33.02         NT                   1 
 -- Hansen, Bailey       7 Centerville            31.00         NT                   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.60  2005        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater/Emery          
              1:01.60  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Clark, Elianna      12 Gayville-Vol         1:02.00    1:03.14                   3  10   
  2 Mohr, McKenna        9 Irene-Wakond         1:04.30    1:04.79                   3   8   
  3 Uecker, Erin         7 Freeman              1:06.81    1:06.81                   3   6   
  4 Stene, Amelia       12 Alcester-Hud         1:05.00    1:07.13                   3   5   
  5 Schallenkamp, Tayl   8 Bridgewater-         1:09.00    1:08.21                   3   4   
  6 Meyer, Casey         8 Bridgewater-         1:11.40    1:09.93                   3   3   
  7 Kelderman, Rachel   10 Alcester-Hud         1:10.00    1:10.50                   3   2   
  8 Meyer, Cara          8 Bridgewater-         1:11.60    1:10.72                   2   1   
 -- O'Malley, Malloy    10 Irene-Wakond         1:17.80         NT                   1 
 -- Weddle, Ashley      10 Alcester-Hud         1:12.70         NT                   2 
 -- Lyons, Shelby        7 Viborg-Hurle         1:13.50         NT                   2 
 -- Mason, Coral         7 Viborg-Hurle         1:14.60         NT                   2 
 -- Kocourek, Trinity   10 Menno                1:15.44         NT                   1 
 -- Liu, Kelly          11 Freeman Acad         1:18.00         NT                   1 
 -- Kirschenman, Paige   9 Freeman              1:13.86         NT                   2 
 -- Jensen, Sydney      10 Freeman              1:09.88         NT                   3 
 -- Kjeldseth, Freja    10 Irene-Wakond         1:41.60         NT                   1 
 -- Meyer, Mackenzie     7 Centerville          1:13.00         NT                   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:20.81  2014        Cailey Roth, Freeman                      
                2:29.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Engen, Jayden       12 Gayville-Vol         2:31.20    2:30.52                   3  10   
  2 O'Malley, Nora       8 Irene-Wakond         2:44.00    2:33.99                   3   8   
  3 Jensen, Kendra      11 Alcester-Hud         2:37.17    2:38.68                   3   6   
  4 Edelman, Morgan      9 Menno                2:37.99    2:44.73                   3   5   
  5 Roshone, Kara        8 Canistota            2:42.74    2:46.81                   3   4   
  6 Emmick, Ashley      11 Irene-Wakond         2:42.60    2:48.41                   3   3   
  7 Ammann, Ava          8 Freeman              2:54.31    2:49.49                   2   2   
  8 Weddle, Ashley      10 Alcester-Hud         2:44.30    2:49.79                   2   1   
 -- Stokes, Josephine    7 Menno                3:04.71         NT                   2 
 -- Leber, Raschelle    10 Viborg-Hurle         3:16.00         NT                   1 
 -- Libby, Isabelle     10 Irene-Wakond         3:02.70         NT                   2 
 -- Kocourek, Trinity   10 Menno                3:07.92         NT                   1 
 -- Kludt, Skyler       11 Viborg-Hurle         2:53.00         NT                   2 
 -- Waite, Elena        11 Alcester-Hud         3:00.00         NT                   2 
 -- Meyer, Cate         11 Bridgewater-         3:16.90         NT                   1 
 -- Sayler, Isabel      10 Freeman              2:44.00         NT                   3 
 -- Wethor, Jada        11 Bridgewater-         3:00.00         NT                   2 
 -- Wipf, Sarah         11 Freeman              2:59.31         NT                   2 
 -- Weber, Kennedee     10 Bridgewater-         2:28.88         NT                   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:18.02  2014        Laura Nelson, Gayville-Volin              
                5:30.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Fairley, Maddy       8 Gayville-Vol         5:30.00    5:28.06 HH                2  10   
  2 Tieszen, Lexi        9 Canistota            5:42.65    5:41.89                   2   8   
  3 Jensen, Kendra      11 Alcester-Hud         5:50.20    5:50.66                   2   6   
  4 O'Malley, Nora       8 Irene-Wakond         5:53.40    5:57.06                   2   5   
  5 Roshone, Kara        8 Canistota            6:10.73    6:04.50                   2   4   
  6 Ammann, Ava          8 Freeman              6:29.41    6:24.42                   1   3   
  7 Sun, Jessica        11 Freeman Acad         6:20.00    6:31.47                   2   2   
  8 Weeldreyer, Lindse  10 Bridgewater-         6:10.20    6:38.36                   2   1   
 -- Meyer, Cate         11 Bridgewater-         6:20.20         NT                   1 
 -- Libby, Isabelle     10 Irene-Wakond         6:52.00         NT                   1 
 -- Kludt, Skyler       11 Viborg-Hurle         7:25.20         NT                   1 
 -- Maske, Cara          9 Freeman              6:42.41         NT                   1 
 -- Sayler, Isabel      10 Freeman              6:15.00         NT                   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:54.56  2009        Mindy Kraft, Wessington Springs          
                12:29.30  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Owings, Jade         9 Alcester-Hud        13:06.50   12:59.57                   2  10   
  2 Tieszen, Lexi        9 Canistota           12:39.85   13:32.42                   2   8   
  3 Koerner, Jada        7 Freeman Acad        13:50.00   14:13.21                   2   6   
  4 Wieman, Kristen      9 Freeman Acad        14:20.00   14:51.88                   1   5   
  5 Weeldreyer, Lindse  10 Bridgewater-        13:10.40   15:14.25                   2   4   
  6 Sayler, Isabel      10 Freeman             13:36.57   15:16.36                   2   3   
  7 Gall, Kahli         10 Freeman             15:30.21   16:02.17                   1   2   
  8 Wipf, Sarah         11 Freeman             14:24.79   17:02.10                   1   1   
 -- Fairley, Maddy       8 Gayville-Vol        11:42.00         NT                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.57  2015        Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda            
                16.40  HH
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sokolowski, Shannon       11 Irene-Wakond           15.40      15.61qHH                1 
  2 Richards, Holly           11 Viborg-Hurle           17.40      15.78qHH                2 
  3 Munkvold, Jesse            9 Menno                  17.38      16.43q                  1 
  4 Wollman, Andrea           11 Freeman Acad           16.30      16.71q                  2 
  5 Johnson, Brianna          11 Viborg-Hurle           16.30      17.14q                  1 
  6 Krinke, Kenzy              9 Canistota                         17.42q                  1 
  7 Gronewold, Caitlyn        11 Freeman                18.99      18.38q                  1 
  8 Mork, McKenna              8 Irene-Wakond           18.80      18.39q                  1 
  9 Theroux, Kaityln           9 Freeman                20.31      18.48                   1 
 10 Hofer, Faith              11 Freeman                18.54      18.60                   2 
 11 Gustad, Grace              9 Gayville-Vol           19.61      19.08                   2 
 12 Hansen, Bailey             7 Centerville                       19.63                   2 
 13 Vaith, Bridget             8 Menno                  19.76      20.43                   2 
 14 Buckneberg, Jaelynn        7 Centerville                       22.60                   2 
 -- Vaith, Ashton             12 Menno                  15.42         NT                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.57  2015        Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda            
                16.40  HH
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sokolowski, Shanno  11 Irene-Wakond           15.61      15.53 HH                10   
  2 Richards, Holly     11 Viborg-Hurle           15.78      16.05 HH                 8   
  3 Munkvold, Jesse      9 Menno                  16.43      16.42                    6   
  4 Wollman, Andrea     11 Freeman Acad           16.71      16.56                    5   
  5 Johnson, Brianna    11 Viborg-Hurle           17.14      17.62                    4   
  6 Krinke, Kenzy        9 Canistota              17.42      18.49                    3   
  7 Gronewold, Caitlyn  11 Freeman                18.38      18.78                    2   
  8 Mork, McKenna        8 Irene-Wakond           18.39      18.80                    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.80  1998        Jessica Vetter, Woonsocket                  
                49.70  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Fuhrmann, Josie     11 Freeman                49.45      49.52 HH                2  10   
  2 Munkvold, Jesse      9 Menno                  51.29      51.12                   2   8   
  3 Richards, Holly     11 Viborg-Hurle           52.30      53.12                   2   6   
  4 Hofer, Faith        11 Freeman                55.09      53.33                   2   5   
  5 Mork, McKenna        8 Irene-Wakond           55.20      54.37                   2   4   
  6 Krinke, Kenzy        9 Canistota                         55.48                   1   3   
  7 Koerner, Jada        7 Freeman Acad           55.00      56.32                   2   2   
  8 Gronewold, Caitlyn  11 Freeman                58.75      57.22                   2   1   
 -- Vaith, Bridget       8 Menno                  58.99         NT                   1 
 -- Sokolowski, Shanno  11 Irene-Wakond           49.40         NT                   2 
 -- Buckneberg, Jaelyn   7 Centerville          1:08.00         NT                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.39  2016        Viborg-Hurley                               
                       Jensen, Bjerkaas, Richards, Paetow                
                52.80  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman                                       53.21      52.57 HH                10   
     1) Peterson, Rijjy 9               2) Roth, Dayna 11                 
     3) Eberts, Hannah 11               4) Fuhrmann, Josie 11             
  2 Irene-Wakonda                                 53.60      52.71 HH                 8   
     1) Johnke, Kenzie 11               2) O'Malley, Shannon 12           
     3) Knodel, Kaylen 11               4) Sokolowski, Shannon 11         
  3 Viborg-Hurley                                 52.94      53.00                    6   
     1) Johnson, Brianna 11             2) Kropuenske, Kaylee 11          
     3) Richards, Holly 11              4) Hansen, Tori 11                
  4 Freeman Academy/Marion                        54.80      54.16                    5   
     1) Pankratz, Oddy 9                2) Miller, Rachel 12              
     3) Weber, Alivea 7                 4) Wollman, Andrea 11             
  5 Canistota                                     56.28      56.86                    4   
     1) Kirby, Kenzie 11                2) Krinke, Mykkah 9               
     3) Hofer, Noelle 11                4) Bultje, Sky 10                 
  6 Menno                                         54.10      57.98                    3   
     1) Handel, Hailey 11               2) Buechler, Julia 7              
     3) Sayler, Eisley 11               4) Kludt, Anna 8                  
  7 Gayville-Volin                                59.00      59.00                    2   
     1) Petrik, Olivia 10               2) Gustad, Grace 9                
     3) Maier, Heather 11               4) Wuestewald, Shaela 10          
  8 Bridgewater-Emery                             59.00      59.52                    1   
     1) Hofer, Sara 9                   2) Schultz, Kerrigan 9            
     3) Wethor, Jada 11                 4) Schallenkamp, Taylor 8         
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:48.60  2004        Bridgewater/Emery                         
                         Haiar, Hanssen, Wheeldreyer, Wollman              
                1:52.10  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman                                     1:52.13    1:51.48 HH                10   
     1) Peterson, Rijjy 9               2) Eberts, Hannah 11              
     3) Fuhrmann, Josie 11              4) Roth, Dayna 11                 
  2 Viborg-Hurley                               1:51.54    1:52.73                    8   
     1) Johnson, Brianna 11             2) Kropuenske, Kaylee 11          
     3) Richards, Holly 11              4) Hansen, Tori 11                
  3 Irene-Wakonda                               1:57.60    1:55.97                    6   
     1) Johnke, Kenzie 11               2) McDonald, Emma 9               
     3) Bak, Morgan 11                  4) Mohr, Maddie 12                
  4 Gayville-Volin                              1:54.00    1:56.93                    5   
     1) Buckman, Sarah 12               2) Buckman, Meghan 12             
     3) Larson, Molly 8                 4) Gilbery, Bree 10               
  5 Canistota                                   2:00.17    1:57.98                    4   
     1) Kirby, Kenzie 11                2) Bultje, Sky 10                 
     3) Pierce, Desiree 8               4) Hofer, Noelle 11               
  6 Freeman Academy/Marion                      1:58.00    1:58.38                    3   
     1) Pankratz, Oddy 9                2) Miller, Rachel 12              
     3) Weber, Alivea 7                 4) Dent, Alyssa 7                 
  7 Bridgewater-Emery                           1:58.10    2:05.32                    2   
     1) Hofer, Sara 9                   2) Schultz, Kerrigan 9            
     3) Meyer, Cara 8                   4) Meyer, Casey 8                 
  8 Menno                                       2:06.42    2:09.46                    1   
     1) Lehr, Allison 7                 2) Schemp, Kaylie 9               
     3) Kludt, Anna 8                   4) Buechler, Julia 7              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:10.60  2008        Hanson                                    
                         Gross, Persson, Gullickson, Gross                 
                4:20.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Freeman                                     4:21.81    4:19.87 HH                2  10   
     1) Roth, Dayna 11                  2) Uecker, Erin 7                 
     3) Eberts, Hannah 11               4) Fuhrmann, Josie 11             
  2 Bridgewater-Emery                           4:30.00    4:20.69                   2   8   
     1) Kotas, Kristin 11               2) Schrank, Joslyn 11             
     3) Weber, Julia 8                  4) Weber, Kennedee 10             
  3 Viborg-Hurley                               4:28.51    4:28.34                   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Brianna 11             2) Kropuenske, Kaylee 11          
     3) Lee, Estelle 7                  4) Hansen, Tori 11                
  4 Irene-Wakonda                               4:31.00    4:31.30                   2   5   
     1) McDonald, Emma 9                2) Knodel, Katie 8                
     3) O'Malley, Nora 8                4) Mohr, McKenna 9                
  5 Canistota                                   4:43.98    4:35.03                   2   4   
     1) Krinke, Kenzy 9                 2) Pierce, Desiree 8              
     3) Hofer, Noelle 11                4) Kirby, Kenzie 11               
  6 Centerville                                 4:32.00    4:37.50                   2   3   
     1) Bendt, Mya 8                    2) Hunter, Ellie 9                
     3) Eide, Sophie 8                  4) Meyer, Haley 9                 
  7 Freeman Academy/Marion                      4:44.00    4:48.68                   1   2   
     1) Wollman, Andrea 11              2) Heeg, Emily 11                 
     3) Weber, Alivea 7                 4) Dent, Alyssa 7                 
  8 Menno                                       5:10.35    5:13.26                   1   1   
     1) Buechler, Julia 7               2) Nusz, Kiara 11                 
     3) Bender, Abby 7                  4) Kocourek, Trinity 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:54.90  1989        Bridgewater                               
                         Hoffman, Jaeger, Heiman, Heemstra                 
               10:32.50  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gayville-Volin                             10:25.00   10:32.32 HH                10   
     1) Buckman, Sarah 12               2) Larson, Molly 8                
     3) Engen, Jayden 12                4) Fairley, Maddy 8               
  2 Bridgewater-Emery                          10:29.80   10:50.31                    8   
     1) Schallenkamp, Taylor 8          2) Kotas, Kristin 11              
     3) Schrank, Joslyn 11              4) Weber, Julia 8                 
  3 Irene-Wakonda                              11:07.70   11:02.44                    6   
     1) Emmick, Ashley 11               2) Van Driel, Monica 12           
     3) McDonald, Emma 9                4) O'Malley, Nora 8               
  4 Alcester-Hudson                            11:12.40   11:18.59                    5   
     1) Kelderman, Rachel 10            2) Weddle, Ashley 10              
     3) Waite, Elena 11                 4) Owings, Jade 9                 
  5 Freeman                                    11:26.55   11:25.87                    4   
     1) Jensen, Sydney 10               2) Uecker, Erin 7                 
     3) Ammann, Ava 8                   4) Wipf, Sarah 11                 
  6 Freeman Academy/Marion                     11:24.00   12:15.52                    3   
     1) Koerner, Jada 7                 2) Sun, Jessica 11                
     3) Wieman, Kristen 9               4) Heeg, Emily 11                 
  7 Menno                                      12:24.50   12:28.95                    2   
     1) Stokes, Josephine 7             2) Bender, Abby 7                 
     3) Nusz, Kiara 11                  4) Kocourek, Trinity 10           
  8 Viborg-Hurley                              11:12.50   12:45.59                    1   
     1) Kludt, Skyler 11                2) Leber, Raschelle 10            
     3) Johnke, Taylor 9                4) Lyons, Shelby 7                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:24.20  1989        Ethan                                     
                         Oster, Gerlach, Oster, Bartscher                  
                4:35.60  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Emery                           4:38.60    4:37.00                   2  10   
     1) Weber, Julia 8                  2) Kotas, Kristin 11              
     3) Schrank, Joslyn 11              4) Weber, Kennedee 10             
  2 Gayville-Volin                              4:35.00    4:42.83                   2   8   
     1) Buckman, Sarah 12               2) Buckman, Meghan 12             
     3) Larson, Molly 8                 4) Fairley, Maddy 8               
  3 Menno                                       4:38.01    4:52.15                   2   6   
     1) Handel, Hailey 11               2) Sayler, Eisley 11              
     3) Munkvold, Jesse 9               4) Edelman, Morgan 9              
  4 Centerville                                 5:03.00    4:57.15                   2   5   
     1) Bendt, Mya 8                    2) Hunter, Ellie 9                
     3) Meyer, Haley 9                  4) Eide, Sophie 8                 
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion                      4:50.00    5:06.70                   2   4   
     1) Pankratz, Oddy 9                2) Miller, Rachel 12              
     3) Weber, Alivea 7                 4) Dent, Alyssa 7                 
  6 Irene-Wakonda                               5:06.70    5:07.94                   1   3   
     1) Aune, Samantha 10               2) O'Malley, Shannon 12           
     3) Bak, Morgan 11                  4) Van Driel, Monica 12           
  7 Viborg-Hurley                               4:49.20    5:15.97                   2   2   
     1) Vasgaard, Madelyn 7             2) Lee, Estelle 7                 
     3) Ronke, NeVaeh 9                 4) Mach, Delana 8                 
  8 Canistota                                   5:07.19    5:17.08                   1   1   
     1) Kirby, Kenzie 11                2) Bultje, Sky 10                 
     3) Pierce, Desiree 8               4) Krinke, Mykkah 9               
  9 Freeman                                     4:29.25    5:25.72                   2 
     1) Miller, Tayaih 11               2) Walz, Andrea 9                 
     3) Andersen, Mara 10               4) Jensen, Sydney 10              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  5-04  2000        Megan Smidt, Menno                          
              4-10.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hofer, Noelle       11 Canistota            5-01.00    5-00.00 HH                10   
  2 Ptak, Amy           12 Freeman Acad         4-10.00    4-10.00 HH                 8   
  3 Maier, Heather      11 Gayville-Vol         4-06.00   J4-10.00 HH                 6   
  4 Bultje, Sky         10 Canistota            4-10.00    4-08.00                    5   
  5 Kludt, Skyler       11 Viborg-Hurle         4-06.00   J4-08.00                    4   
  6 Jacobsen, Kailey    11 Freeman              4-06.00   J4-08.00                    3   
  7 Ronke, NeVaeh        9 Viborg-Hurle         4-06.00    4-06.00                    2   
  8 Munkvold, Jesse      9 Menno                4-08.00    4-04.00                    0.50
  8 Ammann, Ava          8 Freeman              4-04.00    4-04.00                    0.50
 -- Schmidt, Layne       7 Menno                4-04.00         NH                  
 -- Hallaway, Elizabet  10 Alcester-Hud         4-06.00         NH                  
 -- Andersen, Mara      10 Freeman              4-04.00         NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10-03  2009        Brigitte Gross, Hanson                      
              8-03.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Edelman, Morgan      9 Menno                9-00.00    9-04.00 HH                10   
  2 Gilbery, Bree       10 Gayville-Vol         8-03.00    8-00.00                    8   
  3 Emmick, Ashley      11 Irene-Wakond         7-03.00    6-06.00                    5.50
  3 Mork, McKenna        8 Irene-Wakond         7-00.00    6-06.00                    5.50
  5 Fitzgerald, Skylyn  10 Irene-Wakond         7-03.00    6-00.00                    3   
  5 Hansen, Bailey       7 Centerville          7-06.00    6-00.00                    3   
  5 Meyer, Mackenzie     7 Centerville          6-00.00    6-00.00                    3   
  8 Lehr, Allison        7 Menno                6-00.00   J6-00.00                    1   
 -- Fischer, Jordan     10 Menno                6-00.00         NH                  
 -- Walz, Katelyn        9 Freeman              5-00.00         NH                  
 -- Buckneberg, Jaelyn   7 Centerville          5-06.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 17-03  1992        Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater            
             15-05.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Edelman, Morgan      9 Menno               14-09.00   15-02.50                   10   
  2 Pankratz, Oddy       9 Freeman Acad        15-08.50   15-00.50                    8   
  3 Walz, Andrea         9 Freeman             14-10.00   14-11.50                    6   
  4 Dickau, Julie       12 Alcester-Hud        14-04.00   14-02.75                    5   
  5 O'Malley, Shannon   12 Irene-Wakond        14-09.00   14-01.00                    4   
  6 Maier, Heather      11 Gayville-Vol        13-07.50   13-07.50                    3   
  7 Mason, Coral         7 Viborg-Hurle        13-06.00   13-05.50                    2   
  8 Petrik, Olivia      10 Gayville-Vol        13-04.00   13-01.00                    1   
  9 Hallaway, Elizabet  10 Alcester-Hud        14-09.00   12-11.75                  
 -- Walth, Abby          9 Alcester-Hud        12-06.00         ND                  
 -- O'Malley, Malloy    10 Irene-Wakond        12-11.00         ND                  
 -- Vaith, Ashton       12 Menno               15-11.00         ND                  
 -- Schmidt, Layne       7 Menno               11-03.00         ND                  
 -- Gronewold, Caitlyn  11 Freeman             13-09.00         ND                  
 -- Liu, Kelly          11 Freeman Acad        12-05.00         ND                  
 -- Hofer, Faith        11 Freeman             13-06.00         ND                  
 -- Mohr, McKenna        9 Irene-Wakond        14-04.50         ND                  
 -- Phanduangnetr, Pop  12 Gayville-Vol        10-08.00         ND                  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 35-10.50  1994        Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater         
                32-05.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sayler, Isabel      10 Freeman             31-10.00   32-06.00 HH                10   
  2 Sayler, Eisley      11 Menno               32-00.50   32-03.00                    8   
  3 Bak, Morgan         11 Irene-Wakond        31-11.00   31-05.75                    6   
  4 Lee, Estelle         7 Viborg-Hurle        31-11.00   31-01.00                    5   
  5 Kropuenske, Kaylee  11 Viborg-Hurle        31-05.00   30-06.75                    4   
  6 Eide, Sophie         8 Centerville         30-06.50   30-05.50                    3   
  7 Mohr, Maddie        12 Irene-Wakond        30-07.25   30-01.50                    2   
  8 Buckman, Sarah      12 Gayville-Vol        30-05.00   29-05.00                    1   
 -- Gustad, Grace        9 Gayville-Vol        28-06.00         ND                  
 -- Vaith, Bridget       8 Menno               29-07.25         ND                  
 -- Liu, Kelly          11 Freeman Acad        25-00.00         ND                  
 -- Schoenwald, Michel  12 Freeman Acad        30-07.00         ND                  
 -- Hansen, Bailey       7 Centerville         28-01.00         ND                  
 -- Carlson, Annie      12 Freeman Acad        29-00.00         ND                  
 -- Hallaway, Elizabet  10 Alcester-Hud        29-09.00         ND                  
 -- Buckman, Meghan     12 Gayville-Vol        29-08.00         ND                  
 -- Gronewold, Caitlyn  11 Freeman             29-01.00         ND                  
 -- Hofer, Faith        11 Freeman             30-09.00         ND                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39-05  2016        Traia Hubbard, Gayville-Volin               
             35-08.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kribell, Maddie      9 Freeman             35-09.00   37-05.00 HH                10   
  2 Knodel, Kaylen      11 Irene-Wakond        33-10.75   35-07.75                    8   
  3 Hausman, Kylie      10 Gayville-Vol        36-00.00   34-02.00                    6   
  4 Van Osdel, Kayla     9 Gayville-Vol        34-05.00   32-10.50                    5   
  5 Huber, Paityn        8 Menno               32-03.25   32-04.00                    4   
  6 Rhead, Keandra      11 Alcester-Hud        33-08.00   32-01.00                    3   
  7 Mehlhaf, Journey    11 Freeman             32-04.00   31-00.25                    2   
  8 Diede, Raygen        8 Menno               29-09.00   30-06.00                    1   
 -- Christensen, Rache   9 Viborg-Hurle        27-05.00         ND                  
 -- Quatier, Sally      10 Gayville-Vol        28-01.00         ND                  
 -- Lyons, Kasssidy     10 Viborg-Hurle        25-00.00         ND                  
 -- Nusz, Adrian         9 Menno               25-02.00         ND                  
 -- Murphy, Steffani    12 Viborg-Hurle        29-08.00         ND                  
 -- Logue, Alison       10 Irene-Wakond        29-00.00         ND                  
 -- Sees, Hailey R.      9 Irene-Wakond        28-06.00         ND                  
 -- Heiberger, Abby     11 Canistota           29-07.00         ND                  
 -- VanSickle, Katrina   9 Bridgewater-        27-02.25         ND                  
 -- Hofer, Tanner       11 Canistota           31-05.00         ND                  
 -- DiGiovanni, Bella   11 Bridgewater-        26-07.00         ND                  
 -- Rasmussen, Tori     11 Alcester-Hud        25-07.00         ND                  
 -- Jaeger, Jessica     12 Bridgewater-        26-00.00         ND                  
 -- Goossen, Rachel      9 Freeman             30-06.00         ND                  
 -- Langerock, Jessica   9 Freeman Acad        25-00.00         ND                  
 -- Pulfrey, Emma       11 Alcester-Hud        29-06.00         ND                  
 -- Brandsrud, Alyssa    9 Centerville         22-00.00         ND                  
 -- Weidenbach, Bree    12 Canistota           27-09.00         ND                  
 -- Johansen, Katelyn   11 Freeman Acad        26-06.00         ND                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 131-05  1983        Jeannie Keefe, Bridgewater                 
                109-06  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mehlhaf, Journey    11 Freeman               120-08  113-02.00 HH                10   
  2 Rhead, Keandra      11 Alcester-Hud          102-01  110-08.00 HH                 8   
  3 Van Osdel, Kayla     9 Gayville-Vol          110-03  104-06.00                    6   
  4 Kribell, Maddie      9 Freeman               101-08  102-02.00                    5   
  5 Hausman, Kylie      10 Gayville-Vol          104-00   94-04.00                    4   
  6 Pulfrey, Emma       11 Alcester-Hud          100-03   92-05.00                    3   
  7 Diede, Raygen        8 Menno                 111-03   91-02.00                    2   
  8 Lee, Kallie          9 Viborg-Hurle           87-08   88-06.00                    1   
 -- Kribell, Jillian    10 Alcester-Hud           63-06         ND                  
 -- Logue, Alison       10 Irene-Wakond           85-03         ND                  
 -- Christensen, Rache   9 Viborg-Hurle           72-05         ND                  
 -- Quatier, Sally      10 Gayville-Vol           88-05         ND                  
 -- Sayler, Eisley      11 Menno                 100-04         ND                  
 -- Dyk, Paige           9 Menno                  87-03         ND                  
 -- Murphy, Steffani    12 Viborg-Hurle           73-00         ND                  
 -- Meyer, Kayla        12 Irene-Wakond           89-05         ND                  
 -- Orr, Anna           11 Irene-Wakond           85-06         ND                  
 -- Weidenbach, Bree    12 Canistota              76-06         ND                  
 -- Hofer, Tanner       11 Canistota              78-05         ND                  
 -- Bendt, Mya           8 Centerville            77-05         ND                  
 -- Letcher, Keesha      9 Bridgewater-           65-06         ND                  
 -- Jaeger, Jessica     12 Bridgewater-           70-07         ND                  
 -- Heiberger, Abby     11 Canistota              89-06         ND                  
 -- DiGiovanni, Bella   11 Bridgewater-           85-02         ND                  
 -- Langerock, Jessica   9 Freeman Acad           66-03         ND                  
 -- Mehlhaf, Mesa        9 Freeman                82-00         ND                  
 -- Brandsrud, Alyssa    9 Centerville            55-00         ND                  
 -- Johansen, Katelyn   11 Freeman Acad           66-06         ND                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Freeman                    132.50     2) Irene-Wakonda             119   
    3) Gayville-Volin             115        4) Menno                      69.50
    5) Viborg-Hurley               69        6) Alcester-Hudson            59   
    7) Canistota                   58        8) Freeman Academy/Marion     56   
    9) Bridgewater-Emery           43       10) Centerville                20