Licensed to Freeman High School - SD   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2018 05:04 PM
                   Region 5B Track & Field Meet - 5/17/2018                    
                                   5/17/2018                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.80  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                11.20  HH
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKee, Taven              12 Gayville-Vol           10.80      10.84qHH                1 
  2 Johnson, Angel             9 Viborg-Hurle           11.10      11.11qHH                2 
  2 Schultz, Spencer          12 Menno                  11.50      11.11qHH                3 
  4 Micke, Jadon              11 Alcester-Hud           11.37      11.24q                  3 
  5 Engbrecht, Preston        11 Freeman Acad           11.70      11.32q                  1 
  6 Pravecek, Dausyn          11 Freeman                11.74      11.35q                  1 
  7 Jensen, Pete              10 Viborg-Hurle           11.80      11.53q                  2 
  8 Overgaard, Cole           10 Viborg-Hurle           12.10      11.88q                  3 
  9 Lammers, Dylan            11 Menno                  12.00      11.90                   3 
 10 Fuhrmann, Eric            12 Freeman                12.13      11.92                   2 
 11 Rickford, Cade            12 Gayville-Vol           11.70      12.15                   2 
 12 Handel, Avery             10 Menno                  12.20      12.17                   1 
 13 Eddy, Jevin               11 Bridgewater-           12.90      12.19                   2 
 14 Ortman, Ethan              9 Freeman                12.82      12.20                   3 
 15 Christensen, Jovey         8 Alcester-Hud           12.95      12.22                   1 
 16 Sees, Ben                 11 Irene-Wakond           12.40      12.23                   1 
 17 Dye, Camden                9 Bridgewater-           13.10      12.36                   1 
 18 Burnham, Bodie             9 Bridgewater-           12.80      12.51                   3 
 19 Nelson, Spencer            9 Irene-Wakond           12.80      12.78                   2 
 20 Miller, Beau              10 Freeman Acad           13.50      13.36                   2 
 21 Logue, Evan               10 Irene-Wakond           15.70      15.31                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.80  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                11.20  HH
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKee, Taven        12 Gayville-Vol           10.84      10.67RHH                10   
  2 Johnson, Angel       9 Viborg-Hurle           11.11      10.86 HH                 8   
  3 Schultz, Spencer    12 Menno                  11.11      11.06 HH                 6   
  4 Micke, Jadon        11 Alcester-Hud           11.24      11.34                    5   
  5 Engbrecht, Preston  11 Freeman Acad           11.32      11.38                    4   
  6 Jensen, Pete        10 Viborg-Hurle           11.53      11.41                    3   
  7 Overgaard, Cole     10 Viborg-Hurle           11.88      11.95                    2   
 -- Pravecek, Dausyn    11 Freeman                11.35         NT                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.00  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                23.40  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 McKee, Taven        12 Gayville-Vol           22.40      22.04 HH                3  10   
  2 Sherman, Brodee     11 Viborg-Hurle           23.34      22.83 HH                3   8   
  3 Lee, Dallas         12 Irene-Wakond           23.30      23.23 HH                3   6   
  4 Micke, Jadon        11 Alcester-Hud           23.70      23.28 HH                3   5   
  5 King, Trey          11 Irene-Wakond           24.70      23.46                   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Angel       9 Viborg-Hurle           23.20      23.70                   3   3   
  7 Molina, Guillermo   12 Gayville-Vol           23.70      23.75                   3   2   
  8 Pravecek, Dausyn    11 Freeman                23.56      24.46                   3   1   
  9 Mikkelsen, Grant     9 Viborg-Hurle           24.20      24.78                   2 
 10 Fuhrmann, Eric      12 Freeman                24.31      25.28                   2 
 11 Spurrell, Gavin     10 Irene-Wakond           26.00      25.57                   2 
 12 Ortman, Ethan        9 Freeman                26.21      25.81                   1 
 13 Walters, Jack        9 Centerville            26.00      26.07                   2 
 14 Blue, Quincy         8 Freeman Acad           27.00      26.67                   1 
 15 Haggerty, Gavin      9 Freeman Acad           28.00      26.69                   1 
 16 Burnham, Bodie       9 Bridgewater-           26.00      26.70                   2 
 17 Christensen, Jovey   8 Alcester-Hud           25.95      26.86                   2 
 18 Johnson, Lane        7 Centerville            26.00      27.13                   2 
 19 Ahalt, Brandon       9 Menno                  27.50      28.10                   1 
 20 Claggett, Kyler     11 Bridgewater-           28.70      28.23                   1 
 21 Miller, Beau        10 Freeman Acad           29.00      28.92                   1 
 22 Fischer, Caden       9 Menno                  28.40      31.06                   1 
 -- Schultz, Spencer    12 Menno                  23.60         NT                   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.44  2014        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                52.40  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Helma, Collin        9 Freeman                51.64      50.91 HH                3  10   
  2 Schmidt, Braxton    11 Freeman                51.81      51.64 HH                3   8   
  3 Lee, Dallas         12 Irene-Wakond           52.10      53.46                   3   6   
  4 Micke, Jadon        11 Alcester-Hud           51.60      53.60                   3   5   
  5 Sherman, Brodee     11 Viborg-Hurle           51.83      53.81                   3   4   
  6 Bahm, Dieken         9 Irene-Wakond           54.60      54.88                   3   3   
  7 Mikkelsen, Grant     9 Viborg-Hurle           57.60      57.84                   3   2   
  8 Blue, Quincy         8 Freeman Acad         1:01.00    1:00.11                   2   1   
  9 Jansen, Brandon      9 Bridgewater-         1:02.75    1:04.87                   1 
 -- Logue, Garrett      12 Irene-Wakond         1:02.90         NT                   1 
 -- Ahalt, Brandon       9 Menno                1:02.00         NT                   2 
 -- Schiefen, Kolby      9 Alcester-Hud         1:02.15         NT                   2 
 -- Freier, Weston       9 Menno                1:11.00         NT                   1 
 -- Jahnig, Ben         11 Viborg-Hurle         1:04.80         NT                   1 
 -- Bender, Levi         9 Menno                  58.10         NT                   2 
 -- Andrzejek, John     12 Freeman Acad         1:12.00         NT                   1 
 -- Kleinhans, Kaden     9 Alcester-Hud         1:03.25         NT                   1 
 -- Haggerty, Gavin      9 Freeman Acad         1:02.00         NT                   2 
 -- Schallenkamp, Nick  10 Bridgewater-           59.80         NT                   2 
 -- McKee, Taven        12 Gayville-Vol           51.50         NT                   3 
 -- Stevenon, Jaden      9 Bridgewater-         1:01.50         NT                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:57.30  2013        Jase Kraft, Wessington Springs            
                2:06.30  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Brennan   12 Freeman Acad         2:08.00    2:12.58                   3  10   
  2 Waltner, Stephen    12 Freeman Acad         2:11.00    2:14.96                   3   8   
  3 Klaudt, Logan       11 Menno                2:14.60    2:17.30                   3   6   
  4 Boomgarden, Eli      9 Viborg-Hurle         2:12.50    2:19.43                   3   5   
  5 Erickson, Alfonso   12 Irene-Wakond         2:18.80    2:20.15                   3   4   
  6 Schroeder, Thalen    8 Freeman Acad         2:19.00    2:20.78                   3   3   
  7 VanHull, Ty          9 Viborg-Hurle         2:18.20    2:26.61                   3   2   
  8 Balleweg, John      12 Centerville          2:23.00    2:28.66                   2   1   
  9 Dye, Camden          9 Bridgewater-         2:22.40    2:29.08                   2 
 10 Ulmer, Kaedyn        7 Menno                2:22.00    2:29.97                   2 
 11 Bailey, Parker      12 Gayville-Vol         2:29.10    2:33.09                   2 
 12 Westrom, Shumani    12 Viborg-Hurle         2:11.50    2:34.60                   3 
 13 Schiefen, Kolby      9 Alcester-Hud         2:28.40    2:40.00                   2 
 14 Brouwer, Malachi     8 Centerville          2:36.00    2:41.54                   1 
 15 Uptagrafft, Hunter   9 Bridgewater-         2:40.10    2:42.57                   1 
 16 Kleinhans, Kaden     9 Alcester-Hud         2:25.30    2:45.48                   2 
 -- Stevenon, Jaden      9 Bridgewater-         2:20.10         NT                   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:26.40  1997        Troy Weiland, Canistota                   
                4:46.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Thaniel  11 Freeman Acad         4:42.00    4:47.93                   2  10   
  2 Haggerty, Brennan   12 Freeman Acad         4:50.00    4:53.46                   2   8   
  3 Ortman, Trey        10 Canistota            5:01.25    5:05.11                   2   6   
  4 Erickson, Alfonso   12 Irene-Wakond         5:06.10    5:15.54                   2   5   
  5 Libby, Conner        8 Irene-Wakond         5:15.60    5:19.13                   2   4   
  6 Sees, Joe           11 Irene-Wakond         5:20.30    5:21.06                   1   3   
  7 Westrom, Shumani    12 Viborg-Hurle         5:10.50    5:25.08                   2   2   
  8 Knutson, Jacob       9 Viborg-Hurle         6:25.02    5:31.02                   1   1   
 -- Grassmid, Joe       10 Menno                5:02.00         NT                   2 
 -- Tieszen, Tate        9 Canistota            4:58.56         NT                   2 
 -- Brouwer, Malachi     8 Centerville          5:50.00         NT                   1 
 -- Uptagrafft, Hunter   9 Bridgewater-         5:45.00         NT                   1 
 -- Rasmussen, Calvin    9 Viborg-Hurle         5:30.40         NT                   1 
 -- Bailey, Parker      12 Gayville-Vol         5:31.10         NT                   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:55.90  1997        Troy Weiland, Canistota                   
               10:37.60  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Tieszen, Tate        9 Canistota           10:59.37   11:01.00                   2  10   
  2 Roesler, Titus       9 Freeman Acad        11:37.00   11:24.23                   2   8   
  3 Schroeder, Thaniel  11 Freeman Acad        10:02.00   11:26.61                   2   6   
  4 Allison, Luke       11 Freeman Acad        11:29.00   11:40.50                   2   5   
  5 Grassmid, Joe       10 Menno               11:02.00   11:53.34                   2   4   
  6 Jahnig, Carter      10 Viborg-Hurle        11:04.00   12:28.88                   2   3   
  7 Sees, Joe           11 Irene-Wakond        11:40.30   12:30.98                   2   2   
  8 Westrom, Shumani    12 Viborg-Hurle        11:25.20   12:49.13                   2   1   
 -- Eli, Jaeden          9 Centerville         13:05.00         NT                   1 
 -- Knutson, Jacob       9 Viborg-Hurle        12:12.00         NT                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.50  1998        Josh Hofer, Freeman                         
                16.30  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lee, Jack           12 Viborg-Hurle           16.60      15.98 HH                10   
  2 Olson, Skyler       11 Gayville-Vol           16.80      16.44                    8   
  3 Anderson, Shane     10 Viborg-Hurle           17.50      16.72                    6   
  4 Fergen, Brady        9 Menno                  19.10      18.70                    5   
  5 Baer, James         11 Freeman                18.77      19.52                    4   
  6 Neal, James          9 Viborg-Hurle           20.80      20.05                    3   
  7 Munkvold, Dawson     8 Freeman                20.71      20.18                    2   
  8 Miller, Gabe         9 Freeman Acad           21.00      21.17                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 40.00  1998        Allen Fischer, Menno                        
                42.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shane     10 Viborg-Hurle           43.40      42.80 HH                2  10   
  2 Lee, Jack           12 Viborg-Hurle           44.70      44.26                   2   8   
  3 Lemons, Jayden       9 Freeman Acad           45.90      45.06                   2   6   
  4 Sees, Mike          12 Irene-Wakond           46.40      47.72                   2   5   
  5 Spurrell, Dashel     7 Irene-Wakond           47.70      48.10                   2   4   
  6 Baer, James         11 Freeman                51.63      48.13                   1   3   
  7 Walters, Jack        9 Centerville            51.00      48.97                   1   1.50
  7 Christensen, Jovey   8 Alcester-Hud           49.47      48.97                   2   1.50
  9 Fergen, Brady        9 Menno                  47.10      51.49                   2 
 10 Neal, James          9 Viborg-Hurle           50.90      52.35                   1 
 11 Nelson, Ben          9 Irene-Wakond           51.90      53.37                   1 
 -- Miller, Gabe         9 Freeman Acad           53.00         NT                   1 
 -- Claggett, Kyler     11 Bridgewater-           55.00         NT                   1 
 -- Munkvold, Dawson     8 Freeman                55.57         NT                   1 
 -- Rouse, Jayden       10 Freeman Acad           53.00         NT                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.90  1997        Freeman                                     
                       Walter, Hofer, Schultz, Hofer                     
                45.80  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Freeman                                       44.94      44.09RHH                2  10   
     1) Bodewitz, Dalton 12             2) Schmidt, Braxton 11            
     3) Harberts, Charles 12            4) Helma, Collin 9                
  2 Gayville-Volin                                45.90      45.56 HH                2   8   
     1) Hirsch, Jacob 11                2) Molina, Guillermo 12           
     3) Rickford, Cade 12               4) McKee, Taven 12                
  3 Viborg-Hurley                                 46.04      46.23                   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Angel 9                2) Sherman, Brodee 11             
     3) Gust, Chase 11                  4) Doorn, Ryan 12                 
  4 Menno                                         46.40      47.17                   2   5   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson 10                2) Spencer, Trey 10               
     3) Sayler, Treyton 8               4) Schultz, Spencer 12            
  5 Irene-Wakonda                                 46.20      48.11                   2   4   
     1) Bahm, Dieken 9                  2) Sokolowski, Brendan 12         
     3) Oien, Cody 12                   4) Sees, Ben 11                   
  6 Canistota                                     47.85      48.73                   2   3   
     1) Tieszen, Jared 11               2) Weber, Andrew 12               
     3) Anderson, Blake 9               4) Jolley, Scott 12               
  7 Bridgewater-Emery                             52.00      51.21                   1   2   
     1) Burnham, Bodie 9                2) Dye, Camden 9                  
     3) Jansen, Brandon 9               4) Schallenkamp, Nick 10          
  8 Centerville                                   46.90      51.93                   2   1   
     1) Johnson, Blake 10               2) Johnson, Lane 7                
     3) Hunter, Owen 8                  4) Buckneberg, Brock 9            
  9 Freeman Academy/Marion                        55.00      56.31                   1 
     1) Miller, Beau 10                 2) Langerock, Logan 9             
     3) Johansen, Dylan 8               4) Miller, Gabe 9                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:32.82  2014        Freeman                                   
                         Weier, Paulson, Preheim, Schmidt                  
                1:35.60  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Freeman                                     1:34.14    1:31.63RHH                2  10   
     1) Bodewitz, Dalton 12             2) Helma, Collin 9                
     3) Harberts, Charles 12            4) Schmidt, Braxton 11            
  2 Irene-Wakonda                               1:37.40    1:36.40                   2   8   
     1) Bahm, Dieken 9                  2) Lee, Dallas 12                 
     3) Sokolowski, Brendan 12          4) King, Trey 11                  
  3 Canistota                                   1:40.11    1:38.51                   1   6   
     1) Anderson, Blake 9               2) Ortman, Trey 10                
     3) Weber, Andrew 12                4) Jolley, Scott 12               
  4 Menno                                       1:38.70    1:40.30                   2   5   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson 10                2) Lammers, Dylan 11              
     3) Sayler, Treyton 8               4) Spencer, Trey 10               
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion                      1:39.30    1:40.83                   2   4   
     1) Engbrecht, Preston 11           2) Pankratz, Gavin 10             
     3) Lemons, Jayden 9                4) Montero, Junior 10             
  6 Centerville                                 1:38.00    1:46.43                   2   3   
     1) Walters, Jack 9                 2) Hunter, Owen 8                 
     3) Johnson, Blake 10               4) Buckneberg, Brock 9            
  7 Bridgewater-Emery                           1:44.10    1:48.04                   1   2   
     1) Burnham, Bodie 9                2) Jansen, Brandon 9              
     3) Schallenkamp, Nick 10           4) Claggett, Kyler 11             
 -- Gayville-Volin                              1:35.50         NT                   2 
 -- Viborg-Hurley                               1:33.40         DQ                   2 
     1) Johnson, Angel 9                2) Gust, Carter 9                 
     3) Gust, Chase 11                  4) Doorn, Ryan 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:29.90  1971        Stickney                                  
                         Punt, Titze, Schrank, Borman                      
                3:38.70  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman                                     3:33.14    3:27.24RHH                10   
     1) Harberts, Charles 12            2) Bodewitz, Dalton 12            
     3) Helma, Collin 9                 4) Schmidt, Braxton 11            
  2 Viborg-Hurley                               3:41.05    3:43.25                    8   
     1) Doorn, Ryan 12                  2) Paetow, Conner 12              
     3) Gust, Chase 11                  4) Sherman, Brodee 11             
  3 Canistota                                   3:44.87    3:44.98                    6   
     1) Jolley, Scott 12                2) Weber, Andrew 12               
     3) Ortman, Tyce 9                  4) Ortman, Trey 10                
  4 Freeman Academy/Marion                      3:47.00    3:48.30                    5   
     1) Engbrecht, Preston 11           2) Lemons, Jayden 9               
     3) Haggerty, Brennan 12            4) Schroeder, Thaniel 11          
  5 Irene-Wakonda                               3:36.10    3:49.29                    4   
     1) Bahm, Dieken 9                  2) Sees, Ben 11                   
     3) King, Trey 11                   4) Sees, Mike 12                  
  6 Bridgewater-Emery                           3:45.00    3:51.82                    3   
     1) Eddy, Jevin 11                  2) Arend, Chase 10                
     3) Hofer, Jonah 10                 4) Arend, Jamin 11                
  7 Gayville-Volin                              4:06.80    4:06.14                    2   
     1) Hirsch, Kyle 8                  2) Quatier, Nathan 8              
     3) Gustad, Andrew 8                4) Malsoute, Tom 12               
  8 Menno                                       3:58.20    4:10.17                    1   
     1) Klaudt, Logan 11                2) Bender, Levi 9                 
     3) Sayler, Treyton 8               4) Bohlmann, Trey 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:18.60  1989        Menno                                     
                         Bezug, Zeeb, Lee, Heckenlaible                    
                8:52.80  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman Academy/Marion                      8:36.50    8:52.04 HH                10   
     1) Waltner, Stephen 12             2) Arbach, Payton 9               
     3) Schroeder, Thaniel 11           4) Schroeder, Thalen 8            
  2 Viborg-Hurley                               9:08.20    8:57.98                    8   
     1) Jahnig, Carter 10               2) Boomgarden, Eli 9              
     3) Anderson, Shane 10              4) Westrom, Shumani 12            
  3 Menno                                       9:03.10    9:05.79                    6   
     1) Klaudt, Logan 11                2) Ulmer, Kaedyn 7                
     3) Munkvold, Kyle 11               4) Grassmid, Joe 10               
  4 Irene-Wakonda                               9:15.90    9:13.12                    5   
     1) Sees, Mike 12                   2) Sees, Joe 11                   
     3) Libby, Conner 8                 4) Erickson, Alfonso 12           
  5 Bridgewater-Emery                           9:15.80    9:55.02                    4   
     1) Stevenon, Jaden 9               2) Hofer, Jonah 10                
     3) Arend, Chase 10                 4) Arend, Jamin 11                
  6 Alcester-Hudson                            10:05.00   10:33.21                    3   
     1) Serck, Logan 9                  2) Winquist, Alex 9               
     3) Schiefen, Kolby 9               4) Kleinhans, Kaden 9             
  7 Freeman                                    11:06.95   10:34.14                    2   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:40.00  1971        Stickney                                  
                         Punt, Titze, Schrank, Borman                      
                3:52.60  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Menno                                       3:56.10    3:55.83                   2  10   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson 10                2) Schultz, Spencer 12            
     3) Munkvold, Kyle 11               4) Grassmid, Joe 10               
  2 Viborg-Hurley                               3:54.40    3:59.03                   2   8   
     1) Jensen, Pete 10                 2) Gust, Carter 9                 
     3) Doorn, Ryan 12                  4) Jahnig, Carter 10              
  3 Canistota                                   3:51.44    4:02.30                   2   6   
     1) Ortman, Tyce 9                  2) Weber, Andrew 12               
     3) Jolley, Scott 12                4) Ortman, Trey 10                
  4 Gayville-Volin                              4:01.20    4:04.37                   2   5   
     1) Molina, Guillermo 12            2) Hirsch, Jacob 11               
     3) Rickford, Cade 12               4) Hirsch, Kyle 8                 
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion                      3:50.00    4:05.20                   2   4   
     1) Engbrecht, Preston 11           2) Pankratz, Gavin 10             
     3) Montero, Junior 10              4) Arbach, Payton 9               
  6 Bridgewater-Emery                           3:58.40    4:06.46                   2   3   
     1) Arend, Chase 10                 2) Eddy, Jevin 11                 
     3) Arend, Jamin 11                 4) Hofer, Jonah 10                
  7 Irene-Wakonda                               4:14.60    4:17.99                   1   2   
     1) Spurrell, Gavin 10              2) Logue, Garrett 12              
     3) Nelson, Spencer 9               4) Libby, Conner 8                
  8 Centerville                                 4:08.00    4:30.45                   2   1   
     1) Buckneberg, Brock 9             2) Johnson, Blake 10              
     3) Hunter, Owen 8                  4) Knudson, Dallas 10             
  9 Freeman                                     4:27.66    4:32.26                   1 
     1) Ortman, Ethan 9                 2) Godwin, Skylar 11              
     3) Wollman, Justin 8               4) Munkvold, Austin 9             
 10 Alcester-Hudson                             4:10.00    4:41.24                   2 
     1) Griffith, Alex 9                2) Doering, Jaxon 9               
     3) Winquist, Alex 9                4) Serck, Logan 9                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-09  2016        Zack Anderson, Parker                       
              6-00.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sikkink, Trace      12 Viborg-Hurle         5-08.00    6-00.00 HH                10   
  2 Munkvold, Kyle      11 Menno                5-10.00    5-10.00                    8   
  3 Mason, Chase         9 Viborg-Hurle         5-10.00    5-08.00                    6   
  4 Anderson, Blake      9 Canistota            5-06.00    5-04.00                    4.50
  4 Wettering, Gentry    9 Viborg-Hurle         5-02.00    5-04.00                    4.50
  6 Knudson, Dallas     10 Centerville          5-04.00   J5-04.00                    3   
  7 Fuhrmann, Eric      12 Freeman              5-04.00   J5-04.00                    2   
  8 Fergen, Brady        9 Menno                5-02.00    5-02.00                    1   
 -- Jansen, Brandon      9 Bridgewater-         5-00.00         NH                  
 -- Schroeder, Thalen    8 Freeman Acad         5-02.00         NH                  
 -- Uptagrafft, Hunter   9 Bridgewater-         5-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13-09  1990        R. Oplinger, Menno                          
             11-06.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Oien, Cody          12 Irene-Wakond        13-03.00   13-04.00 HH                10   
  2 Godwin, Skylar      11 Freeman             11-06.00   11-03.00                    8   
  3 Gustad, Andrew       8 Gayville-Vol        11-00.00   10-09.00                    5.50
  3 Bodewitz, Dalton    12 Freeman             11-06.00   10-09.00                    5.50
  5 Sokolowski, Brenda  12 Irene-Wakond        11-06.00  J10-09.00                    4   
  6 Ulmer, Dawson       10 Menno                9-06.00   10-03.00                    3   
  7 Fergen, Brady        9 Menno               10-06.00  J10-03.00                    2   
  8 Munkvold, Austin     9 Freeman              9-06.00    9-09.00                    1   
 -- Spurrell, Gavin     10 Irene-Wakond        10-06.00         NH                  
 -- Handel, Avery       10 Menno                9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Johnson, Lane        7 Centerville          8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Balleweg, John      12 Centerville          9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Schoenberner, Alex   7 Gayville-Vol         8-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-07  1965        Krell, Plankinton                           
             19-07.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 King, Trey          11 Irene-Wakond        20-04.25   19-04.00                   10   
  2 Lee, Dallas         12 Irene-Wakond        19-11.75   18-10.00                    8   
  3 Harberts, Charles   12 Freeman             19-09.00   18-08.00                    6   
  4 Paetow, Conner      12 Viborg-Hurle        19-11.25   18-06.50                    5   
  5 Sikkink, Trace      12 Viborg-Hurle        18-02.00   18-01.00                    4   
  6 Pravecek, Dausyn    11 Freeman             19-09.50   17-09.25                    3   
  7 Gust, Carter         9 Viborg-Hurle        18-04.00   17-06.75                    2   
  8 Bender, Levi         9 Menno               17-03.00   17-06.00                    1   
 -- Griffith, Alex       9 Alcester-Hud        15-05.00         ND                  
 -- Logue, Evan         10 Irene-Wakond        12-01.00         ND                  
 -- Winquist, Alex       9 Alcester-Hud        15-03.00         ND                  
 -- Freier, Weston       9 Menno               14-08.00         ND                  
 -- Lammers, Dylan      11 Menno               16-07.00         ND                  
 -- Hunnicutt, Zach     12 Centerville         16-04.00         ND                  
 -- Brouwer, Malachi     8 Centerville         14-05.00         ND                  
 -- Johnson, Blake      10 Centerville         15-03.00         ND                  
 -- Molina, Guillermo   12 Gayville-Vol        17-05.50         ND                  
 -- Malsoute, Tom       12 Gayville-Vol        15-10.00         ND                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46-08  2001        Chad Greenway, Mt. Vernon                   
             40-01.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mason, Chase         9 Viborg-Hurle        41-11.00   41-03.50 HH                10   
  2 Lee, Jack           12 Viborg-Hurle        39-10.00   39-05.50                    8   
  3 Paetow, Conner      12 Viborg-Hurle        40-07.00   39-01.00                    6   
  4 Pravecek, Dausyn    11 Freeman             37-11.00   37-05.50                    5   
  5 Munkvold, Kyle      11 Menno               38-08.00   37-03.00                    4   
  6 Lammers, Dylan      11 Menno               36-07.00   35-10.00                    3   
  7 Bender, Levi         9 Menno               37-04.00   35-09.00                    2   
  8 Anderson, Blake      9 Canistota           35-10.00   35-08.50                    1   
 -- Malsoute, Tom       12 Gayville-Vol        32-10.50         ND                  
 -- Hunnicutt, Zach     12 Centerville         35-03.00         ND                  
 -- Knudson, Dallas     10 Centerville         35-06.00         ND                  
 -- Griffith, Alex       9 Alcester-Hud        33-10.00         ND                  
 -- Brouwer, Malachi     8 Centerville         32-09.00         ND                  
 -- Miller, Gabe         9 Freeman Acad        32-00.00         ND                  
 -- Baer, James         11 Freeman             35-11.00         ND                  
 -- Blue, Quincy         8 Freeman Acad        34-00.00         ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 55-11  1994        Matt Fischer, Menno                         
             45-01.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Engen, Ethan        10 Viborg-Hurle        43-11.50   45-09.25 HH                10   
  2 VanSickle, Duot     12 Bridgewater-        45-03.00   45-08.50 HH                 8   
  3 Tieszen, Jared      11 Canistota           46-03.00   45-00.00                    6   
  4 Bohlmann, Trey      11 Menno               45-03.00   43-05.75                    5   
  5 Rabe, Darien         9 Gayville-Vol        41-04.00   41-00.75                    4   
  6 Spencer, Trey       10 Menno               39-09.00   38-01.75                    3   
  7 Van Beek, Tate      10 Irene-Wakond        40-06.50   38-01.50                    2   
  8 Knock, Gaerett      11 Viborg-Hurle        41-08.00   38-00.00                    1   
 -- Sarrie, Shay        11 Freeman             35-06.00         ND                  
 -- Johansen, Nathan    12 Viborg-Hurle        36-11.00         ND                  
 -- McDonald, Brannon   11 Irene-Wakond        35-00.00         ND                  
 -- Handel, Grant       10 Menno               33-04.00         ND                  
 -- Quatier, Nathan      8 Gayville-Vol        30-04.00         ND                  
 -- Lucas, Cal          10 Irene-Wakond        34-02.75         ND                  
 -- Hansen, Lane         9 Centerville         32-06.00         ND                  
 -- Papendick, Cole      9 Canistota           33-05.00         ND                  
 -- Olson, Dylan        12 Centerville         36-05.75         ND                  
 -- Hames, Bobby        10 Alcester-Hud        28-05.00         ND                  
 -- Doering, Jaxon       9 Alcester-Hud        31-03.00         ND                  
 -- Krinke, Dominic     10 Canistota           32-06.00         ND                  
 -- Langerock, Logan     9 Freeman Acad        29-00.00         ND                  
 -- Johnson, Ernie      12 Freeman Acad        32-00.00         ND                  
 -- Kaufman, Bradey      8 Freeman             35-04.00         ND                  
 -- O'Toole, Spencer    10 Centerville         32-06.00         ND                  
 -- Johansen, Dylan      8 Freeman Acad        36-04.00         ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 165-09  1998        Chad Bell, Hanson                          
                136-04  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bohlmann, Trey      11 Menno                 132-08  140-02.00 HH                10   
  2 Tieszen, Jared      11 Canistota             134-09  135-06.00                    8   
  3 Rabe, Darien         9 Gayville-Vol          131-10  132-03.00                    6   
  4 VanSickle, Duot     12 Bridgewater-          151-10  130-10.00                    5   
  5 Engen, Ethan        10 Viborg-Hurle          145-06  129-07.00                    4   
  6 Jahnig, Nathan      12 Viborg-Hurle          117-06  116-08.00                    3   
  7 Van Beek, Tate      10 Irene-Wakond          119-10  115-00.00                    2   
  8 McDonald, Brannon   11 Irene-Wakond          119-07  112-03.00                    1   
 -- Johansen, Nathan    12 Viborg-Hurle          116-04         ND                  
 -- Malsoute, Tom       12 Gayville-Vol           76-05         ND                  
 -- Spencer, Trey       10 Menno                 111-09         ND                  
 -- Handel, Avery       10 Menno                 114-08         ND                  
 -- Lucas, Cal          10 Irene-Wakond          100-09         ND                  
 -- Quatier, Nathan      8 Gayville-Vol           89-10         ND                  
 -- Hansen, Lane         9 Centerville            82-00         ND                  
 -- Nugteren, Caleb     11 Canistota             111-02         ND                  
 -- Olson, Dylan        12 Centerville           102-00         ND                  
 -- Hames, Bobby        10 Alcester-Hud           98-06         ND                  
 -- Doering, Jaxon       9 Alcester-Hud          100-01         ND                  
 -- Marquardt, Evan     12 Canistota             110-06         ND                  
 -- Kaufman, Bradey      8 Freeman                80-04         ND                  
 -- Pankratz, Gavin     10 Freeman Acad           90-00         ND                  
 -- Sarrie, Shay        11 Freeman               105-00         ND                  
 -- Johansen, Dylan      8 Freeman Acad          104-00         ND                  
 -- O'Toole, Spencer    10 Centerville           112-06         ND                  
 -- Johnson, Ernie      12 Freeman Acad           90-00         ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Viborg-Hurley              184.50     2) Irene-Wakonda             106   
    3) Freeman Academy/Marion      93        4) Freeman                    90.50
    5) Menno                       90        6) Gayville-Volin             60.50
    7) Canistota                   56.50     8) Bridgewater-Emery          27   
    9) Alcester-Hudson             19.50    10) Centerville                10.50