Licensed to Freeman High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2018 07:24 PM
                       2018 Don Diede - Girls - 5/1/2018                       
                              Freeman High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 12.24  1987        Kim Fischer, Menno                          
                12.90  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  12.90
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaith, Ashton          Menno                             13.09                   10   
  2 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                           13.11                    8   
  3 Johnke, Kenzie         Irene-Wakond                      13.85                    6   
  4 Tuschen, Ellie         Hanson                            14.02                    5   
  5 Zens, Tessa            Hanson                            14.06                    4   
  6 Handel, Hailey         Menno                             14.17                    3   
  7 Slykhuis, Cassidy      Sanborn Cent                      14.20                    2   
  8 Peterson, Rijjy        Freeman                           14.32                    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 26.35  1986        Kim Fischer, Menno                          
                27.00  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  27.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Vaith, Ashton          Menno                             27.13                   10   
  2 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                           28.74                    8   
  3 Huber, Morgan          Hanson                            28.82                    6   
  4 Hansen, Tori           Viborg-Hurle                      29.32                    5   
  5 Tuschen, Ellie         Hanson                            29.45                    4   
  6 Poyer, Megan           Sanborn Cent                      29.89                    3   
  7 Meyer, Haley           Centerville                       30.25                    2   
  8 Carlson, Annie         Freeman Acad                      31.19                    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 58.64  2004        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater-Emery          
              1:01.60  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.60
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Weber, Kennedee        Bridgewater-                    1:03.94                   10   
  2 Guinn, Caycee          Sanborn Cent                    1:05.03                    8   
  3 Mohr, McKenna          Irene-Wakond                    1:05.57                    6   
  4 Hansen, Tori           Viborg-Hurle                    1:05.86                    5   
  5 Uecker, Erin           Freeman                         1:06.80                    4   
  6 Tuschen, Ellie         Hanson                          1:07.06                    3   
  7 Lindsey, Taylor        Sanborn Cent                    1:07.17                    2   
  8 Meyer, Haley           Centerville                     1:07.85                    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 2:20.17  2001        Melissa Ramos, Centerville                
                2:29.00  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  2:29.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Edelman, Morgan        Menno                           2:38.08                   10   
  2 Emmick, Ashley         Irene-Wakond                    2:42.70                    8   
  3 Voneye, Ellie          Sanborn Cent                    2:57.68                    6   
  4 Wipf, Sarah            Freeman                         2:59.11                    5   
  5 Schultz, Kerrigan      Bridgewater-                    3:00.55                    4   
  6 Ammann, Ava            Freeman                         3:01.31                    3   
  7 Maske, Cara            Freeman                         3:06.07                    2   
  8 Libby, Isabelle        Irene-Wakond                    3:08.00                    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 5:22.08  2007        Emma Erickson, Gayville-Volin             
                5:30.90  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  5:30.90
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tieszen, Lexi          Canistota                       5:49.84                   10   
  2 Roshone, Kara          Canistota                       6:18.48                    8   
  3 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                         6:20.90                    6   
  4 Terkildsen, Hannah     Sanborn Cent                    6:26.77                    5   
  5 Ammann, Ava            Freeman                         6:30.85                    4   
  6 Oltmanns, Sadie        Hanson                          6:38.54                    3   
  7 Maske, Cara            Freeman                         6:42.30                    2   
  8 Sun, Jessica           Freeman Acad                    6:43.58                    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 11:52.40  2013        Genevieve Clark, Gayville-Volin          
                12:29.30  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  12:29.30
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tieszen, Lexi          Canistota                      12:54.00                   10   
  2 Roshone, Kara          Canistota                      13:32.00                    8   
  3 Koerner, Jada          Freeman Acad                   14:00.00                    6   
  4 Oltmanns, Sadie        Hanson                         14:20.00                    5   
  5 Wieman, Kristen        Freeman Acad                   14:31.00                    4   
  6 O'Neill, Keely         Mitchell Chr                   15:40.00                    3   
  7 Gall, Kahli            Freeman                        15:48.00                    2   
  8 Moschell, Gracie       Hanson                         17:42.00                    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 14.55  2014        Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda            
                16.40  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  16.40
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Vaith, Ashton          Menno                             15.47 HH                10   
  2 Richards, Holly        Viborg-Hurle                      16.33 HH                 8   
  3 Wollman, Andrea        Freeman Acad                      16.37 HH                 6   
  4 Munkvold, Jesse        Menno                             17.57                    5   
  5 Johnson, Brianna       Viborg-Hurle                      17.93                    4   
  6 Hofer, Faith           Freeman                           18.64                    3   
  7 Riggs, Isabelle        Hanson                            19.06                    2   
  8 Gronewaold, Caitly     Freeman                           19.32                    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 47.00  2005        Jacey Olsen, Canistota                      
                49.70  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  49.70
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sokolowski, Shanno     Irene-Wakond                      49.39 HH                10   
  2 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           49.45 HH                 8   
  3 Munkvold, Jesse        Menno                             51.49                    6   
  4 Johnson, Brianna       Viborg-Hurle                      53.51                    5   
  5 Boschee, Trinity       Sanborn Cent                      54.22                    4   
  6 Hofer, Faith           Freeman                           55.09                    3   
  7 Mork, McKenna          Irene-Wakond                      55.57                    2   
  8 Zens, Tyra             Hanson                            56.29                    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 51.23  2016        Mt. Vernon-Plankinton, Mt. Vernon-Plankinton
                52.80  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  52.80
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                              53.17                   10   
     1) Zens, Tyra                      2) Slaba, Brooke                  
     3) Huber, Morgan                   4) Kayser, Heather                
  2 Menno  'A'                                               54.10                    8   
     1) Edelman, Morgan                 2) Munkvold, Jesse                
     3) Sayler, Eisley                  4) Vaith, Ashton                  
  3 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                       54.32                    6   
     1) Johnke, Kenzie                  2) O'Malley, Shannon              
     3) Knodel, Kaylen                  4) Sokolowski, Shannon            
  4 Freeman  'A'                                             54.48                    5   
     1) Peterson, Rijjy                 2) Fuhrmann, Josie                
     3) Miller, Tayaih                  4) Eberts, Hannah                 
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                              55.01                    4   
     1) Pankratz, Oddy                  2) Miller, Rachel                 
     3) Wollman, Andrea                 4) Weber, Alivea                  
  6 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                       57.13                    3   
     1) Richards, Holly                 2) Kropuenske, Kaylee             
     3) Ronke, NeVaeh                   4) Hansen, Tori                   
  7 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                   59.83                    2   
     1) Hofer, Sara                     2) Wethor, Jada                   
     3) Schallenkamp, Taylor            4) Schultz, Kerrigan              
  8 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                    1:01.00                    1   
     1) Petrik, Olivia                  2) Gustad, Grace                  
     3) Maier, Heather                  4) Hausman, Kylie                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 1:47.59  2002        Parker, Parker                            
                1:52.10  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.10
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman  'A'                                           1:52.13                   10   
     1) Peterson, Rijjy                 2) Eberts, Hannah                 
     3) Fuhrmann, Josie                 4) Roth, Dayna                    
  2 Hanson  'A'                                            1:52.23                    8   
     1) Slaba, Brooke                   2) Huber, Morgan                  
     3) Zens, Tyra                      4) Kayser, Heather                
  3 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                    1:54.62                    6   
     1) Buckman, Sarah                  2) Larson, Molly                  
     3) Engen, Jayden                   4) Clark, Elianna                 
  4 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     1:55.12                    5   
     1) Kropuenske, Kaylee              2) Hansen, Tori                   
     3) Richards, Holly                 4) Ronke, NeVaeh                  
  5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                        1:56.74                    4   
     1) Boschee, Trinity                2) Slykhuis, Cassidy              
     3) Guinn, Caycee                   4) Poyer, Megan                   
  6 Canistota  'A'                                         2:01.17                    3   
     1) Kirby, Kenzie                   2) Krinke, Kenzy                  
     3) Bultje, Sky                     4) Hofer, Noelle                  
  7 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     2:02.16                    2   
     1) Dalluge, Morgan                 2) Hansen, Kaylee                 
     3) Bak, Morgan                     4) Mohr, Maddie                   
  8 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            2:03.21                    1   
     1) Carlson, Annie                  2) Miller, Rachel                 
     3) Ptak, Amy                       4) Schoenwald, Michele            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 4:11.08  2009        Hanson, Hanson                            
                4:20.00  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  4:20.00
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                            4:22.72                   10   
     1) Kayser, Heather                 2) Slaba, Brooke                  
     3) Weber, Grace                    4) Weber, Brooke                  
  2 Freeman  'A'                                           4:23.11                    8   
     1) Roth, Dayna                     2) Eberts, Hannah                 
     3) Uecker, Erin                    4) Fuhrmann, Josie                
  3 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:34.51                    6   
     1) Schultz, Kerrigan               2) Schrank, Joslyn                
     3) Weber, Julia                    4) Weber, Kennedee                
  4 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     4:34.58                    5   
     1) Sokolowski, Shannon             2) McDonald, Emma                 
     3) O'Malley, Nora                  4) Mohr, McKenna                  
  5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                        4:35.20                    4   
     1) Lindsey, Taylor                 2) Boschee, Trinity               
     3) Poyer, Megan                    4) Guinn, Caycee                  
  6 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     4:42.20                    3   
     1) Johnson, Brianna                2) Lee, Estelle                   
     3) Ronke, NeVaeh                   4) Kludt, Skyler                  
  7 Canistota  'A'                                         4:46.98                    2   
     1) Kirby, Kenzie                   2) Hofer, Noelle                  
     3) Krinke, Kenzy                   4) Krinke, Mykkah                 
  8 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            4:50.74                    1   
     1) Dent, Alyssa                    2) Weber, Alivea                  
     3) Miller, Rachel                  4) Pankratz, Oddy                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 10:05.85  2015        Freeman, Freeman                         
                10:32.50  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  10:32.50
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                   10:22.80 HH                10   
     1) Clark, Elianna                  2) Larson, Molly                  
     3) Engen, Jayden                   4) Fairley, Maddy                 
  2 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                10:40.29                    8   
     1) Kotas, Kristin                  2) Schrank, Joslyn                
     3) Weber, Julia                    4) Weber, Kennedee                
  3 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                    11:07.43                    6   
     1) Emmick, Ashley                  2) Van Driel, Monica              
     3) O'Malley, Nora                  4) McDonald, Emma                 
  4 Hanson  'A'                                           11:08.40                    5   
     1) Weber, Grace                    2) Dewald, Erin                   
     3) Tuschen, Ellie                  4) Oltmanns, Sadie                
  5 Freeman  'A'                                          11:24.73                    4   
     1) Uecker, Erin                    2) Wipf, Sarah                    
     3) Sayler, Isabel                  4) Jensen, Sydney                 
  6 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                           11:51.43                    3   
     1) Weber, Alivea                   2) Wieman, Kristen                
     3) Heeg, Emily                     4) Sun, Jessica                   
  7 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                    12:30.38                    2   
     1) Mach, Delana                    2) Lyons, Shelby                  
     3) Leber, Raschelle                4) Kludt, Skyler                  
  8 Menno  'A'                                            12:34.96                    1   
     1) Kocourek, Trinity               2) Nusz, Kiara                    
     3) Bender, Abby                    4) Schmidt, Layne                 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================================
      Record: R 4:22.00  2015        Freeman, Freeman                          
                4:35.60  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  4:35.60
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                    4:33.02 HH                10   
     1) Buckman, Sarah                  2) Clark, Elianna                 
     3) Engen, Jayden                   4) Fairley, Maddy                 
  2 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:45.61                    8   
     1) Schrank, Joslyn                 2) Kotas, Kristin                 
     3) Weber, Julia                    4) Schallenkamp, Taylor           
  3 Hanson  'A'                                            4:47.08                    6   
     1) Slaba, Brooke                   2) Kayser, Heather                
     3) Weber, Brooke                   4) Dewald, Erin                   
  4 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                        4:57.74                    5   
     1) Poyer, Megan                    2) Slykhuis, Cassidy              
     3) Lindsey, Taylor                 4) Terkildsen, Hannah             
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            4:57.92                    4   
     1) Pankratz, Oddy                  2) Miller, Rachel                 
     3) Wollman, Andrea                 4) Dent, Alyssa                   
  6 Centerville  'A'                                       5:05.85                    3   
     1) Meyer, Haley                    2) Hunter, Ellie                  
     3) Bendt, Mya                      4) Eide, Sophie                   
  7 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     5:06.48                    2   
     1) Johnke, Kenzie                  2) Knodel, Kaylen                 
     3) Bak, Morgan                     4) Van Driel, Monica              
  8 Canistota  'A'                                         5:07.16                    1   
     1) Hofer, Noelle                   2) Kirby, Kenzie                  
     3) Krinke, Kenzy                   4) Krinke, Mykkah                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R  5-07  2002        Megan Smidt, Menno                          
              4-10.00  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  4-10.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hofer, Noelle          Canistota                       4-10.00 HH                10   
  2 Bultje, Sky            Canistota                      J4-10.00 HH                 8   
  3 Ptak, Amy              Freeman Acad                    4-08.00                    6   
  4 Zens, Tyra             Hanson                         J4-08.00                    5   
  5 Riggs, Isabelle        Hanson                         J4-08.00                    4   
  6 Maier, Heather         Gayville-Vol                    4-06.00                    3   
  7 Jacobsen, Kailey       Freeman                        J4-06.00                    2   
  8 Schmidt, Layne         Menno                           4-04.00                    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
      Record: R 11-00  2009        Brigitte Gross, Hanson                      
              8-03.00  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  8-03.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Edelman, Morgan        Menno                           8-06.00 HH                10   
  2 Mork, McKenna          Irene-Wakond                    7-00.00                    6.33
  2 Emmick, Ashley         Irene-Wakond                    7-00.00                    6.33
  2 Fitzgerald, Skylyn     Irene-Wakond                    7-00.00                    6.33
  5 Lehr, Allison          Menno                           6-06.00                    4   
  6 Gall, Kahli            Freeman                        J6-06.00                    3   
  7 Meyer, Mackenzie       Centerville                     6-00.00                    2   
  8 Buckneberg, Jaelyn     Centerville                    J6-00.00                    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 17-00.50  1976        Jan DeLange, Dakota Christian            
                15-05.00  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  15-05.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Weber, Brooke          Hanson                         15-09.25 HH                10   
  2 Huber, Morgan          Hanson                         15-00.00                    8   
  3 Pankratz, Oddy         Freeman Acad                   14-10.25                    6   
  4 Edelman, Morgan        Menno                          14-07.75                    5   
  5 Weber, Grace           Hanson                         14-04.50                    4   
  6 Walz, Andrea           Freeman                       J14-04.50                    3   
  7 O'Malley, Shannon      Irene-Wakond                   14-03.00                    2   
  8 Weber, Kennedee        Bridgewater-                   14-00.00                    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 35-02.50  2015        Ivy Haines, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton        
                32-05.00  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  32-05.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Weber, Brooke          Hanson                         34-00.50 HH                10   
  2 Weber, Grace           Hanson                         32-04.25                    8   
  3 Meyer, Haley           Centerville                    31-04.50                    6   
  4 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                        31-00.00                    5   
  5 Boschee, Trinity       Sanborn Cent                   30-11.50                    4   
  6 Sayler, Eisley         Menno                          30-09.50                    3   
  7 Bak, Morgan            Irene-Wakond                   30-08.50                    2   
  8 Schoenwald, Michel     Freeman Acad                   30-07.00                    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
      Record: R 39-10.50  2001        Missy Tuschen, McCook Central            
                35-08.00  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  35-08.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hausman, Kylie         Gayville-Vol                   34-09.00                   10   
  2 Kribell, Maddie        Freeman                        34-00.00                    8   
  3 Van Osdel, Kayla       Gayville-Vol                   32-08.50                    6   
  4 Knodel, Kaylen         Irene-Wakond                   31-01.00                    5   
  5 Huber, Paityn          Menno                          30-09.50                    4   
  6 Mehlhaf, Journey       Freeman                        30-01.50                    3   
  7 White, Kaylee          Sanborn Cent                   29-10.50                    2   
  8 Howard, Erica          Sanborn Cent                   29-04.00                    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
      Record: R 127-11  1986        Lanta Davis, Parker                        
                109-06  HH State Standard HH
 Meet Qualifying:  109-06
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mehlhaf, Journey       Freeman                       111-10.00 HH                10   
  2 Diede, Raygen          Menno                         111-03.00 HH                 8   
  3 Weber, Brianna         Hanson                        106-11.00                    6   
  4 Hausman, Kylie         Gayville-Vol                  100-08.00                    5   
  5 Sayler, Eisley         Menno                         100-04.00                    4   
  6 Howard, Erica          Sanborn Cent                   93-03.00                    3   
  7 DiGiovanni, Bella      Bridgewater-                   88-01.00                    2   
  8 Mayer, Maddi           Hanson                         85-11.00                    1   
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                             56.05   10   
     1) Meyer, Kayla                    2) Knodel, Kaylen                 
  2 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                            56.44    8   
     1) Hausman, Kylie                  2) Van Osdel, Kayla               
  3 Hanson  'A'                                                    57.13    6   
     1) Thelen, Amber                   2) Mayer, Maddi                   
  4 Freeman  'A'                                                   59.05    5   
     1) Baer, Genevieve                 2) Mehlhaf, Mesa                  
  5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                              1:00.81    4   
     1) White, Kaylee                   2) Schmeidt, Morgan               
  6 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       1:00.91    3   
     1) DiGiovanni, Bella               2) Jaeger, Jessica                
  7 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           1:04.89    2   
  8 Canistota  'A'                                               1:05.97    1   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanson                     135        2) Freeman                   126   
    3) Menno                      102        4) Irene-Wakonda              92   
    5) Canistota                   61        6) Gayville-Volin             59   
    7) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  57        8) Bridgewater-Emery          44   
    8) Freeman Academy/Marion      44       10) Viborg-Hurley              42   
   11) Centerville                 15       12) Mitchell Christian          3