Licensed to Freeman High School - SD    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2018 07:39 PM
                       2018 Don Diede - Boys - 5/1/2018                        
                              Freeman High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 10.71  2010        Brad Tunge, Marion                          
                11.20  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Angel         Viborg-Hurle                      11.24                   10   
  2 Schultz, Spencer       Menno                             11.63                    8   
  3 Schmidt, Braxton       Freeman                           11.68                    6   
  4 Jolley, Scott          Canistota                         11.70                    5   
  5 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                           11.75                    4   
  6 King, Trey             Irene-Wakond                      11.77                    3   
  7 Ulmer, Trey            Sanborn Cent                      11.99                    2   
  8 Haiar, Payden          Hanson                            12.10                    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 23.04  2003        Max Mayer, Canistota                        
                23.40  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 McKee, Taven           Gayville-Vol                      23.06 HH                10   
  2 Bodewitz, Dalton       Freeman                           24.24                    8   
  3 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                           24.33                    6   
  4 Molina, Guillermo      Gayville-Vol                      24.50                    5   
  5 Gust, Chase            Viborg-Hurle                      25.13                    4   
  6 Jensen, Pete           Viborg-Hurle                      25.25                    3   
  7 Schmit, Austin         Sanborn Cent                      25.35                    2   
  8 Sokolowski, Brenda     Irene-Wakond                      25.54                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 48.67  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                52.40  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Helma, Collin          Freeman                           51.36 HH                10   
  2 McKee, Taven           Gayville-Vol                      51.43 HH                 8   
  3 Schmidt, Braxton       Freeman                           52.16 HH                 6   
  4 Lee, Dallas            Irene-Wakond                      52.18 HH                 5   
  5 Arend, Jamin           Bridgewater-                      54.56                    4   
  6 Bahm, Dieken           Irene-Wakond                      56.15                    3   
  7 Gust, Carter           Viborg-Hurle                      56.65                    2   
  8 Paetow, Conner         Viborg-Hurle                      56.77                    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waltner, Stephen             Freeman Acad                    2:13.18   10   
  2 Schlicht, Spens              Sanborn Cent                    2:15.37    8   
  3 Tuschen, Isaac               Hanson                          2:19.53    6   
  4 Erickson, Alfonso            Irene-Wakond                    2:21.07    5   
  5 Arbach, Payton               Freeman Acad                    2:22.41    4   
  6 Westrom, Shumani             Viborg-Hurle                    2:22.66    3   
  7 Swimmer, Angelo              McCrossan                       2:22.78    2   
  8 VanHull, Ty                  Viborg-Hurle                    2:24.59    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 4:34.30  2002        Nick Groen, Sioux Falls Christian         
                4:46.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Slaba, Reggie          Hanson                          4:50.79                   10   
  2 Nelson, Alec           Mitchell Chr                    5:01.44                    8   
  3 Grassmid, Joe          Menno                           5:02.28                    6   
  4 Tieszen, Tate          Canistota                       5:06.01                    5   
  5 Ortman, Trey           Canistota                       5:07.87                    4   
  6 Roesler, Titus         Freeman Acad                    5:09.76                    3   
  7 Erickson, Alfonso      Irene-Wakond                    5:12.48                    2   
  8 Jahnig, Carter         Viborg-Hurle                    5:13.21                    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 10:02.03  1981        Todd DeGroot, Sioux Falls Christian      
                10:37.60  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Thaniel     Freeman Acad                   10:53.42                   10   
  2 Grassmid, Joe          Menno                          11:05.63                    8   
  3 Nelson, Alec           Mitchell Chr                   11:11.39                    6   
  4 Tieszen, Tate          Canistota                      11:15.95                    5   
  5 Roesler, Titus         Freeman Acad                   11:17.98                    4   
  6 Jahnig, Carter         Viborg-Hurle                   11:38.57                    3   
  7 Allison, Luke          Freeman Acad                   11:43.58                    2   
  8 Swimmer, Angelo        McCrossan                      12:05.38                    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 14.49  2001        Chad Greenway, Mt. Vernon                   
                16.30  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lee, Jack              Viborg-Hurle                      17.26                   10   
  2 Olson, Skyler          Gayville-Vol                      17.92                    8   
  3 Anderson, Shane        Viborg-Hurle                      18.87                    6   
  4 Baer, James            Freeman                           19.04                    5   
  5 Gustad, Andrew         Gayville-Vol                      19.37                    4   
  6 Fergen, Brady          Menno                             19.94                    3   
  7 Munkvold, Dawson       Freeman                           20.49                    2   
  8 Miller, Gabe           Freeman Acad                      21.00                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 39.79  1981        Bruce Ulmer, Menno                          
                42.90  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shane        Viborg-Hurle                      43.91                   10   
  2 Schlicht, Spens        Sanborn Cent                      44.64                    8   
  3 Lee, Jack              Viborg-Hurle                      45.58                    6   
  4 Lemons, Jayden         Freeman Acad                      46.85                    5   
  5 Sees, Mike             Irene-Wakond                      47.30                    4   
  6 Olson, Skyler          Gayville-Vol                      49.64                    3   
  7 Gustad, Andrew         Gayville-Vol                      50.00                    2   
  8 Walters, Jack          Centerville                       51.35                    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 44.51  2011        Canistota, Canistota                        
                45.80  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman  'A'                                             44.66 HH                10   
     1) Bodewitz, Dalton                2) Schmidt, Braxton               
     3) Harberts, Charles               4) Helma, Collin                  
  2 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                       45.31 HH                 8   
     1) Jensen, Pete                    2) Sikkink, Trace                 
     3) Sherman, Brodee                 4) Johnson, Angel                 
  3 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                      45.89                    6   
     1) Hirsch, Jacob                   2) Molina, Guillermo              
     3) Rickford, Cade                  4) McKee, Taven                   
  4 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                       46.77                    5   
     1) Lee, Dallas                     2) Bahm, Dieken                   
     3) Oien, Cody                      4) King, Trey                     
  5 Menno  'A'                                               47.34                    4   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson                   2) Spencer, Trey                  
     3) Sayler, Treyton                 4) Schultz, Spencer               
  6 Hanson  'A'                                              48.97                    3   
     1) Haiar, Payden                   2) Weber, Simon                   
     3) Doyle, Gavin                    4) Kayser, Matt                   
  7 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                          52.17                    2   
     1) Boschee, Cage                   2) Linke, Wesley                  
     3) Larson, Koby                    4) Wormstadt, Aiden               
  8 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                   56.01                    1   
     1) Burnham, Bodie                  2) Eddy, Jevin                    
     3) Schallenkamp, Nick              4) Jansen, Brooks                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 1:33.07  2004        Howard, Howard                            
                1:35.60  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                    1:36.74                   10   
     1) Molina, Guillermo               2) Hirsch, Jacob                  
     3) Rickford, Cade                  4) McKee, Taven                   
  2 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     1:38.17                    8   
     1) Lee, Dallas                     2) Sees, Ben                      
     3) Oien, Cody                      4) King, Trey                     
  3 Menno  'A'                                             1:40.07                    6   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson                   2) Lammers, Dylan                 
     3) Handel, Avery                   4) Spencer, Trey                  
  4 Canistota  'A'                                         1:40.31                    5   
     1) Anderson, Blake                 2) Ortman, Tyce                   
     3) Weber, Andrew                   4) Jolley, Scott                  
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            1:40.98                    4   
     1) Engbrecht, Preston              2) Pankratz, Gavin                
     3) Lemons, Jayden                  4) Schroeder, Thaniel             
  6 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 1:41.85                    3   
     1) Arend, Chase                    2) Hofer, Jonah                   
     3) Stevenon, Jaden                 4) Schallenkamp, Nick             
  7 Freeman  'A'                                           1:45.65                    2   
     1) Ortman, Ethan                   2) Godwin, Skylar                 
     3) Pravecek, Dausyn                4) Baer, James                    
  8 Hanson  'A'                                            1:47.12                    1   
     1) Weber, Simon                    2) Doyle, Gavin                   
     3) Haiar, Payden                   4) Bartscher, Justin              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 3:29.10  2015        Freeman, Freeman                          
                3:38.70  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman  'A'                                           3:36.54 HH                10   
     1) Bodewitz, Dalton                2) Harberts, Charles              
     3) Helma, Collin                   4) Schmidt, Braxton               
  2 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     3:46.79                    8   
     1) Doorn, Ryan                     2) Anderson, Shane                
     3) Gust, Chase                     4) Sherman, Brodee                
  3 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 3:52.08                    6   
     1) Arend, Chase                    2) Stevenon, Jaden                
     3) Hofer, Jonah                    4) Arend, Jamin                   
  4 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            3:53.63                    5   
     1) Engbrecht, Preston              2) Lemons, Jayden                 
     3) Haggerty, Brennan               4) Schroeder, Thaniel             
  5 Hanson  'A'                                            3:55.85                    4   
     1) Bahmuller, Hayden               2) Tuschen, Isaac                 
     3) Bartscher, Colter               4) Slaba, Reggie                  
  6 Canistota  'A'                                         3:56.07                    3   
     1) Weber, Andrew                   2) Ortman, Tyce                   
     3) Anderson, Blake                 4) Ortman, Trey                   
  7 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     3:58.58                    2   
     1) Sees, Ben                       2) Sees, Mike                     
     3) Nelson, Spencer                 4) Bahm, Dieken                   
  8 Mitchell Christian  'A'                                4:09.88                    1   
     1) VanderPol, Ty                   2) Wolbrink, Colton               
     3) Feiner, Joey                    4) Anderberg, Nathaneal           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 8:20.90  2005        Hanson, Hanson                            
                8:52.80  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                            8:59.22                   10   
     1) Bahmuller, Hayden               2) Slaba, Reggie                  
     3) Tuschen, Isaac                  4) Bartscher, Colter              
  2 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            8:59.46                    8   
     1) Haggerty, Brennan               2) Arbach, Payton                 
     3) Schroeder, Thalen               4) Waltner, Stephen               
  3 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     9:15.93                    6   
     1) Sees, Mike                      2) Libby, Conner                  
     3) Sees, Joe                       4) Erickson, Alfonso              
  4 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     9:16.22                    5   
     1) Anderson, Shane                 2) Boomgarden, Eli                
     3) Jahnig, Carter                  4) Westrom, Shumani               
  5 Menno  'A'                                             9:27.12                    4   
     1) Klaudt, Logan                   2) Friesen, Aiden                 
     3) Ulmer, Kaedyn                   4) Grassmid, Joe                  
  6 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                        9:40.83                    3   
     1) Schlicht, Spens                 2) Schmit, Austin                 
     3) Eddy, Tyler                     4) Larson, Koby                   
  7 Mitchell Christian  'A'                                9:41.19                    2   
     1) Anderberg, Nathaneal            2) Nelson, Alec                   
     3) Nydam, Braeden                  4) Reynen, Max                    
  8 McCrossan  'A'                                         9:45.17                    1   
     1) Swimmer, Angelo                 2) Pieschke, Jake                 
     3) Berry, Prosper                  4) Bagola, Daren                  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================================
      Record: R 3:43.81  1981        Armour, Armour                            
                3:52.60  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            3:50.24 HH                10   
     1) Engbrecht, Preston              2) Pankratz, Gavin                
     3) Haggerty, Brennan               4) Schroeder, Thaniel             
  2 Hanson  'A'                                            3:52.70                    8   
     1) Haiar, Payden                   2) Weber, Simon                   
     3) Kayser, Matt                    4) Slaba, Reggie                  
  3 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     3:54.42                    6   
     1) Overgaard, Cole                 2) Johnson, Angel                 
     3) Sherman, Brodee                 4) Doorn, Ryan                    
  4 Canistota  'A'                                         3:57.39                    5   
     1) Ortman, Tyce                    2) Weber, Andrew                  
     3) Jolley, Scott                   4) Ortman, Trey                   
  5 Menno  'A'                                             4:05.18                    4   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson                   2) Schultz, Spencer               
     3) Sayler, Treyton                 4) Munkvold, Kyle                 
  6 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:15.02                    3   
  7 Mitchell Christian  'A'                                4:21.56                    2   
     1) Feiner, Joey                    2) Wolbrink, Colton               
     3) Nydam, Braeden                  4) Anderberg, Nathaneal           
  8 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     4:26.19                    1   
     1) Sokolowski, Brendan             2) Spurrell, Gavin                
     3) Nelson, Spencer                 4) Logue, Garrett                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R  6-05  1988        Jay Ortman, Canistota                       
              6-00.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Munkvold, Kyle         Menno                           5-10.00                   10   
  2 Mason, Chase           Viborg-Hurle                    5-08.00                    8   
  3 Sikkink, Trace         Viborg-Hurle                   J5-08.00                    6   
  4 Anderson, Blake        Canistota                       5-06.00                    4.50
  4 Mikkelsen, Grant       Viborg-Hurle                    5-06.00                    4.50
  6 Knudson, Dallas        Centerville                     5-04.00                    3   
  7 Fuhrmann, Eric         Freeman                        J5-04.00                    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
      Record: R 13-03  2011        Andrew Gross, Hanson                        
             11-06.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Oien, Cody             Irene-Wakond                   12-06.00 HH                10   
  2 Sokolowski, Brenda     Irene-Wakond                   10-06.00                    8   
  3 Gustad, Andrew         Gayville-Vol                  J10-06.00                    6   
  4 Bodewitz, Dalton       Freeman                       J10-06.00                    5   
  5 Fergen, Brady          Menno                          10-00.00                    4   
  6 Spurrell, Gavin        Irene-Wakond                    9-06.00                    3   
  7 Munkvold, Austin       Freeman                         9-00.00                    2   
  8 Handel, Avery          Menno                          J9-00.00                    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 21-08.25  2012        Tyler Gerdes, Viborg-Hurley              
                19-09.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kayser, Matt           Hanson                         19-11.50 HH                10   
  2 King, Trey             Irene-Wakond                   19-05.00                    8   
  3 Lee, Dallas            Irene-Wakond                   18-10.00                    6   
  4 Paetow, Conner         Viborg-Hurle                   18-09.00                    5   
  5 Mason, Chase           Viborg-Hurle                   18-06.00                    4   
  6 Lemons, Jayden         Freeman Acad                   18-04.00                    3   
  7 Pravecek, Dausyn       Freeman                        18-01.75                    2   
  8 Fuhrmann, Eric         Freeman                        17-05.00                    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 46-01  1983        Joe Vanterpool, Freeman Academy             
             40-01.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Paetow, Conner         Viborg-Hurle                   40-03.00 HH                10   
  2 Mason, Chase           Viborg-Hurle                   39-09.00                    8   
  3 Pravecek, Dausyn       Freeman                        37-11.50                    6   
  4 Lee, Jack              Viborg-Hurle                   37-07.50                    5   
  5 Waltner, Stephen       Freeman Acad                   36-09.00                    4   
  6 Munkvold, Kyle         Menno                          36-07.00                    3   
  7 Ulmer, Trey            Sanborn Cent                   35-08.50                    2   
  8 Bender, Levi           Menno                          34-07.00                    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
      Record: R 54-01.50  2002        Matt Fischer, Menno                      
                45-01.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tieszen, Jared         Canistota                      43-08.50                   10   
  2 VanSickle, Duot        Bridgewater-                   43-07.00                    8   
  3 Engen, Ethan           Viborg-Hurle                   42-10.00                    6   
  4 Bohlmann, Trey         Menno                          42-01.00                    5   
  5 Rabe, Darien           Gayville-Vol                   40-00.00                    4   
  6 Van Beek, Tate         Irene-Wakond                   39-10.00                    3   
  7 Knock, Gaerett         Viborg-Hurle                   36-09.00                    2   
  8 Spencer, Trey          Menno                          36-05.50                    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
      Record: R 172-11  2014        Chandler Nelson, Mitchell Christian        
                136-04  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 VanSickle, Duot        Bridgewater-                  146-10.00 HH                10   
  2 Tieszen, Jared         Canistota                     134-09.00                    8   
  3 Bohlmann, Trey         Menno                         129-04.00                    6   
  4 Bahmuller, Hayden      Hanson                        128-01.00                    5   
  5 Rabe, Darien           Gayville-Vol                  126-08.00                    4   
  6 Kayser, Will           Hanson                        125-02.00                    3   
  7 Handel, Avery          Menno                         114-03.00                    2   
  8 Boomgarden, Eli        Viborg-Hurle                  113-11.00                    1   
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
                 45.80  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                       56.05                   10   
     1) Lucas, Cal                      2) McDonald, Brannon              
  2 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                      56.44                    8   
     1) Quatier, Nathan                 2) Rabe, Darien                   
  3 Hanson  'A'                                              57.13                    6   
     1) Kayser, Will                    2) Bahmuller, Hayden              
  4 Freeman  'A'                                             59.05                    5   
     1) Sarrie, Shay                    2) Kaufman, Bradey                
  5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  'A'                        1:00.81                    4   
     1) Kneen, Harley                   2) Fink, Corey                    
  6 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 1:00.91                    3   
     1) VanSickle, Duot                 2) Jansen, Brooks                 
  7 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     1:04.89                    2   
  8 Canistota  'A'                                         1:05.97                    1   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Viborg-Hurley              148.50     2) Irene-Wakonda              93   
    3) Freeman                     92        4) Gayville-Volin             78   
    5) Menno                       76        6) Freeman Academy/Marion     73   
    7) Hanson                      67        8) Canistota                  55.50
    9) Bridgewater-Emery           38       10) Sanborn Central/Woonsocke  31   
   11) Mitchell Christian          19       12) McCrossan                   4   
   12) Centerville                  4