Licensed to Freeman High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 09:25 AM
           2018 Cornbelt Conference Track Meet - Varsity - 5/10/2018           
                              Freeman High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 12.40  2005        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater-Emery          
                12.90  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaith, Ashton          Menno                             12.78 HH                10   
  2 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                           12.85 HH                 8   
  3 Kayser, Heather        Hanson                            13.22                    6   
  4 Johnke, Kenzie         Irene-Wakond                      13.49                    5   
  5 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           13.66                    4   
  6 Zens, Tessa            Hanson                            13.92                    3   
  7 Knodel, Kaylen         Irene-Wakond                      13.97                    2   
  8 Handel, Hailey         Menno                             13.99                    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 25.87  2009        Bethany Gross, Hanson                       
                27.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kayser, Heather        Hanson                            28.80                   10   
  2 Huber, Morgan          Hanson                            29.32                    8   
  3 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                           29.34                    6   
  4 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           29.49                    5   
  5 Eberts, Hannah         Freeman                           29.55                    4   
  6 Johnke, Kenzie         Irene-Wakond                      29.77                    3   
  7 Zens, Tessa            Hanson                            29.90                    2   
  8 Weber, Julia           Bridgewater-                      30.18                    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 58.92  2004        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater-Emery          
              1:01.60  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                         1:04.31                   10   
  2 Weber, Brooke          Hanson                          1:06.17                    8   
  3 Slaba, Brooke          Hanson                          1:07.19                    6   
  4 Mohr, McKenna          Irene-Wakond                    1:07.49                    5   
  5 Tuschen, Ellie         Hanson                          1:08.07                    4   
  6 Eberts, Hannah         Freeman                         1:09.99                    3   
  7 Jensen, Sydney         Freeman                         1:12.94                    2   
  8 Kocourek, Trinity      Menno                           1:19.92                    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 2:22.54  2015        Cailey Roth, Freeman                      
                2:29.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                         2:37.53                   10   
  2 Edelman, Morgan        Menno                           2:37.99                    8   
  3 Weber, Grace           Hanson                          2:40.71                    6   
  4 Uecker, Erin           Freeman                         2:41.75                    5   
  5 Roshone, Kara          Canistota                       2:42.74                    4   
  6 Schallenkamp, Tayl     Bridgewater-                    2:45.31                    3   
  7 Weber, Annalyse        Hanson                          2:46.56                    2   
  8 Van Driel, Monica      Irene-Wakond                    2:48.40                    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 5:24.34  2015        Cailey Roth, Freeman                      
                5:30.90  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tieszen, Lexi          Canistota                       5:49.33                   10   
  2 Roshone, Kara          Canistota                       6:10.73                    8   
  3 Schwader, Ciana        Howard                          6:12.04                    6   
  4 Uecker, Erin           Freeman                         6:23.77                    5   
  5 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                         6:26.62                    4   
  6 Ammann, Ava            Freeman                         6:29.41                    3   
  7 Dewald, Erin           Hanson                          6:44.70                    2   
  8 Oltmanns, Sadie        Hanson                          6:50.05                    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 12:21.02  2015        Cailey Roth, Freeman                     
                12:29.30  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tieszen, Lexi          Canistota                      12:56.99                   10   
  2 Neises, Emma           Howard                         13:57.83                    8   
  3 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                        14:20.76                    6   
  4 Weeldreyer, Lindse     Bridgewater-                   15:03.73                    5   
  5 Slaba, Brooke          Hanson                         15:23.77                    4   
  6 Tuschen, Ellie         Hanson                         15:28.45                    3   
  7 Gall, Kahli            Freeman                        15:30.24                    2   
  8 Maske, Cara            Freeman                        15:42.58                    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 15.22  2003        Bobbie Jo Dykstra, Marion                   
                16.40  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Vaith, Ashton          Menno                             15.78 HH                10   
  2 Richards, Holly        Viborg-Hurle                      16.10 HH                 8   
  3 Sokolowski, Shanno     Irene-Wakond                      17.30                    6   
  4 Munkvold, Jesse        Menno                             17.93                    5   
  5 Riggs, Isabelle        Hanson                            18.35                    4   
  6 Zens, Tyra             Hanson                            18.36                    3   
  7 Hofer, Faith           Freeman                           18.54                    2   
  8 Gronewaold, Caitly     Freeman                           19.00                    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 46.89  2003        Bobbie Jo Dykstra, Marion                   
                49.70  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           51.78                   10   
  2 Munkvold, Jesse        Menno                             52.40                    8   
  3 Sokolowski, Shanno     Irene-Wakond                      55.55                    6   
  4 Riggs, Isabelle        Hanson                            56.01                    5   
  5 Rentz, Citori          Howard                            56.59                    4   
  6 Zens, Tyra             Hanson                            57.54                    3   
  7 Hofer, Faith           Freeman                           59.27                    2   
  8 Waldera, Jacy          Hanson                            59.32                    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 52.30  1981        Hanson, Hanson                              
                       L. Bartscher, B. Hoffman, J. Schaefer, Be Bender  
                52.80  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                       53.70                   10   
     1) Johnson, Brianna                2) Kropuenske, Kaylee             
     3) Richards, Holly                 4) Hansen, Tori                   
  2 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                       54.02                    8   
     1) Johnke, Kenzie                  2) O'Malley, Shannon              
     3) Knodel, Kaylen                  4) Sokolowski, Shannon            
  3 Hanson  'A'                                              54.17                    6   
     1) Zens, Tessa                     2) Tuschen, Ellie                 
     3) Zens, Tyra                      4) Huber, Morgan                  
  4 Freeman  'A'                                             54.60                    5   
     1) Peterson, Rijjy                 2) Eberts, Hannah                 
     3) Miller, Tayaih                  4) Walz, Andrea                   
  5 Menno  'A'                                               55.09                    4   
     1) Handel, Hailey                  2) Edelman, Morgan                
     3) Sayler, Eisley                  4) Vaith, Ashton                  
  6 Howard  'A'                                              55.46                    3   
     1) Palmquist, Saddie               2) Claussen, Presley              
     3) Kizer, Aleya                    4) Rentz, Citori                  
  7 Canistota  'A'                                           56.28                    2   
     1) Kirby, Kenzie                   2) Krinke, Mykkah                 
     3) Roshone, Kara                   4) Bultje, Sky                    
  8 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                   59.91                    1   
     1) Hofer, Sara                     2) Schultz, Kerrigan              
     3) Wethor, Jada                    4) Schallenkamp, Taylor           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 1:50.70  1981        Hanson, Hanson                            
                         L. Bartscher, Ba Bender, Be Bender, J. Schaefer   
                1:52.10  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                            1:55.93                   10   
     1) Slaba, Brooke                   2) Huber, Morgan                  
     3) Doyle, Vanessa                  4) Kayser, Heather                
  2 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     1:56.64                    8   
     1) Johnson, Brianna                2) Richards, Holly                
     3) Kropuenske, Kaylee              4) Hansen, Tori                   
  3 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     1:59.42                    6   
     1) Johnke, Kenzie                  2) McDonald, Emma                 
     3) Mohr, McKenna                   4) Mohr, Maddie                   
  4 Freeman  'A'                                           2:01.80                    5   
     1) Miller, Tayaih                  2) Walz, Andrea                   
     3) Hofer, Faith                    4) Eberts, Hannah                 
  5 Canistota  'A'                                         2:03.63                    4   
     1) Kirby, Kenzie                   2) Bultje, Sky                    
     3) Krinke, Kenzy                   4) Hofer, Noelle                  
  6 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 2:04.90                    3   
     1) Schrank, Joslyn                 2) Schultz, Kerrigan              
     3) Wethor, Jada                    4) Weber, Kennedee                
  7 Menno  'A'                                             2:06.94                    2   
     1) Munkvold, Jesse                 2) Sayler, Eisley                 
     3) Nusz, Kiara                     4) Kocourek, Trinity              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 4:15.70  2012        Canistota, Canistota                      
                         A. Klyaic, L. Sandman, K. Buse, K. Ortman         
                4:20.00  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                            4:26.84                   10   
     1) Weber, Grace                    2) Weber, Annalyse                
     3) Kayser, Heather                 4) Weber, Brooke                  
  2 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     4:32.08                    8   
     1) Johnson, Brianna                2) Hansen, Tori                   
     3) Lee, Estelle                    4) Kropuenske, Kaylee             
  3 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:33.60                    6   
     1) Kotas, Kristin                  2) Schrank, Joslyn                
     3) Weber, Julia                    4) Weber, Kennedee                
  4 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     4:34.02                    5   
     1) Sokolowski, Shannon             2) McDonald, Emma                 
     3) Bak, Morgan                     4) Mohr, McKenna                  
  5 Howard  'A'                                            4:35.70                    4   
     1) Palmquist, Saddie               2) Claussen, Presley              
     3) Kizer, Aleya                    4) Rentz, Citori                  
  6 Canistota  'A'                                         4:47.11                    3   
     1) Krinke, Kenzy                   2) Krinke, Mykkah                 
     3) Hofer, Noelle                   4) Kirby, Kenzie                  
  7 Freeman  'A'                                           4:49.68                    2   
     1) Uecker, Erin                    2) Jensen, Sydney                 
     3) Peterson, Rijjy                 4) Gronewaold, Caitlyn            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 10:07.80  1981        Freeman, Freeman                         
                          J. Jensen, L. Mueller, J. Gustafson, R. Schamber  
                10:32.50  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                10:56.90                   10   
     1) Schallenkamp, Taylor            2) Kotas, Kristin                 
     3) Meyer, Casey                    4) Weber, Julia                   
  2 Hanson  'A'                                           10:58.88                    8   
     1) Dewald, Erin                    2) Weber, Annalyse                
     3) Robinson, Hanna                 4) Weber, Grace                   
  3 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                    11:12.03                    6   
     1) Emmick, Ashley                  2) Van Driel, Monica              
     3) McDonald, Emma                  4) O'Malley, Nora                 
  4 Howard  'A'                                           11:16.22                    5   
     1) Rentz, Citori                   2) Palmquist, Saddie              
     3) Claussen, Presley               4) Kizer, Aleya                   
  5 Freeman  'A'                                          11:54.22                    4   
     1) Jensen, Sydney                  2) Wipf, Sarah                    
     3) Maske, Cara                     4) Uecker, Erin                   
  6 Menno  'A'                                            13:32.05                    3   
     1) Kocourek, Trinity               2) Nusz, Kiara                    
     3) Bender, Abby                    4) Schmidt, Layne                 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================================
      Record: R 4:32.55  1988        Bridgewater, Bridgewater                  
                         K. Pollman, J. Harriman, B. Glanzer, J. Heiman    
                4:35.60  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:41.38                   10   
     1) Weber, Julia                    2) Kotas, Kristin                 
     3) Schrank, Joslyn                 4) Weber, Kennedee                
  2 Hanson  'A'                                            5:04.88                    8   
     1) Zens, Tessa                     2) Doyle, Vanessa                 
     3) Tuschen, Ellie                  4) Dewald, Erin                   
  3 Canistota  'A'                                         5:08.19                    6   
     1) Kirby, Kenzie                   2) Hofer, Noelle                  
     3) Krinke, Mykkah                  4) Krinke, Kenzy                  
  4 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     5:11.40                    5   
     1) Hansen, Kaylee                  2) O'Malley, Shannon              
     3) Dalluge, Morgan                 4) Emmick, Ashley                 
  5 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     5:14.41                    4   
     1) Ronke, NeVaeh                   2) Johnke, Taylor                 
     3) Richards, Holly                 4) Kludt, Skyler                  
  6 Freeman  'A'                                           5:14.82                    3   
     1) Walz, Andrea                    2) Miller, Tayaih                 
     3) Peterson, Rijjy                 4) Wipf, Sarah                    
  7 Menno  'A'                                             5:35.05                    2   
     1) Handel, Hailey                  2) Schemp, Kaylie                 
     3) Nusz, Kiara                     4) Kocourek, Trinity              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R  5-05  2001        Megan Smidt, Menno                          
              4-10.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kizer, Madison         Howard                          4-10.00 HH                10   
  2 Riggs, Isabelle        Hanson                         J4-10.00 HH                 8   
  3 Hofer, Noelle          Canistota                      J4-10.00 HH                 6   
  4 Zens, Tyra             Hanson                          4-08.00                    5   
  5 Kizer, Aleya           Howard                         J4-08.00                    4   
  6 Bultje, Sky            Canistota                      J4-08.00                    3   
  7 Munkvold, Jesse        Menno                           4-06.00                    2   
  8 Kludt, Skyler          Viborg-Hurle                   J4-06.00                    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
      Record: R 10-06  2009        Brigitte Gross, Hanson                      
              8-03.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Edelman, Morgan        Menno                           7-09.00                   10   
  2 Emmick, Ashley         Irene-Wakond                    6-03.00                    8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Skylyn     Irene-Wakond                    5-09.00                    5.50
  3 Gall, Kahli            Freeman                         5-09.00                    5.50
  5 Petts, Rachael         Freeman                        J5-09.00                    4   
  6 Fischer, Jordan        Menno                           5-00.00                    2.50
  6 Walz, Katelyn          Freeman                         5-00.00                    2.50
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 18-03.50  1976        Joan Mueller, Freeman                    
                15-05.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Weber, Brooke          Hanson                         16-04.00 HH                10   
  2 Vaith, Ashton          Menno                          15-11.00 HH                 8   
  3 Slaba, Brooke          Hanson                         15-03.00                    6   
  4 Huber, Morgan          Hanson                         15-00.50                    5   
  5 Edelman, Morgan        Menno                          14-06.00                    4   
  6 Walz, Andrea           Freeman                        13-11.50                    3   
  7 Johnson, Brianna       Viborg-Hurle                   13-10.25                    2   
  8 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                        13-07.25                    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 35-11.50  1993        Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater         
                32-05.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Weber, Brooke          Hanson                         34-05.50 HH                10   
  2 Weber, Grace           Hanson                         33-01.00 HH                 8   
  3 Bak, Morgan            Irene-Wakond                   31-08.00                    6   
  4 Sayler, Eisley         Menno                          31-07.50                    5   
  5 Weber, Annalyse        Hanson                         31-04.50                    3.50
  5 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                        31-04.50                    3.50
  7 Lee, Estelle           Viborg-Hurle                   30-04.50                    2   
  8 McDonald, Emma         Irene-Wakond                   29-10.50                    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
      Record: R 37-11.75  2003        Angela Kayser, Hanson                    
                35-08.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kribell, Maddie        Freeman                        35-03.00                   10   
  2 Knodel, Kaylen         Irene-Wakond                   33-10.75                    8   
  3 Mehlhaf, Journey       Freeman                        31-06.50                    6   
  4 Goossen, Rachel        Freeman                        30-06.75                    5   
  5 Weber, Brianna         Hanson                         30-01.75                    4   
  6 Thelen, Andrea         Hanson                         28-10.00                    3   
  7 Meyer, Kayla           Irene-Wakond                   28-02.75                    2   
  8 Murphy, Steffani       Viborg-Hurle                   28-01.00                    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
      Record: R 131-05  1988        Sandra Wollman, Bridgewater                
                109-06  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mehlhaf, Journey       Freeman                       120-08.00 HH                10   
  2 Weber, Brianna         Hanson                        107-10.00                    8   
  3 Kribell, Maddie        Freeman                       101-08.00                    6   
  4 Sayler, Eisley         Menno                          99-00.00                    5   
  5 Thelen, Andrea         Hanson                         90-11.00                    4   
  6 Lee, Kallie            Viborg-Hurle                   89-07.00                    3   
  7 Heiberger, Abby        Canistota                      87-08.00                    2   
  8 Orr, Anna              Irene-Wakond                   85-08.00                    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 10.90  2010        Brad Tunge, Marion                          
                11.20  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Helma, Collin          Freeman                           11.19 HH                10   
  2 Johnson, Angel         Viborg-Hurle                      11.29                    8   
  3 Schmidt, Braxton       Freeman                           11.58                    6   
  4 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                           11.63                    5   
  5 Arend, Jamin           Bridgewater-                      11.71                    4   
  6 Kayser, Matt           Hanson                            11.80                    3   
  7 Haiar, Payden          Hanson                            11.94                    2   
  8 Arend, Chase           Bridgewater-                      11.95                    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 22.48  1997        Jason Herrboldt, Menno                      
                23.40  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Helma, Collin          Freeman                           23.48                   10   
  2 Schmidt, Braxton       Freeman                           23.69                    8   
  3 Sherman, Brodee        Viborg-Hurle                      23.91                    6   
  4 Johnson, Angel         Viborg-Hurle                      24.36                    5   
  5 King, Trey             Irene-Wakond                      24.69                    4   
  6 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                           24.73                    3   
  7 Schultz, Spencer       Menno                             25.04                    2   
  8 Spurrell, Gavin        Irene-Wakond                      26.50                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 48.75  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                52.40  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Helma, Collin          Freeman                           51.97 HH                10   
  2 Schmidt, Braxton       Freeman                           53.20                    8   
  3 Doorn, Ryan            Viborg-Hurle                      56.44                    6   
  4 Lee, Dallas            Irene-Wakond                      57.25                    5   
  5 Mikkelsen, Grant       Viborg-Hurle                      58.92                    4   
  6 Gust, Carter           Viborg-Hurle                      58.98                    3   
  7 Bahmuller, Hayden      Hanson                            59.80                    2   
  8 Miller, Lane           Howard                          1:00.47                    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 2:02.50  1975        Mark Gross, Freeman                       
                2:06.30  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Slaba, Reggie          Hanson                          2:09.48                   10   
  2 Bodewitz, Dalton       Freeman                         2:14.91                    8   
  3 Boomgarden, Eli        Viborg-Hurle                    2:17.81                    6   
  4 Arend, Jamin           Bridgewater-                    2:19.41                    5   
  5 Westrom, Shumani       Viborg-Hurle                    2:20.56                    4   
  6 Klaudt, Logan          Menno                           2:20.89                    3   
  7 Erickson, Alfonso      Irene-Wakond                    2:23.22                    2   
  8 Sees, Mike             Irene-Wakond                    2:25.05                    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 4:36.80  2005        Dustin Letcher, Freeman                   
                4:46.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Slaba, Reggie          Hanson                          4:58.29                   10   
  2 Tieszen, Tate          Canistota                       5:10.13                    8   
  3 Westrom, Shumani       Viborg-Hurle                    5:15.20                    6   
  4 Erickson, Alfonso      Irene-Wakond                    5:15.60                    5   
  5 Ortman, Trey           Canistota                       5:20.93                    4   
  6 Swimmer, Angelo        McCrossan                       5:32.65                    3   
  7 Schroeder, Peyton      Hanson                          5:40.69                    2   
  8 Knutson, Jacob         Viborg-Hurle                    5:44.75                    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 10:14.30  1980        Alan Puepke, Hanson                      
                10:37.60  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tieszen, Tate          Canistota                      11:00.00                   10   
  2 Grassmid, Joe          Menno                          11:28.82                    8   
  3 Jahnig, Carter         Viborg-Hurle                   11:39.24                    6   
  4 Sees, Joe              Irene-Wakond                   11:40.02                    5   
  5 Westrom, Shumani       Viborg-Hurle                   11:57.34                    4   
  6 Swimmer, Angelo        McCrossan                      12:24.41                    3   
  7 Pieschke, Jake         McCrossan                      12:28.97                    2   
  8 Farmer, Harley         McCrossan                      13:45.86                    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 14.93  1997        Josh Hofer, Freeman                         
                16.30  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lee, Jack              Viborg-Hurle                      17.78                   10   
  2 Anderson, Shane        Viborg-Hurle                      18.11                    8   
  3 Baer, James            Freeman                           18.77                    6   
  4 Fergen, Brady          Menno                             19.24                    5   
  5 Neal, James            Viborg-Hurle                      20.44                    4   
  6 Munkvold, Dawson       Freeman                           20.71                    3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 40.30  1994        Tony Klock, Emery                           
                42.90  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shane        Viborg-Hurle                      45.12                   10   
  2 Lee, Jack              Viborg-Hurle                      45.36                    8   
  3 Sees, Mike             Irene-Wakond                      47.99                    6   
  4 Bodewitz, Dalton       Freeman                           49.42                    5   
  5 Neal, James            Viborg-Hurle                      50.49                    4   
  6 Baer, James            Freeman                           51.85                    3   
  7 Fergen, Brady          Menno                             52.82                    2   
  8 Nelson, Ben            Irene-Wakond                      54.32                    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 45.27  1999        Menno, Menno                                
                       R. Liebl, D. Bratton, J. Larson, J. Hauck         
                45.80  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                       47.00                   10   
     1) Jensen, Pete                    2) Sherman, Brodee                
     3) Gust, Chase                     4) Doorn, Ryan                    
  2 Hanson  'A'                                              47.17                    8   
     1) Weber, Simon                    2) Haiar, Payden                  
     3) Kayser, Will                    4) Kayser, Matt                   
  3 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                       47.22                    6   
     1) Lee, Dallas                     2) Bahm, Dieken                   
     3) Oien, Cody                      4) King, Trey                     
  4 Menno  'A'                                               48.20                    5   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson                   2) Lammers, Dylan                 
     3) Handel, Avery                   4) Spencer, Trey                  
  5 Freeman  'A'                                             49.02                    4   
     1) Fuhrmann, Eric                  2) Pravecek, Dausyn               
     3) Godwin, Skylar                  4) Ortman, Ethan                  
  6 Canistota  'A'                                           49.39                    3   
     1) Tieszen, Jared                  2) Weber, Andrew                  
     3) Anderson, Blake                 4) Jolley, Scott                  
  7 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                   49.61                    2   
     1) VanSickle, Duot                 2) Schallenkamp, Nick             
     3) Claggett, Kyler                 4) Eddy, Jevin                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 1:33.00  1970        Salem, Salem                              
                         R. Havard, V. Deters, G. Norberg, B. Marquardt    
                1:35.60  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     1:37.78                   10   
     1) Bahm, Dieken                    2) Lee, Dallas                    
     3) Sokolowski, Brendan             4) King, Trey                     
  2 Freeman  'A'                                           1:38.32                    8   
     1) Ortman, Ethan                   2) Pravecek, Dausyn               
     3) Harberts, Charles               4) Schmidt, Braxton               
  3 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     1:38.73                    6   
     1) Anderson, Shane                 2) Gust, Chase                    
     3) Paetow, Conner                  4) Gust, Carter                   
  4 Menno  'A'                                             1:39.28                    5   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson                   2) Spencer, Trey                  
     3) Munkvold, Kyle                  4) Schultz, Spencer               
  5 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 1:39.94                    4   
     1) Arend, Chase                    2) Eddy, Jevin                    
     3) Hofer, Jonah                    4) Arend, Jamin                   
  6 Canistota  'A'                                         1:40.58                    3   
     1) Anderson, Blake                 2) Ortman, Tyce                   
     3) Weber, Andrew                   4) Jolley, Scott                  
  7 Howard  'A'                                            1:49.16                    2   
     1) Miller, Lane                    2) Spader, Tisyn                  
     3) Spader, Colton                  4) Winker, Paul                   
  8 Hanson  'A'                                            1:49.17                    1   
     1) Weber, Simon                    2) Doyle, Gavin                   
     3) Bartscher, Justin               4) Haiar, Payden                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 3:31.60  1981        Freeman, Freeman                          
                3:38.70  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     3:47.42                   10   
     1) Gust, Carter                    2) Gust, Chase                    
     3) Doorn, Ryan                     4) Paetow, Conner                 
  2 Hanson  'A'                                            3:48.33                    8   
     1) Slaba, Reggie                   2) Bahmuller, Hayden              
     3) Bartscher, Colter               4) Kayser, Matt                   
  3 Canistota  'A'                                         3:53.41                    6   
     1) Ortman, Tyce                    2) Ortman, Trey                   
     3) Weber, Andrew                   4) Jolley, Scott                  
  4 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     3:53.92                    5   
     1) Bahm, Dieken                    2) Sees, Ben                      
     3) Sees, Mike                      4) Erickson, Alfonso              
  5 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:01.32                    4   
     1) Eddy, Jevin                     2) Arend, Chase                   
     3) Hofer, Jonah                    4) Arend, Jamin                   
  6 Howard  'A'                                            4:07.66                    3   
     1) Winker, Paul                    2) Genzlinger, Riley              
     3) Spader, Tisyn                   4) Miller, Lane                   
  7 Freeman  'A'                                           4:08.81                    2   
     1) Bodewitz, Dalton                2) Munkvold, Austin               
     3) Ortman, Ethan                   4) Wollman, Justin                
  8 Menno  'A'                                             4:24.14                    1   
     1) Klaudt, Logan                   2) Bender, Levi                   
     3) Ahalt, Brandon                  4) Bohlmann, Trey                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 8:17.80  1988        Menno, Menno                              
                         N. Schulz, T. Heckenliable, J. Van Stedum, J. Lee 
                8:52.80  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                            9:10.62                   10   
     1) Bahmuller, Hayden               2) Tuschen, Isaac                 
     3) Bartscher, Colter               4) Slaba, Reggie                  
  2 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     9:18.08                    8   
     1) Lee, Dallas                     2) Sees, Mike                     
     3) Sees, Joe                       4) Erickson, Alfonso              
  3 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     9:56.96                    6   
     1) Boomgarden, Eli                 2) VanHull, Ty                    
     3) Westrom, Shumani                4) Jahnig, Carter                 
  4 Menno  'A'                                             9:59.73                    5   
     1) Klaudt, Logan                   2) Grassmid, Joe                  
     3) Ahalt, Brandon                  4) Ulmer, Kaedyn                  
  5 McCrossan  'A'                                        10:15.21                    4   
     1) Swimmer, Angelo                 2) Bagola, Daren                  
     3) Berry, Prosper                  4) Pieschke, Jake                 
  6 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                10:33.05                    3   
     1) Schallenkamp, Nick              2) Stevenon, Jaden                
     3) Claggett, Kyler                 4) Uptagrafft, Hunter             
  7 Freeman  'A'                                          11:06.95                    2   
     1) Munkvold, Austin                2) Balvin, Ethan                  
     3) Munkvold, Dawson                4) Wollman, Justin                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================================
      Record: R 3:44.31  1994        Canistota, Canistota                      
                         B. Kruse, Troy Weiland, Todd Weiland, J. Healy    
                3:52.60  HH State Standard HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     3:56.98                   10   
     1) Johnson, Angel                  2) Gust, Chase                    
     3) Sherman, Brodee                 4) Jahnig, Carter                 
  2 Canistota  'A'                                         4:01.31                    8   
     1) Ortman, Tyce                    2) Weber, Andrew                  
     3) Jolley, Scott                   4) Ortman, Trey                   
  3 Menno  'A'                                             4:01.49                    6   
     1) Ulmer, Dawson                   2) Schultz, Spencer               
     3) Munkvold, Kyle                  4) Grassmid, Joe                  
  4 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:18.79                    5   
     1) Schallenkamp, Nick              2) Eddy, Jevin                    
     3) Arend, Chase                    4) Hofer, Jonah                   
  5 Irene-Wakonda  'A'                                     4:22.53                    4   
     1) Sokolowski, Brendan             2) Logue, Garrett                 
     3)                                 4) Sees, Ben                      
  6 Freeman  'A'                                           4:28.79                    3   
     1) Ortman, Ethan                   2) Godwin, Skylar                 
     3) Wollman, Justin                 4) Munkvold, Austin               
  7 Hanson  'A'                                            4:28.96                    2   
     1) Doyle, Gavin                    2) Bartscher, Justin              
     3) Tuschen, Isaac                  4) Schroeder, Peyton              
  8 McCrossan  'A'                                         4:30.02                    1   
     1) Berry, Prosper                  2) McAbee, Zykey                  
     3) Pieschke, Jake                  4) Bagola, Daren                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R  6-04  1987        Jay Ortman, Canistota                       
              6-00.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mason, Chase           Viborg-Hurle                    5-10.00                   10   
  2 Munkvold, Kyle         Menno                           5-08.00                    8   
  3 Spader, Colton         Howard                          5-06.00                    6   
  4 Sikkink, Trace         Viborg-Hurle                   J5-06.00                    5   
  5 Anderson, Blake        Canistota                       5-04.00                    4   
  6 Wettering, Gentry      Viborg-Hurle                    5-02.00                    3   
  7 Fuhrmann, Eric         Freeman                         5-00.00                    2   
  8 Spader, Tisyn          Howard                         J5-00.00                    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
      Record: R 13-09  1990        Ryan Oplinger, Menno                        
             11-06.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Oien, Cody             Irene-Wakond                   13-00.00 HH                10   
  2 Godwin, Skylar         Freeman                        11-06.00 HH                 8   
  3 Bodewitz, Dalton       Freeman                       J11-06.00 HH                 6   
  4 Sokolowski, Brenda     Irene-Wakond                  J11-06.00 HH                 5   
  5 Fergen, Brady          Menno                          10-06.00                    4   
  6 Spurrell, Gavin        Irene-Wakond                  J10-06.00                    3   
  7 Munkvold, Austin       Freeman                         9-06.00                    2   
  8 Ulmer, Dawson          Menno                           9-00.00                    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 22-03.25  1989        Dean Herrboldt, Freeman                  
                19-09.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Paetow, Conner         Viborg-Hurle                   19-08.25                   10   
  2 Johnson, Angel         Viborg-Hurle                   19-02.00                    8   
  3 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                        18-04.00                    6   
  4 Sikkink, Trace         Viborg-Hurle                   17-10.75                    5   
  5 Fuhrmann, Eric         Freeman                        17-08.50                    4   
  6 Pravecek, Dausyn       Freeman                        17-07.00                    3   
  7 Hofer, Jonah           Bridgewater-                   17-03.00                    2   
  8 Spader, Colton         Howard                         16-07.00                    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 43-09.50  1995        Eric Detterman, Emery                    
                40-01.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mason, Chase           Viborg-Hurle                   40-11.00 HH                10   
  2 Paetow, Conner         Viborg-Hurle                   39-08.75                    8   
  3 Munkvold, Kyle         Menno                          38-01.00                    6   
  4 Lee, Jack              Viborg-Hurle                   37-08.00                    5   
  5 King, Trey             Irene-Wakond                   37-07.00                    4   
  6 Pravecek, Dausyn       Freeman                        36-08.00                    3   
  7 Lammers, Dylan         Menno                          34-06.75                    2   
  8 Bender, Levi           Menno                          34-02.25                    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
      Record: R 55-08  1994        Matt Fischer, Menno                         
             45-01.00  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Engen, Ethan           Viborg-Hurle                   43-11.50                   10   
  2 Bohlmann, Trey         Menno                          43-05.50                    8   
  3 VanSickle, Duot        Bridgewater-                   42-11.75                    6   
  4 Tieszen, Jared         Canistota                      42-02.75                    5   
  5 Leetch, EJ             Howard                         41-11.50                    4   
  6 Van Beek, Tate         Irene-Wakond                   37-01.50                    3   
  7 Knock, Gaerett         Viborg-Hurle                   36-11.00                    2   
  8 Kayser, Will           Hanson                         36-07.50                    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
      Record: R 165-11  1987        Harold Urban, Emery                        
                136-04  HH State Standard HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 VanSickle, Duot        Bridgewater-                  151-10.00 HH                10   
  2 Engen, Ethan           Viborg-Hurle                  139-02.00 HH                 8   
  3 Leetch, EJ             Howard                        135-06.00                    6   
  4 Bohlmann, Trey         Menno                         132-06.00                    5   
  5 Bahmuller, Hayden      Hanson                        128-06.00                    4   
  6 Kayser, Will           Hanson                        126-00.00                    3   
  7 Jahnig, Nathan         Viborg-Hurle                  123-09.00                    2   
  8 Johansen, Nathan       Viborg-Hurle                  122-03.00                    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanson                     197.50     2) Freeman                   168.50
    3) Menno                       90.50     4) Irene-Wakonda              89.50
    5) Canistota                   58        6) Viborg-Hurley              47   
    7) Howard                      44        8) Bridgewater-Emery          39   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Viborg-Hurley              232        2) Freeman                   138   
    3) Irene-Wakonda               88        4) Menno                      77   
    5) Hanson                      66        6) Canistota                  51   
    7) Bridgewater-Emery           46        8) Howard                     24   
    9) McCrossan                   14