Licensed to Freeman High School - SD   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2017 07:56 PM
                2017 Flyer Invitational Track Meet - 4/20/2017                 
                                     Girls                                     
                              Freeman High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 12.39  2015        Hannah Yoder, Freeman Academy               
                12.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peters, Karley         Parker                            12.59 HH                10   
  2 Pulse, Jacy            McCook Centr                      12.78 HH                 8   
  3 Even, Alexis           Parker                            12.81 HH                 6   
  4 Bjkerkaas, Emily       Viborg-Hurle                      13.33                    5   
  5 Heath, Saydee          Colome                            13.57                    4   
  6 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                           13.62                    3   
  7 Jensen, Alexia         Viborg-Hurle                     J13.62                    2   
  8 Stene, Amelia          Alcester-Hud                      13.67                    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 25.83  2009        Bethany Gross, Hanson                       
                27.30  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Paetow, Kirsten        Viborg-Hurle                      26.93 HH                10   
  2 Pulse, Jacy            McCook Centr                      27.00 HH                 8   
  3 Heath, Callie          Colome                            27.97                    6   
  4 Ortman, Kalli          Canistota                         28.15                    5   
  5 Heath, Saydee          Colome                            29.25                    4   
  6 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           29.34                    3   
  7 Huber, Morgan          Hanson                            29.49                    2   
  8 Moore, Elizabeth       Colman-Egan                       29.66                    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 1:00.47  2016        Jacy Pulse, McCook/Montrose               
                1:01.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Pulse, Jacy            McCook Centr                    1:01.24 HH                10   
  2 Heath, Callie          Colome                          1:03.61                    8   
  3 Miles, Harley          McCook Centr                    1:04.04                    6   
  4 Ortman, Kalli          Canistota                       1:04.34                    5   
  5 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                         1:05.59                    4   
  6 Stene, Amelia          Alcester-Hud                    1:07.67                    3   
  7 Peterson, Rijjy        Freeman                         1:09.64                    2   
  8 Waite, Elena           Alcester-Hud                    1:10.10                    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 2:25.44  2014        Cailey Roth, Freeman                      
                2:29.10  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Tiana       Freeman Acad                    2:37.03                   10   
  2 Schrank, Joslyn        Bridgewater-                    2:43.43                    8   
  3 Eberts, Hannah         Freeman                         2:44.17                    6   
  4 Kortan, Abby           Colome                          2:44.60                    5   
  5 Jensen, Kendra         Alcester-Hud                    2:45.19                    4   
  6 Waite, Elena           Alcester-Hud                    2:49.49                    3   
  7 Krinke, Mykkah         Canistota                       2:50.05                    2   
  8 Hansen, Tori           Viborg-Hurle                    2:50.32                    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 5:30.43  2015        Laura Nelson, Gayville-Volin              
                5:31.50  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Tiana       Freeman Acad                    5:51.14                   10   
  2 Jensen, Kendra         Alcester-Hud                    5:58.14                    8   
  3 Roshone, Kara          Canistota                       6:02.18                    6   
  4 Christiansen, Jaci     Viborg-Hurle                    6:03.27                    5   
  5 Laprath, Jaclyn        Colome                          6:12.62                    4   
  6 Wilkison, Anastasi     Lutheran HS                     6:19.29                    3   
  7 Edwards, Emmarie       Freeman                         6:24.47                    2   
  8 Wittrock, Jordan       Colman-Egan                     6:25.24                    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 12:17.59  2015        Laura Nelson, Gayville-Volin             
                12:27.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Laprath, Jaclyn        Colome                         12:52.15                   10   
  2 Christiansen, Jaci     Viborg-Hurle                   12:57.42                    8   
  3 Wilkison, Anastasi     Lutheran HS                    13:00.54                    6   
  4 Neises, Emma           Howard                         13:02.12                    5   
  5 Roshone, Kara          Canistota                      13:04.44                    4   
  6 Tieszen, Lexi          Canistota                      13:14.19                    3   
  7 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                        13:36.01                    2   
  8 Werkmeister, Faith     Tripp-Delmon                   13:42.58                    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 14.82  2016        Jacy Pulse, McCook/Montrose                 
                16.40  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Pulse, Jacy            McCook Centr                      16.01 HH                10   
  2 Jurgens, Raelin        Parker                            16.29 HH                 8   
  3 Wollman, Andrea        Freeman Acad                      17.54                    6   
  4 Hofer, Faith           Freeman                           18.35                    5   
  5 Hemmer, Mackenzie      Colman-Egan                       18.49                    4   
  6 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           18.52                    3   
  7 Johnson, Breanna       Viborg-Hurle                      18.53                    2   
  8 Heath, Kaydee          Colome                            18.55                    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 49.30  2005        Jacey Olsen, Canistota                      
                50.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           49.39 HH                10   
  2 Jurgens, Raelin        Parker                            49.96 HH                 8   
  3 Wollman, Andrea        Freeman Acad                      53.35                    6   
  4 Johnson, Breanna       Viborg-Hurle                      53.44                    5   
  5 Lewis, Ellen           Howard                            54.10                    4   
  6 Heath, Kaydee          Colome                            54.13                    3   
  7 Westrom, Savannah      Viborg-Hurle                      54.74                    2   
  8 Hemmer, Mackenzie      Colman-Egan                       55.03                    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 52.19  2016        Viborg-Hurley, Viborg-Hurley                
                53.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                       52.76 HH                10   
  2 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                54.23                    8   
  3 Colman-Egan  'A'                                         54.73                    6   
  4 Hanson  'A'                                              55.15                    5   
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                              55.51                    4   
  6 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                             57.00                    3   
  7 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                   57.12                    2   
  8 Canistota  'A'                                           58.72                    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 1:50.74  2004        Paarker, Parker                           
                1:52.30  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     1:51.48 HH                10   
  2 Parker  'A'                                            1:51.63 HH                 8   
  3 Colome  'A'                                            1:53.64                    6   
  4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                              1:54.46                    5   
  5 Hanson  'A'                                            1:55.11                    4   
  6 Canistota  'A'                                         1:58.78                    3   
  7 Colman-Egan  'A'                                       1:58.84                    2   
  8 Howard  'A'                                            1:59.35                    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 4:16.93  2004        , Parker                                  
                4:20.30  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                            4:19.44 HH                10   
  2 Freeman  'A'                                           4:22.07                    8   
  3 Howard  'A'                                            4:30.70                    6   
  4 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                           4:31.75                    5   
  5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                              4:36.30                    4   
  6 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     4:37.25                    3   
  7 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:39.51                    2   
  8 Canistota  'A'                                         4:40.40                    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 10:25.80  2010        Gayville-Volin, Gayville-Volin           
                10:32.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                11:01.71                   10   
  2 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                             11:15.67                    8   
  3 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                           11:55.06                    6   
  4 Freeman  'A'                                          11:59.77                    5   
  5 Colman-Egan  'A'                                      12:07.46                    4   
  6 Hanson  'A'                                           12:32.73                    3   
  7 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                    12:51.53                    2   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================================
      Record: R 4:32.67  2010        Freeman Academy, Freeman Academy          
                4:36.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     4:41.27                   10   
  2 Hanson  'A'                                            4:48.32                    8   
  3 Howard  'A'                                            4:56.64                    6   
  4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                              5:00.02                    5   
  5 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                           5:07.60                    4   
  6 Canistota  'A'                                         5:08.11                    3   
  7 Colman-Egan  'A'                                       5:09.82                    2   
  8 Freeman  'A'                                           5:26.18                    1   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R  5-04  2002        Megan Smidt, Menno                          
              4-10.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kizer, Madison         Howard                          5-02.00 HH                10   
  2 Schroeder, Tiana       Freeman Acad                    5-00.00 HH                 8   
  3 Hofer, Noelle          Canistota                       4-10.00 HH                 6   
  4 Riggs, Isabelle        Hanson                         J4-10.00 HH                 5   
  5 Ptak, Amy              Freeman Acad                   J4-10.00 HH                 4   
  6 Bultje, Skylar         Canistota                      J4-10.00 HH                 3   
  7 Kizer, Aleya           Howard                         J4-10.00 HH                 2   
  8 Moore, Elizabeth       Colman-Egan                     4-06.00                    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
      Record: R  9-00  2009        Brigitte Gross, Hanson                      
              8-03.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gall, Kahli            Freeman                         6-06.00                   10   
  2 Herrboldt, Tori        Centerville                    J6-06.00                    8   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 16-04  2016        Jocelyn Krouse, McCook/Montrose             
             15-05.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ortman, Kalli          Canistota                      16-09.75RHH                10   
  2 Krouse, Jocelyn        McCook Centr                   15-09.00 HH                 8   
  3 Slaba, Brooke          Hanson                         15-04.00                    6   
  4 Walth, Kassidy         Alcester-Hud                   15-03.50                    5   
  5 Huber, Morgan          Hanson                         15-02.00                    4   
  6 Heath, Callie          Colome                         14-11.00                    3   
  7 Weber, Kennedee        Bridgewater-                   14-10.00                    2   
  8 Heath, Saydee          Colome                         14-09.50                    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 35-07.50  2002        Janie Sershen, Chester                   
                32-05.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Krouse, Jocelyn        McCook Centr                   33-05.50 HH                10   
  2 Kropuenske, Kaylee     Viborg-Hurle                   32-00.50                    8   
  3 Walth, Kassidy         Alcester-Hud                   31-09.50                    6   
  4 Weber, Brooke          Hanson                         31-09.00                    5   
  5 Payer, Kianna          Tripp-Delmon                   31-01.50                    4   
  6 Nicol, Haleigh         Colman-Egan                    30-08.00                    3   
  7 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                        30-06.00                    2   
  8 Kortan, Abby           Colome                         30-00.50                    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
      Record: R 37-10.75  2001        Tiffany Barber, Chester                  
                35-08.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rudebusch, Bailey      Howard                         35-06.50                   10   
  2 Albrecht, Hilary       Howard                         35-06.00                    8   
  3 Rhead, Keandra         Alcester-Hud                   33-06.00                    6   
  4 Kribell, Madelynn      Freeman                        32-05.50                    5   
  5 Koepsell, Morgan       McCook Centr                   31-05.00                    4   
  6 Hofer, Tanner          Canistota                      30-05.00                    3   
  7 Van Ruler, Abigail     McCook Centr                   30-00.00                    2   
  8 Tieszen, Jenni         Canistota                      29-03.50                    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
      Record: R 123-06  2005        Kellie Fiegen, Parkston                    
                108-07  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rudebusch, Bailey      Howard                        120-04.00 HH                10   
  2 Mehlhaf, Journey       Freeman                       111-02.50 HH                 8   
  3 Albrecht, Martina      Howard                         92-06.00                    6   
  4 Groos, Burgin          Colman-Egan                    91-02.00                    5   
  5 Rhead, Keandra         Alcester-Hud                   91-01.00                    4   
  6 Weber, Brianna         Hanson                         86-03.25                    3   
  7 Kribell, Madelynn      Freeman                        85-08.75                    2   
  8 Letcher, Becca         Bridgewater-                   82-02.00                    1   
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      Record: R 52.95  2009        Hanson, Hanson                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                                    55.19   10   
  2 Hanson  'A'                                                    55.45    8   
  3 Colman-Egan  'A'                                               56.16    6   
  4 Freeman  'A'                                                   57.82    5   
  5 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                   58.66    4   
  6 Lutheran HS of SF  'A'                                       1:00.94    3   
  7 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       1:01.68    2   
  8 Centerville  'A'                                             1:02.86    1