Licensed to Freeman High School - SD   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2017 08:47 PM
                2017 Flyer Invitational Track Meet - 4/20/2017                 
                                     Boys                                      
                              Freeman High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 10.89  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                11.30  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivier, Walker        Colman-Egan                       10.99 HH                10   
  2 Bertram, Beau          Colome                            11.31                    8   
  3 Lohr, Devin            Colman-Egan                       11.57                    6   
  4 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                           11.71                    5   
  5 Kriech, Cole           Colman-Egan                       11.77                    3.50
  5 Jensen, Pete           Viborg-Hurle                      11.77                    3.50
  7 Voigt, Derian          Freeman Acad                      11.80                    2   
  8 Jolley, Scott          Canistota                         11.85                    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 22.29  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                23.60  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Olivier, Walker        Colman-Egan                       23.94                   10   
  2 Schmidt, Braxton       Freeman                           24.05                    8   
  3 Lohr, Devin            Colman-Egan                       24.40                    6   
  4 Arend, Jamin           Bridgewater-                      24.43                    5   
  5 Kriech, Cole           Colman-Egan                       24.50                    4   
  6 Bertram, Beau          Colome                            24.58                    3   
  7 Micke, Jadon           Alcester-Hud                      24.77                    2   
  8 Jolley, Scott          Canistota                         25.26                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
      Record: R 49.23  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                52.40  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kriech, Cole           Colman-Egan                       52.86                   10   
  2 Schmidt, Braxton       Freeman                           53.46                    8   
  3 Krouse, Caleb          McCook Centr                      53.59                    6   
  4 Thieman, Holden        Colome                            53.64                    5   
  5 Voelker, Kelby         Colman-Egan                       54.10                    4   
  6 Arend, Jamin           Bridgewater-                      54.99                    3   
  7 Micke, Jadon           Alcester-Hud                      55.36                    2   
  8 Plucker, Grant         Parker                            56.11                    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 2:04.77  2016        Logan Hansen, Viborg/Hurley               
                2:06.20  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bodewitz, Dalton       Freeman                         2:11.98                   10   
  2 Fuoss, Daniel          Tripp-Delmon                    2:14.85                    8   
  3 Jensen, Samuel         Alcester-Hud                    2:16.22                    6   
  4 Poppenga, Malik        Colman-Egan                     2:17.62                    5   
  5 Slaba, Reggie          Hanson                          2:18.58                    4   
  6 Swalley, Nico          McCrossan                       2:18.93                    3   
  7 Hofer, Johan           Bridgewater-                    2:19.34                    2   
  8 Plucker, Mace          Parker                          2:22.81                    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 4:39.10  2005        Dustin Letcher, Freeman                   
                4:45.60  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Samuel         Alcester-Hud                    4:56.24                   10   
  2 Haggerty, Brennan      Freeman Acad                    4:58.13                    8   
  3 Fuoss, Daniel          Tripp-Delmon                    5:08.66                    6   
  4 Ortman, Trey           Canistota                       5:09.25                    5   
  5 Slaba, Reggie          Hanson                          5:10.22                    4   
  6 Slack, Logan           Viborg-Hurle                    5:12.56                    3   
  7 Jahnig, Carter         Viborg-Hurle                    5:17.56                    2   
  8 Westrom, Shumani       Viborg-Hurle                    5:26.46                    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
      Record: R 10:27.88  2016        Thaniel Schroeder, Freeman Academy       
                10:37.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Thaniel     Freeman Acad                   11:06.94                   10   
  2 Roesler, Titus         Freeman Acad                   11:23.52                    8   
  3 Jahnig, Carter         Viborg-Hurle                   11:30.47                    6   
  4 Tieszen, Tate          Canistota                      11:31.89                    5   
  5 Flying Hawk, Darri     McCrossan                      11:56.41                    4   
  6 Pulse, Blake           McCook Centr                   12:20.94                    3   
  7 Flannery, Jayden       McCook Centr                   12:32.23                    2   
  8 Anderson, Shane        Viborg-Hurle                   12:36.55                    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 15.54  2016        Kordell Buyck, Parker                       
                16.30  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Olivier, Walker        Colman-Egan                       14.78RHH                10   
  2 Eddy, Jacob            Bridgewater-                      16.72                    8   
  3 Lee, Jack              Viborg-Hurle                      18.36                    6   
  4 Ries, Jared            McCook Centr                      18.59                    5   
  5 Smart, Bryce           McCook Centr                      18.62                    4   
  6 Leitheiser, Zack       Bridgewater-                      19.25                    3   
  7 White, Tate            Viborg-Hurle                      19.58                    2   
  8 Groos, Bodee           Colman-Egan                       20.22                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
      Record: R 42.00  2005        Jim WIlliams, Hanson                        
                42.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Eddy, Jacob            Bridgewater-                      44.04                   10   
  2 Smart, Bryce           McCook Centr                      45.35                    8   
  3 Pierce, Tristan        Canistota                         46.41                    6   
  4 Zweifel, Jacob         Lutheran HS                       47.71                    5   
  5 White, Tate            Viborg-Hurle                      47.82                    4   
  6 Anderson, Shane        Viborg-Hurle                      48.18                    3   
  7 Helma, Collin          Freeman                           49.09                    2   
  8 Leitheiser, Zack       Bridgewater-                      49.63                    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 45.77  2002        Howard, Howard                              
                46.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman  'A'                                             45.82 HH                10   
  2 Colome  'A'                                              47.08                    8   
  3 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                       47.32                    6   
  4 Hanson  'A'                                              48.68                    5   
  5 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                   48.92                    4   
  6 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                             49.12                    3   
  7 Colman-Egan  'A'                                         49.19                    2   
  8 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                              49.51                    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 1:32.90  2005        Howard, Howard                            
                1:36.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman  'A'                                           1:35.44 HH                10   
  2 Colome  'A'                                            1:39.35                    8   
  3 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     1:39.42                    6   
  4 Canistota  'A'                                         1:42.18                    5   
  5 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                           1:42.38                    4   
  6 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            1:42.52                    3   
  7 Parker  'A'                                            1:43.85                    2   
  8 Hanson  'A'                                            1:45.94                    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 3:34.60  2005        Howard, Howard                            
                3:38.60  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     3:39.80                   10   
  2 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 3:42.47                    8   
  3 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                           3:51.19                    6   
  4 Canistota  'A'                                         3:51.92                    5   
  5 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            4:01.88                    4   
  6 Freeman  'A'                                           4:03.34                    3   
  7 Hanson  'A'                                            4:15.48                    2   
  8 Colman-Egan  'A'                                       4:16.79                    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
      Record: R 8:32.90  2004        Freeman, Freeman                          
                8:51.40  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     9:00.99                   10   
  2 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            9:22.65                    8   
  3 Canistota  'A'                                         9:33.41                    6   
  4 McCrossan  'A'                                         9:41.98                    5   
  5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                             10:11.88                    4   
  6 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                          10:14.04                    3   
  7 Colman-Egan  'A'                                      10:24.24                    2   
  8 Hanson  'A'                                           10:33.25                    1   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================================
      Record: R 3:45.10  2005        Freeman, Freeman                          
                3:52.40  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                     3:48.31 HH                10   
  2 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:07.64                    8   
  3 Freeman Academy/Marion  'A'                            4:14.45                    6   
  4 Hanson  'A'                                            4:18.02                    5   
  5 Colome  'A'                                            4:20.94                    4   
  6 Freeman  'A'                                           4:21.50                    3   
  7 McCrossan  'A'                                         4:23.56                    2   
  8 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                           4:23.75                    1   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R  6-06  2016        Zack Andersen, Parker                       
              5-11.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Doorn, Ryan            Viborg-Hurle                    5-05.00                   10   
  2 Mason, Chase           Viborg-Hurle                    5-03.00                    8   
  3 Poppenga, Malik        Colman-Egan                    J5-03.00                    6   
  4 Spader, Colton         Howard                          5-01.00                    4.50
  4 Smith, Spencer         McCook Centr                    5-01.00                    4.50
  6 Tuschen, Connor        Bridgewater-                   J5-01.00                    3   
  7 Weber, Donnie          Hanson                         J5-01.00                    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
      Record: R 11-09  2014        Garrett Anderson, Irene/Wakonda             
             11-06.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Godwin, Skylar         Freeman                        11-06.00 HH                10   
  2 Bodewitz, Dalton       Freeman                        10-06.00                    8   
  3 Munkvold, Austin       Freeman                         7-06.00                    6   
  4 Johnson, Blake         Centerville                     6-06.00                    5   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 22-04  2016        Zack Andersen, Parker                       
             19-07.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kayser, Matt           Hanson                         20-01.50 HH                10   
  2 O'Bryan, Kelly         Colome                         19-08.50 HH                 8   
  3 Poppenga, Malik        Colman-Egan                    19-03.00                    6   
  4 Paetow, Conner         Viborg-Hurle                   18-10.00                    5   
  5 Leitheiser, Zack       Bridgewater-                  J18-10.00                    4   
  6 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                        18-09.50                    3   
  7 Skoglund, Eli          Alcester-Hud                   18-09.00                    2   
  8 Mason, Chase           Viborg-Hurle                   18-06.00                    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
      Record: R 41-01  2016        Zack Andersen, Parker                       
             40-01.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 O'Bryan, Kelly         Colome                         40-06.50 HH                10   
  2 Mason, Chase           Viborg-Hurle                   40-00.50                    8   
  3 Poppenga, Malik        Colman-Egan                    38-10.50                    6   
  4 Lee, Jack              Viborg-Hurle                   38-00.00                    5   
  5 Waltner, Stephen       Freeman Acad                   37-08.00                    4   
  6 Paetow, Conner         Viborg-Hurle                   37-02.50                    3   
  7 Lemons, Jayden         Freeman Acad                   37-01.50                    2   
  8 Krouse, Caleb          McCook Centr                   36-04.50                    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
      Record: R 48-11  2002        Simon Healy, Irene                          
             44-08.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Matt         Colome                         52-02.00RHH                10   
  2 Ward, Xavier           Canistota                      51-06.00RHH                 8   
  3 Buse, Kasey            Canistota                      44-06.50                    6   
  4 Nelson, Jaimes         Hanson                         43-07.00                    5   
  5 Craig, Erik            Hanson                         42-11.00                    4   
  6 Christensen, Dylan     Viborg-Hurle                   42-06.50                    3   
  7 Kaufman, Jalen         Freeman                        40-07.50                    2   
  8 Tieszen, Jared         Canistota                      39-08.00                    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
      Record: R 163-01  2005        Scott Preston, Parker                      
                134-03  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Matt         Colome                        174-01.00RHH                10   
  2 Ward, Xavier           Canistota                     136-02.00 HH                 8   
  3 Engen, Ethan           Viborg-Hurle                  122-06.50                    6   
  4 VanSickle, Duot        Bridgewater-                  119-04.00                    5   
  5 Christensen, Dylan     Viborg-Hurle                  117-02.00                    4   
  6 Anderson, Zach         Colman-Egan                   113-07.50                    3   
  7 Jahnig, Nathan         Viborg-Hurle                  109-01.00                    2   
  8 Nelson, Jaimes         Hanson                        105-04.00                    1   
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      Record: R 52.95  2009        Hanson, Hanson                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                                    55.19   10   
  2 Hanson  'A'                                                    55.45    8   
  3 Colman-Egan  'A'                                               56.16    6   
  4 Freeman  'A'                                                   57.82    5   
  5 McCook Central/Montrose  'A'                                   58.66    4   
  6 Lutheran HS of SF  'A'                                       1:00.94    3   
  7 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       1:01.68    2   
  8 Centerville  'A'                                             1:02.86    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Viborg-Hurley              128.50     2) Colman-Egan                95.50
    3) Freeman                     88        4) Colome                     74   
    5) Bridgewater-Emery           64        6) Canistota                  57   
    7) Freeman Academy/Marion      56        8) McCook Central/Montrose    50.50
    9) Hanson                      44       10) Alcester-Hudson            22   
   11) Tripp-Delmont/Armour        18       12) McCrossan                  14   
   13) Lutheran HS of SF            5       13) Centerville                 5   
   15) Howard                       4.50    16) Parker                      4