Licensed to Freeman High School - SD   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 07:43 PM
                2017 Cornbelt Conference Track Meet - 5/11/2017                
                               Menno High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
           R: R 12.40  2005        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater/Emery          
                12.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ortman, Kalli          Canistota                         12.82 HH                10   
  2 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                           13.25                    8   
  3 Buechler, Marissa      Menno                             13.48                    6   
  4 Zens, Tessa            Hanson                            13.53                    5   
  5 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           13.56                    4   
  6 Waldera, Tayah         Hanson                            13.67                    3   
  7 Miller, Tayaih         Freeman                           13.92                    2   
  8 Moe, Ashley            Hanson                            14.32                    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
           R: R 25.87  2009        Bethany Gross, Hanson                       
                27.30  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ortman, Kalli          Canistota                         27.03 HH                10   
  2 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           27.69                    8   
  3 Kayser, Heather        Hanson                            27.84                    6   
  4 Weber, Julia           Bridgewater-                      28.10                    5   
  5 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                           28.19                    4   
  6 Huber, Morgan          Hanson                            28.26                    3   
  7 Waldera, Tayah         Hanson                            29.18                    2   
  8 Kizer, Madison         Howard                            29.50                    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
           R: R 58.92  2004        Heather Wollman, Bridgewater/Emery          
              1:01.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tuschen, Ellie         Hanson                          1:02.54                   10   
  2 Roth, Dayna            Freeman                         1:03.25                    8   
  3 Ortman, Kalli          Canistota                       1:03.83                    6   
  4 Weber, Brooke          Hanson                          1:04.35                    5   
  5 Eberts, Hannah         Freeman                         1:05.13                    4   
  6 Kayser, Heather        Hanson                          1:07.33                    3   
  7 Kirby, Kenzie          Canistota                       1:08.90                    2   
  8 Kocourek, Trinity      Menno                           1:10.40                    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
           R: R 2:22.54  2015        Freeman, Freeman                          
                2:29.10  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Eberts, Hannah         Freeman                         2:42.03                   10   
  2 Kocourek, Trinity      Menno                           2:45.25                    8   
  3 Tuschen, Ellie         Hanson                          2:46.81                    6   
  4 Schwader, Ciana        Howard                          2:47.93                    5   
  5 Waldera, Jacy          Hanson                          2:53.63                    4   
  6 Edwards, Emmarie       Freeman                         2:53.72                    3   
  7 Weeldreyer, Lindse     Bridgewater-                    2:56.88                    2   
  8 Eliason, Casi          Howard                          2:59.06                    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
           R: R 5:24.34  2015        Cailey Roth, Freeman                      
                5:31.50  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tieszen, Lexi          Canistota                       6:03.33                   10   
  2 Schwader, Ciana        Howard                          6:11.13                    8   
  3 Krinke, Mykkah         Canistota                       6:11.83                    6   
  4 Edwards, Emmarie       Freeman                         6:18.76                    5   
  5 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                         6:20.19                    4   
  6 Herrboldt, Carly       Menno                           6:23.29                    3   
  7 Weeldreyer, Lindse     Bridgewater-                    6:30.47                    2   
  8 Lemme, Olivia          Freeman                         6:45.46                    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
           R: R 12:21.02  2015        Cailey Roth, Freeman                     
                12:27.90  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Neises, Emma           Howard                         12:17.07RHH                10   
  2 Roshone, Kara          Canistota                      12:33.82                    8   
  3 Tieszen, Lexi          Canistota                      13:51.71                    6   
  4 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                        14:01.59                    5   
  5 Oltmanns, Sadie        Hanson                         14:32.09                    4   
  6 Edwards, Emmarie       Freeman                        14:48.09                    3   
  7 Gall, Kahli            Freeman                        14:48.17                    2   
  8 Waldera, Jacy          Hanson                         16:22.53                    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
           R: R 15.22  2003        Bobbie Jo Dykstra, Marion                   
                16.40  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           17.68                   10   
  2 Hofer, Faith           Freeman                           17.82                    8   
  3 Munkvold, Jesse        Menno                             17.84                    6   
  4 Riggs, Isabelle        Hanson                            18.32                    5   
  5 Gronewold, Caitlyn     Freeman                           18.44                    4   
  6 Zens, Tyra             Hanson                            19.02                    3   
  7 Grassmid, Alicia       Menno                             19.06                    2   
  8 Krinke, Kenzie         Canistota                         19.32                    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
           R: R 46.89  2003        Bobbie Jo Dykstra, Marion                   
                50.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fuhrmann, Josie        Freeman                           49.32 HH                10   
  2 Hofer, Faith           Freeman                           51.96                    8   
  3 Slaba, Brooke          Hanson                            52.28                    6   
  4 Zens, Tyra             Hanson                            52.90                    5   
  5 Riggs, Isabelle        Hanson                            53.03                    4   
  6 Gronewold, Caitlyn     Freeman                           53.52                    3   
  7 Munkvold, Jesse        Menno                             53.66                    2   
  8 Lewis, Ellen           Howard                            54.60                    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
           R: R 52.30  1981        Hanson, Hanson                              
                       L. Bartscher, B. Hoffman, J.Schaefer, Betsy Bender
                53.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                              53.26                   10   
     1) Huber, Morgan                   2) Slaba, Brooke                  
     3) Zens, Tessa                     4) Kayser, Heather                
  2 Howard  'A'                                              54.53                    8   
  3 Canistota  'A'                                           54.62                    6   
  4 Freeman  'A'                                             56.91                    5   
  5 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 1:00.18                    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                             1:01.56                    3   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
           R: R 1:50.70  2015        Cailey Roth, Freeman                      
                1:52.30  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                            1:53.21                   10   
     1) Slaba, Brooke                   2) Tuschen, Ellie                 
     3) Huber, Morgan                   4) Kayser, Heather                
  2 Howard  'A'                                            1:59.00                    8   
  3 Menno  'A'                                             1:59.65                    6   
  4 Freeman  'A'                                           1:59.75                    5   
  5 Canistota  'A'                                         2:05.74                    4   
  6 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 2:10.38                    3   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
           R: R 4:15.70  2012        Canistota, Canistota                      
                4:20.30  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                            4:24.87                   10   
     1) Zens, Tessa                     2) Weber, Brooke                  
     3) Moe, Ashley                     4) Tuschen, Ellie                 
  2 Howard  'A'                                            4:26.62                    8   
  3 Freeman  'A'                                           4:29.84                    6   
  4 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:30.59                    5   
  5 Canistota  'A'                                         4:40.37                    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                             4:41.81                    3   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
           R: R 10:07.80  1981        Freeman, Freeman                         
                          J. Jensen, L. Mueller, J. Gustafson, R. Schamber  
                10:32.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                10:23.93 HH                10   
     1) Weber, Kennedee                 2) Weber, Julia                   
     3) Kotas, Kristin                  4) Schrank, Joslyn                
  2 Menno  'A'                                            11:25.17                    8   
  3 Freeman  'A'                                          11:33.52                    6   
  4 Hanson  'A'                                           11:44.77                    5   
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================================
           R: R 4:32.55  1988        Bridgewater, Bridgewater                  
                         K. Pollman, J. Harriman, B. Glanzer, J. Heiman    
                4:36.00  HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Menno  'A'                                             4:37.34                   10   
     1) Buechler, Marissa               2) Sayler, Eisley                 
     3) Heckenlaible, Paige             4) Edelman, Morgan                
  2 Howard  'A'                                            4:47.98                    8   
  3 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:54.27                    6   
  4 Hanson  'A'                                            5:01.68                    5   
  5 Canistota  'A'                                         5:05.05                    4   
  6 Freeman  'A'                                           5:23.43                    3   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
           R: R  5-05  2001        Megan Smidt, Menno                          
              4-10.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kizer, Madison         Howard                          5-04.00 HH                10   
  2 Hofer, Noelle          Canistota                       5-00.00 HH                 8   
  3 Riggs, Isabelle        Hanson                          4-10.00 HH                 6   
  4 Bultje, Skylar         Canistota                      J4-10.00 HH                 5   
  5 Kizer, Aleya           Howard                          4-08.00                    4   
  6 Weber, Brooke          Hanson                          4-06.00                    3   
  7 Jacobsen, Kailey       Freeman                         4-04.00                    2   
  8 Munkvold, Jesse        Menno                           4-00.00                    0.50
  8 Weeldreyer, Lindse     Bridgewater-                    4-00.00                    0.50
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
           R: R 10-06  2009        Brigitte Gross, Hanson                      
              8-03.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Edelman, Morgan        Menno                           8-09.00 HH                10   
  2 Gall, Kahli            Freeman                         5-09.00                    8   
  3 Petts, Rachel          Freeman                         5-03.00                    6   
  4 Herrboldt, Carly       Menno                           4-03.00                    5   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
           R: R 18-03.50  1976        Joan Mueller, Freeman                    
                15-05.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ortman, Kalli          Canistota                      16-04.00 HH                10   
  2 Huber, Morgan          Hanson                         16-03.00 HH                 8   
  3 Slaba, Brooke          Hanson                         15-11.75 HH                 6   
  4 Edelman, Morgan        Menno                          15-01.00                    5   
  5 Albrecht, Martina      Howard                         14-09.00                    4   
  6 Weber, Kennedee        Bridgewater-                   14-08.50                    3   
  7 Handel, Hailey         Menno                          14-04.50                    2   
  8 Jacobsen, Kailey       Freeman                        12-11.50                    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
           R: R 35-11.50  1993        Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater         
                32-05.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Weber, Brooke          Hanson                         33-03.00 HH                10   
  2 Sayler, Eisley         Menno                          32-06.00 HH                 8   
  3 Sayler, Isabel         Freeman                        31-09.00                    6   
  4 Weber, Grace           Hanson                         30-07.50                    5   
  5 Albrecht, Martina      Howard                         29-01.00                    4   
  6 Jacobsen, Kailey       Freeman                        27-08.75                    3   
  7 Gronewold, Caitlyn     Freeman                        27-05.75                    2   
  8 Tuttle, Jada           Hanson                         26-01.50                    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
           R: R 37-11.75  2003        Angela Kayser, Hanson                    
                35-08.00  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rudebusch, Bailey      Howard                         34-09.50                   10   
  2 Albrecht, Hilary       Howard                         32-07.75                    8   
  3 Kribell, Madelynn      Freeman                        32-01.00                    6   
  4 Weber, Brianna         Hanson                         29-07.00                    5   
  5 Hofer, Tanner          Canistota                      29-03.00                    4   
  6 Mehlhaf, Journey       Freeman                        29-00.50                    3   
  7 Tieszen, Jenni         Canistota                      28-06.50                    2   
  8 Huber, Paityn          Menno                          28-06.00                    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
           R: R 131-05  1988        Sandra Wollman, Bridgewater                
                108-07  HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rudebusch, Bailey      Howard                        112-00.00 HH                10   
  2 Sayler, Eisley         Menno                         110-11.00 HH                 8   
  3 Mehlhaf, Journey       Freeman                       102-06.00                    6   
  4 Heckenlaible, Paig     Menno                          98-02.00                    5   
  5 Albrecht, Hilary       Howard                         91-04.00                    4   
  6 Huber, Paityn          Menno                          87-10.00                    3   
  7 Engbrecht, Kassidy     Canistota                      86-05.00                    2   
  8 Thelen, Amber          Hanson                         84-11.00                    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Freeman                    182        2) Hanson                    161   
    3) Howard                     112        4) Canistota                 108   
    5) Menno                      105.50     6) Bridgewater-Emery          40.50