Licensed to Freeman High School - SD   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 07:47 PM
                2017 Cornbelt Conference Track Meet - 5/11/2017                
                               Menno High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
           R: R 10.90  2010        Brad Tunge, Marion                          
                11.30  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Helma, Collin          Freeman                           11.47                   10   
  2 Schmidt, Braxton       Freeman                           11.56                    8   
  3 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                          J11.56                    6   
  4 Jolley, Scott          Canistota                         11.76                    5   
  5 Haiar, Payden          Hanson                            11.83                    4   
  6 Ulmer, Dawson          Menno                             11.98                    3   
  7 Arend, Chase           Bridgewater-                      12.04                    2   
  8 Craig, Erik            Hanson                            12.12                    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
           R: R 22.48  1997        Jason Herrboldt, Menno                      
                23.60  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Braxton       Freeman                           23.30 HH                10   
  2 Helma, Collin          Freeman                           23.48 HH                 8   
  3 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                           23.93                    6   
  4 Arend, Jamin           Bridgewater-                      24.52                    5   
  5 Gassman, Cole          Bridgewater-                      24.65                    4   
  6 Ortega, Frankie        McCrossan                         26.04                    3   
  7 Haiar, Payden          Hanson                            26.17                    2   
  8 Munkvold, Kyle         Menno                             26.57                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
           R: R 48.75  2015        Brennan Schmidt, Freeman                    
                52.40  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Braxton       Freeman                           52.08 HH                10   
  2 Helma, Collin          Freeman                           52.50                    8   
  3 Arend, Jamin           Bridgewater-                      52.64                    6   
  4 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                           53.72                    5   
  5 Schultz, Sawyer        Bridgewater-                      53.81                    4   
  6 Munkvold, Kyle         Menno                             54.09                    3   
  7 Ferry, Blake           Hanson                            58.37                    2   
  8 Schroeder, Peyton      Hanson                            59.24                    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
           R: R 2:02.50  1975        Mark Gross, Freeman                       
                2:06.20  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bodewitz, Dalton       Freeman                         2:11.32                   10   
  2 Weber, Andrew          Canistota                       2:12.29                    8   
  3 Slaba, Reggie          Hanson                          2:17.29                    6   
  4 Godwin, Skylar         Freeman                         2:19.35                    5   
  5 Swalley, Nico          McCrossan                       2:20.57                    4   
  6 Klaudt, Logan          Menno                           2:22.79                    3   
  7 Miner, Devin           McCrossan                       2:26.32                    2   
  8 Bordeaux, Earl         McCrossan                       2:26.86                    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
           R: R 4:36.80  2005        Dustin Letcher, Freeman                   
                4:45.60  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ortman, Trey           Canistota                       4:56.75                   10   
  2 Slaba, Reggie          Hanson                          4:57.06                    8   
  3 Bodewitz, Dalton       Freeman                         5:02.56                    6   
  4 Grassmid, Joe          Menno                           5:09.96                    5   
  5 Godwin, Skylar         Freeman                         5:18.93                    4   
  6 Tieszen, Tate          Canistota                       5:19.77                    3   
  7 Hofer, Jonah           Bridgewater-                    5:19.96                    2   
  8 Flying Hawk, Darri     McCrossan                       5:28.20                    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
           R: R 10:14.30  1980        Alan Puepke, Hanson                      
                10:37.00  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Grassmid, Joe          Menno                          11:13.64                   10   
  2 Ortman, Trey           Canistota                      11:25.72                    8   
  3 Swalley, Nico          McCrossan                      11:28.64                    6   
  4 Tieszen, Tate          Canistota                      11:43.93                    5   
  5 Flying Hawk, Darri     McCrossan                      12:08.62                    4   
  6 Miner, Devin           McCrossan                      12:41.75                    3   
  7 Schulte, Parker        Canistota                      14:47.20                    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
           R: R 14.93  1997        Josh Hofer, Freeman                         
                16.30  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Eddy, Jacob            Bridgewater-                      15.53 HH                10   
  2 Pierce, Tristan        Canistota                         18.03                    8   
  3 Leitheiser, Zack       Bridgewater-                      18.50                    6   
  4 Baer, James            Freeman                           19.66                    5   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
           R: R 40.30  1994        Tony Klock, Emery                           
                42.90  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Eddy, Jacob            Bridgewater-                      43.42                   10   
  2 Pierce, Tristan        Canistota                         45.76                    8   
  3 Weber, Andrew          Canistota                         46.14                    6   
  4 Kramer, Mitch          Howard                            47.14                    5   
  5 Leitheiser, Zack       Bridgewater-                      48.74                    4   
  6 Baer, James            Freeman                           50.96                    3   
  7 Herrick, Gavin         Bridgewater-                      52.32                    2   
  8 Schulte, Parker        Canistota                         53.04                    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
           R: R 45.27  1999        , Menno                                     
                       R Liebl, D Bratton, J Larson, J Hauck             
                46.00  HH HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                   46.30                   10   
     1) Gassman, Cole                   2) Weber, Dustin                  
     3) Arend, Jamin                    4) Schultz, Sawyer                
  2 Hanson  'A'                                              48.49                    8   
  3 McCrossan  'A'                                           51.89                    6   
  4 Canistota  'A'                                           52.27                    5   
  5 Freeman  'A'                                             52.52                    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                               57.08                    3   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
           R: R 1:33.00  1970        , Salem                                   
                         R Havard, V Deters, G Norberg, B Marquardt        
                1:36.00  HH HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 1:37.78                   10   
     1) Gassman, Cole                   2) Weber, Dustin                  
     3) Arend, Jamin                    4) Schultz, Sawyer                
  2 Canistota  'A'                                         1:40.78                    8   
  3 Hanson  'A'                                            1:41.62                    6   
  4 Menno  'A'                                             1:47.28                    5   
  5 Howard  'A'                                            1:47.72                    4   
  6 McCrossan  'A'                                         1:48.12                    3   
  7 Freeman  'A'                                           1:50.84                    2   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
           R: R 3:31.60  1981        , Freeman                                 
                3:38.60  HH HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman  'A'                                           3:38.86                   10   
     1) Bodewitz, Dalton                2) Dubbs, Jett                    
     3) Schmidt, Braxton                4) Helma, Collin                  
  2 Canistota  'A'                                         3:47.15                    8   
  3 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 3:53.21                    6   
  4 Howard  'A'                                            3:55.12                    5   
  5 Hanson  'A'                                            4:01.55                    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                             4:03.72                    3   
  7 McCrossan  'A'                                         4:13.30                    2   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
           R: R 8:17.80  1988        , Menno                                   
                         N Schultz, T Heckenliable, J Van Stedum, J Lee    
                8:51.40  HH HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Menno  'A'                                             9:25.84                   10   
     1) Klaudt, Logan                   2) Bohlmann, Trey                 
     3) Friesen, Aidan                  4) Grassmid, Joe                  
  2 McCrossan  'A'                                         9:35.99                    8   
  3 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                10:08.37                    6   
  4 Freeman  'A'                                          10:20.02                    5   
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================================
           R: R 3:44.31  1994        , Canistota                               
                         B Kruse, Troy Weilnd, Todd Weiland, J Healy       
                3:52.40  HH HH
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Canistota  'A'                                         4:05.20                   10   
  2 Howard  'A'                                            4:11.61                    8   
  3 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                 4:14.83                    6   
  4 Menno  'A'                                             4:18.05                    5   
  5 Hanson  'A'                                            4:19.86                    4   
  6 McCrossan  'A'                                         4:21.73                    3   
  7 Freeman  'A'                                           4:38.68                    2   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
           R: R  6-04  1987        Jay Ortman, Canistota                       
              5-11.00  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Munkvold, Kyle         Menno                           5-07.00                   10   
  2 Hofer, Michael         Howard                         J5-07.00                    8   
  3 Spader, Colton         Howard                          5-03.00                    6   
  4 Anderson, Blake        Canistota                      J5-03.00                    5   
  5 Godwin, Skylar         Freeman                         5-01.00                    4   
  6 Weber, Donnie          Hanson                         J5-01.00                    3   
  7 Friesen, Aidan         Menno                          J5-01.00                    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
           R: R 13-09  1990        Ryan Oplinger, Menno                        
             11-06.00  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Godwin, Skylar         Freeman                        11-06.00 HH                10   
  2 Bodewitz, Dalton       Freeman                        11-00.00                    8   
  3 Ulmer, Dawson          Menno                           9-06.00                    6   
  4 Fergen, Brady          Menno                          J9-06.00                    5   
  5 Gibson, Asiah          Menno                           8-06.00                    4   
  6 Munkvold, Austin       Freeman                         8-00.00                    3   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
           R: R 22-03.25  1989        Dean Herrboldt, Freeman                  
                19-07.00  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kayser, Matt           Hanson                         19-02.75                   10   
  2 Weber, Dustin          Bridgewater-                   19-02.50                    8   
  3 Harberts, Charles      Freeman                        18-08.00                    6   
  4 Leitheiser, Zack       Bridgewater-                   18-03.50                    5   
  5 Hofer, Jonah           Bridgewater-                   18-03.00                    4   
  6 Hofer, Michael         Howard                         17-11.75                    3   
  7 Spader, Colton         Howard                         16-05.00                    2   
  8 Lammers, Dylan         Menno                          16-00.25                    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
           R: R 43-09.50  1995        Eric Detterman, Emery                    
                40-01.00  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Blake        Canistota                      36-04.75                   10   
  2 Weber, Andrew          Canistota                      35-00.00                    8   
  3 Lammers, Dylan         Menno                         J35-00.00                    6   
  4 Tigert, Trevor         Canistota                      34-11.00                    5   
  5 Baer, James            Freeman                        34-07.00                    4   
  6 Lasley, Craig          Hanson                         31-08.00                    3   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
           R: R 55-08  1994        Matt Fischer, Menno                         
             44-08.00  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ward, Xavier           Canistota                      52-08.75 HH                10   
  2 Buse, Kasey            Canistota                      45-05.75 HH                 8   
  3 Craig, Erik            Hanson                         44-01.00                    6   
  4 Nelson, Jaimes         Hanson                         42-04.50                    5   
  5 Kaufman, Jalen         Freeman                       J42-04.50                    4   
  6 Bohlmann, Trey         Menno                          39-10.00                    3   
  7 Tieszen, Jared         Canistota                      39-02.50                    2   
  8 Kizer, Evan            Howard                         37-09.75                    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
           R: R 165-11  1987        Harold Urban, Emery                        
                134-03  HH HH
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ward, Xavier           Canistota                     140-08.00 HH                10   
  2 Bohlmann, Trey         Menno                         135-10.00 HH                 8   
  3 Tieszen, Jared         Canistota                     122-10.00                    6   
  4 Kayser, Will           Hanson                        110-00.50                    5   
  5 Nelson, Jaimes         Hanson                        109-06.50                    4   
  6 Handel, Avery          Menno                         104-11.00                    3   
  7 Lasley, Craig          Hanson                         95-00.00                    2   
  8 Buse, Kasey            Canistota                      91-11.00                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Freeman                    166        2) Canistota                 160   
    3) Bridgewater-Emery          110        4) Menno                      99   
    5) Hanson                      84        6) McCrossan                  46   
    7) Howard                      42