Licensed to Menno High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 07:24 PM
                  Cornbelt Conference Track Meet - 5/11/2017                   
                               Junior High Girls                               
                                     Menno                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walz, Andrea                 Freeman                           14.24   10   
  2 Somerville, Maryn            Hanson                            14.56    8   
  3 Laible, RayLynn              Howard                            15.00    6   
  4 Vinz, Jordyn                 Bridgewater-                      15.03    5   
  5 Agnew, Olivia                Canistota                         15.06    4   
  6 Miller, Kate                 Freeman                           15.28    3   
  7 Hernandez, Shelby            Hanson                            15.33    2   
  8 Heiman, Ashley               Canistota                         15.66    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krinke, Kenzy                Canistota                         30.19   10   
  2 Walz, Andrea                 Freeman                           32.25    8   
  3 Laible, RayLynn              Howard                            33.06    6   
  4 Vinz, Jordyn                 Bridgewater-                      33.27    5   
  5 Haiar, Skyler                Hanson                            33.87    4   
  6 Gomez, Yasmin                Canistota                         35.41    3   
  7 Pierson, Alyssa              Canistota                         35.81    2   
  8 Mehlhaf, Mesa                Freeman                           36.06    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uecker, Erin                 Freeman                         1:10.50   10   
  2 Meyer, Casey                 Bridgewater-                    1:12.69    8   
  3 Georgen, Karlie              Hanson                          1:14.81    6   
  4 Roskens, Kaitlyn             Bridgewater-                    1:14.90    5   
  5 Fischer, Hannah              Menno                           1:14.99    4   
  6 Engbrecht, Sydnee            Canistota                       1:15.21    3   
  7 Lemme, Olivia                Freeman                         1:15.34    2   
  8 Goossen, Rachel              Freeman                         1:19.44    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schallenkamp, Taylor         Bridgewater-                    2:51.58   10   
  2 Uecker, Erin                 Freeman                         2:56.48    8   
  3 Stokes, Josephine            Menno                           2:56.90    6   
  4 Meyer, Cate                  Bridgewater-                    2:58.42    5   
  5 Oltmanns, Sadie              Hanson                          2:59.58    4   
  6 Haiar, Skyler                Hanson                          3:10.24    3   
  7 Schroeder, Taylor            Hanson                          3:11.81    2   
  8 Schmidt, Layne               Menno                           3:17.08    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ammann, Ava                  Freeman                         6:29.22   10   
  2 Oltmanns, Sadie              Hanson                          6:31.73    8   
  3 Lemme, Olivia                Freeman                         6:56.87    6   
  4 Jarding, Ashlynn             Hanson                          7:38.39    5   
  5 Bender, Kennedy              Hanson                          7:42.94    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaith, Bridget               Menno                             19.78   10   
  2 Hofer, Sara                  Bridgewater-                      20.81    8   
  3 Jaeger, Julie                Bridgewater-                      21.54    6   
  4 Remacle, Hannah              Canistota                         21.58    5   
  5 Hanson, Miranda              Hanson                            21.74    4   
  6 Stokes, Josephine            Menno                             22.18    3   
  7 Preheim, Celia               Canistota                         23.09    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hofer, Sara                  Bridgewater-                      37.80   10   
  2 Jaeger, Julie                Bridgewater-                      37.84    8   
  3 Vaith, Bridget               Menno                             38.04    6   
  4 Hanson, Miranda              Hanson                            39.66    5   
  5 Stokes, Josephine            Menno                             39.86    4   
  6 Remacle, Hannah              Canistota                         40.07    3   
  7 Preheim, Celia               Canistota                         44.92    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeman  'A'                                                 1:04.52   10   
     1) Preston-Smith, Selena           2) Goossen, Rachel                
     3) Rumelhart, Emmy                 4) Miller, Kate                   
  2 Canistota  'A'                                               1:05.84    8   
  3 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       1:06.09    6   
  4 Menno  'A'                                                   1:07.21    5   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                                  2:01.81   10   
     1) Doyle, Vanessa                  2) Dewald, Erin                   
     3) Weber, Annalyse                 4) Weber, Grace                   
  2 Freeman  'A'                                                 2:09.72    8   
  3 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       2:12.34    6   
  4 Canistota  'A'                                               2:21.62    5   
  5 Menno  'A'                                                   2:25.37    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                                  4:35.16   10   
     1) Doyle, Vanessa                  2) Dewald, Erin                   
     3) Weber, Annalyse                 4) Weber, Grace                   
  2 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       5:00.81    8   
  3 Freeman  'A'                                                 5:13.72    6   
  4 Menno  'A'                                                   5:35.12    5   
  5 Canistota  'A'                                               5:42.37    4   
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menno  'A'                                                   2:18.76   10   
     1) Nusz, Grace                     2) Buechler, Julia                
     3) Kludt, Anna                     4) Fischer, Hannah                
  2 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       2:25.25    8   
  3 Freeman  'A'                                                 2:27.35    6   
  4 Canistota  'A'                                               2:32.81    5   
  5 Hanson  'A'                                                  2:40.82    4   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buechler, Julia              Menno                           4-00.00   10   
  2 Schallenkamp, Taylor         Bridgewater-                   J4-00.00    8   
  3 Ammann, Ava                  Freeman                         3-10.00    5   
  3 Haiar, Kate                  Hanson                          3-10.00    5   
  3 Schmidt, Layne               Menno                           3-10.00    5   
  6 Georgen, Karlie              Hanson                          3-08.00    3   
  7 Rumelhart, Emmy              Freeman                         3-04.00    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bender, Abby                 Menno                           5-06.00   10   
  2 Lehr, Allison                Menno                           4-00.00    8   
  3 Tice, Mariah                 Menno                           3-06.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walz, Andrea                 Freeman                        14-03.75   10   
  2 Somerville, Maryn            Hanson                         13-02.50    8   
  3 Hernandez, Shelby            Hanson                         12-10.50    6   
  4 Schallenkamp, Taylor         Bridgewater-                   12-09.00    5   
  5 Engbrecht, Sydnee            Canistota                      12-05.25    4   
  6 Maske, Cara                  Freeman                        12-03.50    3   
  7 Walz, Katelyn                Freeman                        11-11.50    2   
  8 Meyer, Casey                 Bridgewater-                   11-03.25    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weber, Annalyse              Hanson                         29-06.00   10   
  2 Vaith, Bridget               Menno                          25-02.25    8   
  3 Maske, Cara                  Freeman                        24-07.00    6   
  4 Uecker, Erin                 Freeman                        23-05.50    5   
  5 Bender, Abby                 Menno                          22-03.50    4   
  6 Nusz, Grace                  Menno                          22-02.50    3   
  7 Wallace, Peighten            Hanson                         21-04.00    2   
  8 Kampshoff, Jalyn             Hanson                         19-07.50    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goossen, Rachel              Freeman                        37-02.00   10   
  2 Thelen, Andrea               Hanson                         30-01.00    8   
  3 Nusz, Adrian                 Menno                          29-06.50    6   
  4 Auch, Paige                  Freeman                        25-11.00    5   
  5 Letcher, Keesha              Bridgewater-                   24-11.00    4   
  6 McCoy, Kaelea                Menno                          24-10.00    3   
  7 Schmitt, Chloe               Bridgewater-                   23-03.00    2   
  8 Kludt, Madelyn               Menno                          23-00.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diede, Raygen                Menno                             82-03   10   
  2 Dyk, Paige                   Menno                             77-00    8   
  3 Thelen, Andrea               Hanson                         72-07.50    6   
  4 Goossen, Rachel              Freeman                        67-11.75    5   
  5 Nusz, Adrian                 Menno                          61-10.50    4   
  6 Letcher, Keesha              Bridgewater-                   54-08.25    3   
  7 Mehlhaf, Mesa                Freeman                        53-05.75    2   
  8 Johnson, Isabele             Canistota                      47-02.25    1