Licensed to Menno High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 07:34 PM
                  Cornbelt Conference Track Meet - 5/11/2017                   
                               Junior High Boys                                
                                     Menno                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Hadley              Hanson                            12.76   10   
  2 Brunham, Bodie               Bridgewater-                      12.98    8   
  3 Jacobsen, Tanner             Howard                            13.16    6   
  4 Ortman, Ethan                Freeman                           13.23    5   
  5 Garcia, Roger                Canistota                         13.41    4   
  6 Spader, Tisyn                Howard                            13.69    3   
  7 Doyle, Gavin                 Hanson                            13.98    2   
  8 Jansen, Brooks               Bridgewater-                      14.01    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortman, Ethan                Freeman                           27.94   10   
  2 Klinkhammer, Kieffer         Howard                            30.19    8   
  3 Bartscher, Justin            Hanson                            31.68    6   
  4 Swimmer, Angelo              McCrossan                         31.91    5   
  5 Jansen, Brooks               Bridgewater-                      31.94    4   
  6 Wollmann, Aaron              Bridgewater-                      32.42    3   
  7 Roth, Tyson                  Canistota                         32.66    2   
  8 Fischer, Cody                Menno                             32.85    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Lane                 Howard                          1:01.80   10   
  2 Massey, Tyler                Menno                           1:03.21    8   
  3 Wollmann, Justin             Freeman                         1:03.27    6   
  4 Erickson, Ryder              Howard                          1:04.58    5   
  5 Jansen, Brandon              Bridgewater-                    1:05.02    4   
  6 Munkvold, Austin             Freeman                         1:05.40    3   
  7 Stahl, Jackson               Bridgewater-                    1:07.52    2   
  8 Bartscher, Justin            Hanson                          1:10.28    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bahmuller, Hayden            Hanson                          2:23.02   10   
  2 Bender, Levi                 Menno                           2:37.71    8   
  3 Dye, Camden                  Bridgewater-                    2:38.20    6   
  4 Swimmer, Angelo              McCrossan                       2:39.02    5   
  5 Ulmer, Kaedyn                Menno                           2:39.20    4   
  6 Jansen, Brandon              Bridgewater-                    2:39.40    3   
  7 Schroeder, Josiah            Canistota                       2:44.02    2   
  8 Shelton, Logan               Hanson                          2:50.61    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ulmer, Kaedyn                Menno                           5:40.54   10   
  2 Swimmer, Angelo              McCrossan                       5:51.64    8   
  3 Jarding, Jackson             Hanson                          5:53.52    6   
  4 Uptagrafft, Hunter           Bridgewater-                    5:59.61    5   
  5 Tuschen, Isaac               Hanson                          6:01.30    4   
  6 Duerksen, Ben                Bridgewater-                    6:03.71    3   
  7 Green, Bj                    Howard                          6:07.84    2   
  8 Hofer, Brock                 Bridgewater-                    6:07.95    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Balvin, Ty                   Freeman                           16.44   10   
  2 Fergen, Brady                Menno                             17.43    8   
  3 Stevenson, Jadon             Bridgewater-                      17.47    6   
  4 Massey, Tyler                Menno                             17.79    5   
  5 Munkvold, Dawson             Freeman                           19.87    4   
  6 Hofer, Brock                 Bridgewater-                      20.47    3   
  7 Ortman, Caleb                Freeman                           20.69    2   
  8 Calmus, Tanner               Howard                            20.76    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Jadon             Bridgewater-                      31.94   10   
  2 Fergen, Brady                Menno                             32.47    8   
  3 Balvin, Ty                   Freeman                           32.72    6   
  4 Massey, Tyler                Menno                             32.94    5   
  5 Calmus, Tanner               Howard                            34.72    4   
  6 Cheeseman, Ethan             Hanson                            35.41    3   
  7 Hofer, Brock                 Bridgewater-                      35.47    2   
  8 Jarding, Jackson             Hanson                            36.03    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                                    51.92   10   
  2 Howard  'A'                                                    53.68    8   
  3 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                         56.87    6   
  4 Freeman  'A'                                                   59.15    5   
  5 Canistota  'A'                                               1:01.81    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                                   1:06.30    3   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       1:55.28   10   
     1) Schultz, Rylee                  2) Stahl, Jackson                 
     3) Dye, Camden                     4) Brunham, Bodie                 
  2 Howard  'A'                                                  1:56.50    8   
  3 Hanson  'A'                                                  2:01.35    6   
  4 Canistota  'A'                                               2:06.47    5   
  5 Freeman  'A'                                                 2:08.03    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                                   2:09.15    3   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanson  'A'                                                  4:05.40   10   
  2 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       4:10.42    8   
  3 Howard  'A'                                                  4:21.82    6   
  4 Menno  'A'                                                   4:53.33    5   
  5 Canistota  'A'                                               5:02.33    4   
  6 Freeman  'A'                                                 5:02.58    3   
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menno  'A'                                                   1:56.28   10   
     1) Freier, Weston                  2) Schmidt, Logan                 
     3) Sayler, Treyton                 4) Bender, Levi                   
  2 Howard  'A'                                                  2:03.06    8   
  3 Hanson  'A'                                                  2:05.12    6   
  4 Bridgewater-Emery  'A'                                       2:14.28    5   
  5 Freeman  'A'                                                 2:23.44    4   
  6 Canistota  'A'                                               2:26.54    3   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stahl, Jackson               Bridgewater-                    5-02.00   10   
  2 Fergen, Brady                Menno                           5-00.00    8   
  3 Price, Noah                  Hanson                         J5-00.00    6   
  4 Haiar, Luke                  Hanson                          4-10.00    4.50
  4 Uptagrafft, Hunter           Bridgewater-                    4-10.00    4.50
  6 Robinson, Hunter             Hanson                          4-06.00    3   
  7 Jansen, Brandon              Bridgewater-                   J4-06.00    2   
  8 Genzlinger, Riley            Howard                         J4-06.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freier, Weston               Menno                           6-06.00   10   
  2 Munkvold, Cody               Menno                           6-00.00    8   
  3 Ortman, Caleb                Freeman                        J6-00.00    6   
  4 Fischer, Cody                Menno                           5-06.00    5   
  5 Balvin, Ethan                Freeman                         4-06.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bender, Levi                 Menno                          18-00.00   10   
  2 Haiar, Luke                  Hanson                         16-06.50    8   
  3 Miller, Lane                 Howard                         14-07.75    6   
  4 Klinkhammer, Kieffer         Howard                         13-06.25    5   
  5 Freier, Weston               Menno                          13-03.50    4   
  6 Bailey, Hunter               Bridgewater-                   13-00.00    3   
  7 Bartscher, Justin            Hanson                         12-08.50    2   
  8 Jacobsen, Jayden             Freeman                        12-04.50    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bender, Levi                 Menno                          35-01.00   10   
  2 Kayser, Koby                 Bridgewater-                   33-10.50    8   
  3 Massey, Tyler                Menno                          33-08.50    6   
  4 Price, Noah                  Hanson                         32-10.25    5   
  5 Wallace, Hadley              Hanson                         32-05.00    4   
  6 Doyle, Gavin                 Hanson                         30-01.50    3   
  7 Gibson, Asiah                Menno                          28-08.75    2   
  8 Jacobsen, Jayden             Freeman                        27-07.50    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Clayton               Freeman                        37-10.00   10   
  2 Kaufman, Bradey              Freeman                        37-00.00    8   
  3 Sayler, Treyton              Menno                          36-02.00    6   
  4 Callies, Sam                 Howard                         34-02.00    5   
  5 Stahl, Brandon               Freeman                        30-11.00    4   
  6 Kayser, Jayden               Hanson                         29-02.00    3   
  7 Fischer, Caden               Menno                          29-00.00    2   
  8 Mentele, Lucas               Bridgewater-                   27-08.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bahmuller, Hayden            Hanson                        134-10.75   10   
  2 Sayler, Treyton              Menno                            126-11    8   
  3 Smith, Clayton               Freeman                        99-10.50    6   
  4 Mentele, Lucas               Bridgewater-                   90-09.50    5   
  5 Kaufman, Bradey              Freeman                           90-09    4   
  6 Kayser, Jayden               Hanson                         85-08.25    3   
  7 Henglefelt, Carter           Hanson                         81-02.25    2   
  8 Stahl, Brandon               Freeman                           74-01    1